Premier - Singapore
Sunday, 18.10.2026
13:30
13:30

Tampines Rovers

Young Lions
4 - 1
(0 - 1, 4 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tampines |
| Away: | Kallang |
| Distance: | 10.1 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.07 | 13.00 | 23.00 | 1 | 1.01 | 9.00 | |||
| 90% | 5% | 3% | 1.07 | 97% | 3% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 13.00 | 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 2.63 | ||||||
| 94% | 6% | 75% | 25% | 67% | 33% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-24 | Tampines Rovers | 8 - 1 | Young Lions |
| 2026-03-08 | Young Lions | 0 - 5 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2026-01-16 | Tampines Rovers | 7 - 1 | Young Lions |
| 2025-05-10 | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 0 | Young Lions |
| 2025-03-16 | Tampines Rovers | 4 - 1 | Young Lions |
| 2025-02-08 | Young Lions | 1 - 5 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2024-09-14 | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 2 | Young Lions |
| 2024-07-06 | Young Lions | 0 - 2 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2024-02-24 | Tampines Rovers | 4 - 1 | Young Lions |
| 2023-09-24 | Tampines Rovers | 5 - 0 | Young Lions |
| 2023-07-15 | Young Lions | 2 - 3 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2023-05-20 | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 0 | Young Lions |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 11 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 9 | |
| 92% | 8% | 0% | 92% | 75% | 75% |
Tampines Rovers last 12 games
| 2026-10-15 | Tampines Rovers | 0 - 1 | Machida Zelvia |
| 2026-10-11 | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 4 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2026-10-07 | Kuching City | 2 - 2 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2026-09-17 | Shanghai Shenhua | 2 - 1 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2026-09-11 | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa |
| 2026-07-31 | Persib Bandung | 1 - 0 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2026-07-28 | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 2 | Arema Malang |
| 2026-07-25 | Brunei DPMM | 2 - 2 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2026-05-17 | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 2 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2026-05-10 | Hougang Utd | 0 - 1 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2026-05-03 | Tampines Rovers | 0 - 0 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2026-04-30 | FC Jurong | 2 - 1 | Tampines Rovers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 67% | 58% | 33% |
Young Lions last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Lion City Sail. | 6 - 1 | Young Lions |
| 2026-09-19 | Young Lions | 1 - 5 | Geylang Int |
| 2026-09-13 | Young Lions | 0 - 4 | FC Jurong |
| 2026-05-16 | FC Jurong | 3 - 0 | Young Lions |
| 2026-05-09 | Young Lions | 2 - 2 | Geylang Int |
| 2026-05-04 | FC Jurong | 1 - 0 | Young Lions |
| 2026-04-24 | Tampines Rovers | 8 - 1 | Young Lions |
| 2026-04-20 | Lion City Sail. | 2 - 0 | Young Lions |
| 2026-04-10 | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 1 | Young Lions |
| 2026-04-05 | Young Lions | 0 - 2 | Balestier Khalsa |
| 2026-03-14 | Young Lions | 0 - 2 | Hougang Utd |
| 2026-03-08 | Young Lions | 0 - 5 | Tampines Rovers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 8% | 8% | 83% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geylang Int | 4 | +7 | 10 |
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | 2 | +6 | 6 |
| 3 | FC Jurong | 3 | +5 | 6 |
| 4 | Tanjong Pagar | 4 | -3 | 6 |
| 5 | Lion City Sail. | 2 | +5 | 4 |
| 6 | Balestier Khalsa | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| 7 | Hougang Utd | 4 | -5 | 1 |
| 8 | Young Lions | 3 | -13 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Tampines Rovers | |
| Young Lions | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Tampines Rovers | Young Lions |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geylang Int | ||
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | - | |
| 3 | FC Jurong | ||
| 4 | Tanjong Pagar | ||
| 5 | Lion City Sail. | 6 - 1 | |
| 6 | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 0 | |
| 7 | Hougang Utd | ||
| 8 | Young Lions | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Tampines Rovers | Young Lions | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 3.00 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 5.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 6.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (13) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 15% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 15% |
| Goals (48) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.69 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.85 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.85 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% |
| Over 3.5 | 54% |
Tampines Rovers next 6 games
| 2026-10-21 | Lion City Sail. | - | Tampines Rovers |
| 2026-10-25 | FC Jurong | - | Tampines Rovers |
| 2026-11-01 | Tampines Rovers | - | Geylang Int |
| 2026-11-22 | Hougang Utd | - | Tampines Rovers |
| 2026-11-29 | Tampines Rovers | - | FC Jurong |
| 2027-02-14 | Tampines Rovers | - | Young Lions |
Young Lions next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Young Lions | - | Balestier Khalsa |
| 2026-10-31 | Hougang Utd | - | Young Lions |
| 2026-11-21 | Young Lions | - | Tanjong Pagar |
| 2026-11-29 | Young Lions | - | Lion City Sail. |
| 2027-02-14 | Tampines Rovers | - | Young Lions |
| 2027-02-20 | FC Jurong | - | Young Lions |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.07 | 13.00 | 23.00 |
| Probability | 90% | 5% | 3% |
| 1 @ 1.07 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.01 | 9.00 |
| Probability | 97% | 3% |
| 1X @ 1.01 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.04 | 13.00 | |
| Probability | 94% | 6% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.04 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| OTS @ 1.80 | |||