2. Liga - Slovakia
Monday, 09.11.2026
18:00
18:00

Tatran LM

MFK Bytca
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Liptovsky Mikulas |
| Away: | Bytca |
| Distance: | 78.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Mestsky Stadion Liptovsky Mikulas |
| Capacity: | 1 950 (610) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 6.69 | 10.86 | 1 | 1.03 | 4.37 | |||
| 65% | 21% | 14% | 1.15 | 81% | 19% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.07 | 6.28 | 1.31 | 2.94 | 1.84 | 1.82 | ||||||
| 86% | 14% | 64% | 36% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-07-25 | MFK Bytca | 0 - 5 | Tatran LM |
Tatran LM last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Tatran LM | 3 - 2 | Zilina B |
| 2026-10-24 | Povazska Bystrica | 2 - 1 | Tatran LM |
| 2026-10-20 | Tatran LM | 0 - 0 | Skalica |
| 2026-10-16 | Tatran LM | 1 - 0 | Banik Lehota |
| 2026-10-11 | Slovan Brat. B | 2 - 0 | Tatran LM |
| 2026-10-05 | Tatran LM | 2 - 0 | STK Samorin |
| 2026-09-27 | OFK Malzenice | 1 - 2 | Tatran LM |
| 2026-09-18 | Tatran LM | 0 - 0 | Zlate Moravce |
| 2026-09-11 | Pohronie | 2 - 0 | Tatran LM |
| 2026-09-04 | Tatran LM | 3 - 3 | Inter Bratislava |
| 2026-08-30 | Petrzalka | 2 - 0 | Tatran LM |
| 2026-08-22 | Humenne | 1 - 0 | Tatran LM |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
MFK Bytca last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Zvolen | 5 - 0 | MFK Bytca |
| 2026-10-24 | MFK Bytca | 0 - 3 | Tatran Presov |
| 2026-10-17 | Slovan Galanta | 2 - 1 | MFK Bytca |
| 2026-10-10 | MFK Bytca | 4 - 1 | Humenne |
| 2026-10-03 | MFK Bytca | 1 - 2 | Zilina B |
| 2026-09-26 | Povazska Bystrica | 4 - 1 | MFK Bytca |
| 2026-09-19 | MFK Bytca | 2 - 1 | Banik Lehota |
| 2026-09-13 | Slovan Brat. B | 2 - 0 | MFK Bytca |
| 2026-09-08 | MSK Namestovo | 0 - 0 | MFK Bytca |
| 2026-09-05 | MFK Bytca | 1 - 2 | STK Samorin |
| 2026-08-31 | OFK Malzenice | 3 - 1 | MFK Bytca |
| 2026-08-22 | MFK Bytca | 2 - 1 | Zlate Moravce |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 4 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 92% | 83% | 33% |
Table 2. Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STK Samorin | 16 | +13 | 36 |
| 2 | Petrzalka | 15 | +12 | 30 |
| 3 | Povazska Bystrica | 16 | +3 | 29 |
| 4 | Tatran Presov | 16 | +6 | 28 |
| 5 | Pohronie | 16 | +8 | 27 |
| 6 | Slovan Galanta | 16 | +1 | 26 |
| 7 | Zilina B | 15 | +3 | 24 |
| 8 | Inter Bratislava | 16 | +13 | 24 |
| 9 | Tatran LM | 15 | +4 | 22 |
| 10 | Banik Lehota | 16 | -4 | 22 |
| 11 | Slovan Brat. B | 16 | +3 | 21 |
| 12 | OFK Malzenice | 16 | -4 | 16 |
| 13 | Zlate Moravce | 16 | -6 | 14 |
| 14 | Humenne | 16 | -12 | 13 |
| 15 | Zvolen | 16 | -13 | 9 |
| 16 | MFK Bytca | 15 | -27 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Tatran LM | |
| MFK Bytca | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Tatran LM | MFK Bytca |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STK Samorin | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Petrzalka | 4 - 0 | |
| 3 | Povazska Bystrica | 4 - 1 | |
| 4 | Tatran Presov | ||
| 5 | Pohronie | 3 - 1 | |
| 6 | Slovan Galanta | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 7 | Zilina B | 3 - 2 | |
| 8 | Inter Bratislava | 3 - 3 | |
| 9 | Tatran LM | - | |
| 10 | Banik Lehota | 1 - 0 | |
| 11 | Slovan Brat. B | 2 - 0 | |
| 12 | OFK Malzenice | 3 - 1 | |
| 13 | Zlate Moravce | 0 - 0 | |
| 14 | Humenne | ||
| 15 | Zvolen | 2 - 2 | 5 - 0 |
| 16 | MFK Bytca | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Tatran LM | MFK Bytca | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 12 |
| Goals For | 22 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 41 |
| Average Scored | 1.47 | 0.93 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.73 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 93% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 47% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 7 |
| Goals For | 13 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 0.57 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 3.29 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 43% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 86% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 71% |
Overall Statistics for 2. Liga
| Matches (126) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 52% |
| Goals (373) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.96 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.64 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.32 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Tatran LM next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Slovan Galanta | - | Tatran LM |
| 2027-02-26 | Tatran LM | - | Tatran Presov |
| 2027-03-06 | Zvolen | - | Tatran LM |
| 2027-03-12 | Tatran LM | - | Humenne |
| 2027-03-19 | Tatran LM | - | Petrzalka |
| 2027-03-27 | Inter Bratislava | - | Tatran LM |
MFK Bytca next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | MFK Bytca | - | Petrzalka |
| 2027-02-27 | Inter Bratislava | - | MFK Bytca |
| 2027-03-06 | MFK Bytca | - | Pohronie |
| 2027-03-13 | Zlate Moravce | - | MFK Bytca |
| 2027-03-20 | MFK Bytca | - | OFK Malzenice |
| 2027-03-27 | STK Samorin | - | MFK Bytca |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.15 | 6.69 | 10.86 |
| Probability | 65% | 21% | 14% |
| 1 @ 1.15 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.03 | 4.37 |
| Probability | 81% | 19% |
| 1X @ 1.03 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.07 | 6.28 | |
| Probability | 86% | 14% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.07 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.31 | 2.94 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.31 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.84 | 1.82 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.82 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.88 | 1.79 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.88 | |||