Premier - Singapore
Sunday, 17.05.2026
13:30
13:30

Tampines Rovers

Lion City Sail.
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tampines |
| Away: | Bishan |
| Distance: | 9.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.87 | 12 | 1.68 | 1.23 | |||
| 39% | 22% | 39% | 1.19 | 50% | 50% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 4.90 | 1.49 | 2.43 | 2.20 | 1.58 | ||||||
| 90% | 10% | 75% | 25% | 42% | 58% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-03 | Tampines Rovers | 0 - 0 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2026-02-22 | Lion City Sail. | 1 - 1 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2026-01-10 | Lion City Sail. | 0 - 0 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2025-08-16 | Lion City Sail. | 1 - 4 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2025-05-31 | Tampines Rovers | 0 - 1 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2025-05-24 | Tampines Rovers | 0 - 0 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2025-02-26 | Lion City Sail. | 1 - 0 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2024-09-29 | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 2 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2024-07-18 | Lion City Sail. | 0 - 5 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2024-04-21 | Lion City Sail. | 1 - 13 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2023-12-06 | Lion City Sail. | 3 - 0 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2023-12-03 | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 3 | Lion City Sail. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | |
| 25% | 50% | 25% | 58% | 50% | 42% |
Tampines Rovers last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Hougang Utd | 0 - 1 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2026-05-03 | Tampines Rovers | 0 - 0 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2026-04-30 | A. Niigata | 2 - 1 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2026-04-24 | Tampines Rovers | 8 - 1 | Young Lions |
| 2026-04-17 | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa |
| 2026-04-11 | Tampines Rovers | 4 - 3 | Geylang Int |
| 2026-04-04 | A. Niigata | 3 - 2 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2026-03-16 | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 3 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2026-03-12 | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 2 | Bangkok Utd |
| 2026-03-08 | Young Lions | 0 - 5 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2026-03-05 | Bangkok Utd | 2 - 1 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2026-02-27 | Tampines Rovers | 3 - 0 | Hougang Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 5 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 83% | 83% | 42% |
Lion City Sail. last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Lion City Sail. | 0 - 2 | A. Niigata |
| 2026-05-03 | Tampines Rovers | 0 - 0 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2026-04-26 | Geylang Int | 0 - 3 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2026-04-20 | Lion City Sail. | 2 - 0 | Young Lions |
| 2026-04-12 | Lion City Sail. | 4 - 1 | Hougang Utd |
| 2026-04-06 | Tanjong Pagar | 0 - 4 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2026-03-15 | Balestier Khalsa | 0 - 3 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2026-03-07 | Lion City Sail. | 4 - 0 | Geylang Int |
| 2026-02-28 | A. Niigata | 3 - 3 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2026-02-22 | Lion City Sail. | 1 - 1 | Tampines Rovers |
| 2026-02-15 | Lion City Sail. | 7 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar |
| 2026-02-08 | Young Lions | 0 - 2 | Lion City Sail. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 5 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 92% | 58% | 42% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lion City Sail. | 20 | +57 | 51 |
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | 20 | +36 | 46 |
| 3 | A. Niigata | 20 | +25 | 44 |
| 4 | Balestier Khalsa | 20 | -3 | 32 |
| 5 | Hougang Utd | 20 | -11 | 24 |
| 6 | Geylang Int | 20 | -12 | 24 |
| 7 | Young Lions | 20 | -45 | 6 |
| 8 | Tanjong Pagar | 20 | -47 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Tampines Rovers | |
| Lion City Sail. | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Tampines Rovers | Lion City Sail. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lion City Sail. | 0 - 0 | - |
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | - | 0 - 0 |
| 3 | A. Niigata | 2 - 1 | 3 - 3 |
| 4 | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
| 5 | Hougang Utd | 3 - 0 | 1 - 5 |
| 6 | Geylang Int | 4 - 3 | 0 - 3 |
| 7 | Young Lions | 8 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 8 | Tanjong Pagar | 2 - 1 | 0 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| Tampines Rovers | Lion City Sail. | |
| Wins | 14 | 16 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 55 | 68 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 2.75 | 3.40 |
| Average Conceded | 0.95 | 0.55 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 40% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 35% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 95% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 8 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 31 | 35 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 3.10 | 3.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 20% |
| Both Teams to Score | 70% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (80) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 11% |
| Away Win | 48% |
| Completed Matches | 95% |
| Goals (285) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.56 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.71 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.85 |
| Home Team Scored in | 65% |
| Away Team Scored in | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% |
Tampines Rovers next games
No data in the system
Lion City Sail. next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.87 |
| Probability | 39% | 22% | 39% |
| 12 @ 1.19 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.68 | 1.23 |
| Probability | 50% | 50% |
| X2 @ 1.23 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 4.90 | |
| Probability | 90% | 10% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.49 | 2.43 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.49 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.58 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.58 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.42 | 2.45 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 2.45 | |||