Serie C - gr. C - Italy
Monday, 09.11.2026
21:30
21:30

Team Altamura

Cavese 1919
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Altamura |
| Away: | Cava de' Tirreni |
| Distance: | 156.7 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 2.95 | 2.55 | X | 1.44 | 1.46 | |||
| 32% | 32% | 36% | 2.95 | 46% | 54% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 4.20 | 1.19 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 52% | 48% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2026-01-16 | Cavese 1919 | 1 - 2 | Team Altamura |
| 2025-09-07 | Team Altamura | 2 - 1 | Cavese 1919 |
| 2025-01-31 | Cavese 1919 | 1 - 1 | Team Altamura |
| 2024-09-24 | Team Altamura | 0 - 0 | Cavese 1919 |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 50% | 50% | 0% | 75% | 50% | 0% |
Team Altamura last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Sorrento | 1 - 2 | Team Altamura |
| 2026-10-27 | Team Altamura | 0 - 0 | Gubbio |
| 2026-10-23 | Team Altamura | 2 - 2 | Potenza |
| 2026-10-18 | Cosenza | 1 - 3 | Team Altamura |
| 2026-10-11 | Team Altamura | 0 - 3 | Catania |
| 2026-10-04 | Audace Cerignola | 0 - 0 | Team Altamura |
| 2026-09-27 | Scafatese | 2 - 0 | Team Altamura |
| 2026-09-19 | Team Altamura | 2 - 1 | Picerno |
| 2026-09-15 | Casertana | 1 - 0 | Team Altamura |
| 2026-09-11 | Team Altamura | 0 - 3 | Bari |
| 2026-09-06 | Team Altamura | 0 - 2 | Savoia |
| 2026-09-02 | Team Altamura | 2 - 2 | Sambenedettese |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 3 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 75% | 58% | 25% |
Cavese 1919 last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Cavese 1919 | 1 - 2 | Picerno |
| 2026-10-25 | Foggia | 1 - 0 | Cavese 1919 |
| 2026-10-18 | Cavese 1919 | 5 - 2 | Casarano |
| 2026-10-12 | Barletta | 1 - 1 | Cavese 1919 |
| 2026-10-03 | Cavese 1919 | 2 - 0 | Casertana |
| 2026-09-26 | Cavese 1919 | 4 - 2 | Savoia |
| 2026-09-20 | Potenza | 4 - 2 | Cavese 1919 |
| 2026-09-15 | Cavese 1919 | 2 - 3 | Sorrento |
| 2026-09-12 | Cosenza | 0 - 0 | Cavese 1919 |
| 2026-09-06 | Salernitana | 1 - 1 | Cavese 1919 |
| 2026-08-28 | Cavese 1919 | 3 - 1 | Audace Cerignola |
| 2026-08-21 | Bari | 3 - 0 | Cavese 1919 |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
Table Serie C - gr. C
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 13 | +17 | 32 |
| 2 | Catania | 13 | +13 | 22 |
| 3 | Bari | 12 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Scafatese | 13 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Audace Cerignola | 13 | +5 | 20 |
| 6 | Monopoli 1966 | 13 | +4 | 20 |
| 7 | Inter U23 | 13 | +2 | 20 |
| 8 | Casertana | 13 | +2 | 20 |
| 9 | Sorrento | 13 | +1 | 20 |
| 10 | Picerno | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 11 | Giugliano | 13 | -12 | 16 |
| 12 | Cavese 1919 | 12 | +1 | 15 |
| 13 | Salernitana | 13 | -2 | 15 |
| 14 | Foggia | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 15 | Casarano | 13 | -6 | 15 |
| 16 | Team Altamura | 12 | -6 | 15 |
| 17 | Barletta | 12 | -3 | 12 |
| 18 | Savoia | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 19 | Cosenza | 13 | -13 | 10 |
| 20 | Crotone | 13 | -9 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Team Altamura | |
| Cavese 1919 | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Team Altamura | Cavese 1919 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 2 - 2 | 4 - 2 |
| 2 | Catania | 0 - 3 | |
| 3 | Bari | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 |
| 4 | Scafatese | ||
| 5 | Audace Cerignola | ||
| 6 | Monopoli 1966 | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Inter U23 | ||
| 8 | Casertana | ||
| 9 | Sorrento | ||
| 10 | Picerno | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | Giugliano | ||
| 12 | Cavese 1919 | - | |
| 13 | Salernitana | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Foggia | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Casarano | ||
| 16 | Team Altamura | - | |
| 17 | Barletta | 1 - 1 | |
| 18 | Savoia | 0 - 2 | |
| 19 | Cosenza | 0 - 0 | |
| 20 | Crotone |
Teams League Statistic
| Team Altamura | Cavese 1919 | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 0.92 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.42 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 42% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for Serie C - gr. C
| Matches (127) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 25% |
| Completed Matches | 33% |
| Goals (349) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.75 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.60 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 63% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Team Altamura next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Barletta | - | Team Altamura |
| 2026-11-22 | Team Altamura | - | Casarano |
| 2026-11-28 | Giugliano | - | Team Altamura |
| 2026-12-05 | Team Altamura | - | Crotone |
| 2026-12-12 | Foggia | - | Team Altamura |
| 2026-12-18 | Team Altamura | - | Salernitana |
Cavese 1919 next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Cavese 1919 | - | Crotone |
| 2026-11-21 | Monopoli 1966 | - | Cavese 1919 |
| 2026-11-27 | Cavese 1919 | - | Scafatese |
| 2026-12-06 | Catania | - | Cavese 1919 |
| 2026-12-12 | Cavese 1919 | - | Inter U23 |
| 2026-12-20 | Giugliano | - | Cavese 1919 |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.55 | 2.95 | 2.55 |
| Probability | 32% | 32% | 36% |
| X @ 2.95 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 1.46 |
| Probability | 46% | 54% |
| X2 @ 1.46 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.39 | 2.75 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.39 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.57 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.25 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.20 | 1.19 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.19 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.88 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.88 | |||