Premier League - Taiwan
Sunday, 17.05.2026
10:00
10:00

Tatung FC

Taichung Futuro
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Taipei |
| Away: | Taichung |
| Distance: | 133.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 10:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.15 | 3.45 | 2.00 | 12 | 1.62 | 1.25 | |||
| 31% | 31% | 38% | 1.21 | 38% | 62% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 3.90 | 1.63 | 2.06 | 2.55 | 1.41 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 55% | 45% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-01 | Tatung FC | 1 - 2 | Taichung Futuro |
| 2025-10-26 | Taichung Futuro | 5 - 0 | Tatung FC |
| 2024-10-24 | Tatung FC | 0 - 0 | Taichung Futuro |
| 2024-09-01 | Tatung FC | 1 - 2 | Taichung Futuro |
| 2024-08-11 | Taichung Futuro | 1 - 1 | Tatung FC |
| 2023-10-29 | Taichung Futuro | 0 - 3 | Tatung FC |
| 2023-05-17 | Taichung Futuro | 2 - 2 | Tatung FC |
| 2023-04-16 | Taichung Futuro | 3 - 0 | Tatung FC |
| 2022-10-19 | Tatung FC | 1 - 2 | Taichung Futuro |
| 2022-07-17 | Taichung Futuro | 3 - 0 | Tatung FC |
| 2022-04-17 | Taichung Futuro | 1 - 1 | Tatung FC |
| 2021-12-19 | Tatung FC | 1 - 3 | Taichung Futuro |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 3 | |
| 8% | 33% | 58% | 92% | 75% | 25% |
Tatung FC last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Tatung FC | 0 - 3 | Hang Yuen |
| 2026-05-03 | Taichung Rock | 1 - 0 | Tatung FC |
| 2026-04-26 | Tatung FC | 1 - 1 | AC Taipei |
| 2026-04-19 | Tainan City | 1 - 0 | Tatung FC |
| 2026-04-12 | Ming Chuan Univ. | 1 - 4 | Tatung FC |
| 2026-03-15 | Tatung FC | 1 - 1 | AC Taipei |
| 2026-03-08 | Tatung FC | 1 - 0 | Taipower |
| 2026-03-01 | Tatung FC | 1 - 2 | Taichung Futuro |
| 2025-12-21 | Tatung FC | 0 - 1 | Hang Yuen |
| 2025-12-14 | Taichung Rock | 0 - 1 | Tatung FC |
| 2025-12-07 | AC Taipei | 2 - 2 | Tatung FC |
| 2025-11-30 | Tainan City | 2 - 1 | Tatung FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 2 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 58% | 42% | 17% |
Taichung Futuro last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Taipower | 1 - 2 | Taichung Futuro |
| 2026-05-03 | Taichung Futuro | 4 - 0 | Ming Chuan Univ. |
| 2026-04-26 | Hang Yuen | 0 - 1 | Taichung Futuro |
| 2026-04-19 | Taichung Futuro | 0 - 1 | Taichung Rock |
| 2026-04-12 | Taichung Futuro | 1 - 2 | AC Taipei |
| 2026-03-15 | Taichung Futuro | 0 - 1 | Tainan City |
| 2026-03-08 | Tainan City | 2 - 3 | Taichung Futuro |
| 2026-03-01 | Tatung FC | 1 - 2 | Taichung Futuro |
| 2025-12-21 | Taipower | 1 - 2 | Taichung Futuro |
| 2025-12-14 | Taichung Futuro | 3 - 1 | Ming Chuan Univ. |
| 2025-12-07 | Taichung Futuro | 1 - 2 | Hang Yuen |
| 2025-11-30 | Taichung Futuro | 4 - 0 | Taichung Rock |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 4 | |
| 67% | 0% | 33% | 75% | 75% | 33% |
Table Premier League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tainan City | 18 | +23 | 37 |
| 2 | Hang Yuen | 18 | +19 | 37 |
| 3 | AC Taipei | 19 | +8 | 36 |
| 4 | Taichung Futuro | 19 | +12 | 31 |
| 5 | Taichung Rock | 19 | -4 | 27 |
| 6 | Tatung FC | 19 | 0 | 23 |
| 7 | Taipower | 19 | -9 | 16 |
| 8 | Ming Chuan Univ. | 19 | -49 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Tatung FC | |
| Taichung Futuro | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Tatung FC | Taichung Futuro |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tainan City | 0 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
| 2 | Hang Yuen | 0 - 3 | 0 - 1 |
| 3 | AC Taipei | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Taichung Futuro | 1 - 2 | - |
| 5 | Taichung Rock | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 6 | Tatung FC | - | 1 - 2 |
| 7 | Taipower | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 8 | Ming Chuan Univ. | 4 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Tatung FC | Taichung Futuro | |
| Wins | 6 | 10 |
| Draws | 5 | 1 |
| Losses | 8 | 8 |
| Goals For | 26 | 32 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.37 | 1.68 |
| Average Conceded | 1.37 | 1.05 |
| Matches Scored | 68% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 63% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% | 26% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.44 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 11% |
Overall Statistics for Premier League
| Matches (75) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 19% |
| Away Win | 40% |
| Completed Matches | 89% |
| Goals (220) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.93 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.60 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Tatung FC next 2 games
| 2026-05-17 | Tatung FC | - | Taichung Futuro |
| 2026-05-24 | Taipower | - | Tatung FC |
Taichung Futuro next 2 games
| 2026-05-17 | Tatung FC | - | Taichung Futuro |
| 2026-05-24 | Tainan City | - | Taichung Futuro |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.15 | 3.45 | 2.00 |
| Probability | 31% | 31% | 38% |
| 12 @ 1.21 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 1.25 |
| Probability | 38% | 62% |
| X2 @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 3.90 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.19 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.63 | 2.06 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.63 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.55 | 1.41 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.41 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| BTS @ 1.55 | |||