Liga Profesional - Argentina
Saturday, 07.11.2026
20:00
20:00

Talleres

Estudiantes LP
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Cordoba |
| Away: | La Plata |
| Distance: | 698.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | La Boutique |
| Capacity: | 18 500 (16 000) |
| Dimension: | 101 x 66 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 12 | 1.40 | 1.44 | |||
| 37% | 26% | 37% | 1.36 | 50% | 50% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 4.33 | 1.20 | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 57% | 43% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 9 games
| 2026-04-25 | Estudiantes LP | 0 - 0 | Talleres |
| 2024-08-31 | Talleres | 1 - 0 | Estudiantes LP |
| 2023-04-23 | Estudiantes LP | 1 - 0 | Talleres |
| 2022-08-14 | Estudiantes LP | 1 - 0 | Talleres |
| 2021-08-31 | Talleres | 2 - 0 | Estudiantes LP |
| 2019-11-09 | Estudiantes LP | 1 - 0 | Talleres |
| 2019-02-25 | Estudiantes LP | 0 - 1 | Talleres |
| 2017-12-03 | Talleres | 0 - 1 | Estudiantes LP |
| 2016-12-04 | Estudiantes LP | 0 - 0 | Talleres |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 33% | 22% | 44% | 11% | 0% | 0% |
Talleres last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Dep. Riestra | 0 - 3 | Talleres |
| 2026-10-24 | Talleres | 1 - 2 | Def. Y Justicia |
| 2026-10-17 | Boca Juniors | 2 - 1 | Talleres |
| 2026-10-12 | Talleres | 0 - 0 | Independiente |
| 2026-10-04 | Talleres | 0 - 1 | CA Belgrano |
| 2026-09-20 | Instituto ACC | 3 - 1 | Talleres |
| 2026-09-13 | Talleres | 2 - 1 | Union Santa Fe |
| 2026-09-06 | San Lorenzo | 1 - 0 | Talleres |
| 2026-08-30 | Talleres | 0 - 0 | Central Cordoba |
| 2026-08-25 | Talleres | 2 - 2 | Rosario Central |
| 2026-08-18 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 3 - 1 | Talleres |
| 2026-08-12 | Talleres | 0 - 3 | Lanus |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 3 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 67% | 67% | 25% |
Estudiantes LP last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Estudiantes LP | 3 - 3 | Instituto ACC |
| 2026-10-27 | Union Santa Fe | 3 - 1 | Estudiantes LP |
| 2026-10-23 | Flamengo RJ | 0 - 0 | Estudiantes LP |
| 2026-10-18 | Estudiantes LP | 1 - 2 | San Lorenzo |
| 2026-10-16 | Estudiantes LP | 0 - 0 | Flamengo RJ |
| 2026-10-10 | Central Cordoba | 2 - 2 | Estudiantes LP |
| 2026-10-06 | Estudiantes LP | 3 - 0 | Gimnasia Mendoza |
| 2026-10-02 | Platense | 1 - 0 | Estudiantes LP |
| 2026-09-26 | Estudiantes LP | 1 - 3 | Rosario Central |
| 2026-09-22 | Lanus | 2 - 1 | Estudiantes LP |
| 2026-09-17 | Corinthians SP | 0 - 1 | Estudiantes LP |
| 2026-09-12 | Estudiantes LP | 2 - 1 | Platense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 4 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
Table Liga Profesional
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Instituto ACC | 15 | +11 | 33 | |||||
| 2 | Boca Juniors | 15 | +9 | 30 | |||||
| 3 | Velez Sarsfield | 15 | +10 | 28 | |||||
| 4 | Def. Y Justicia | 15 | +7 | 28 | |||||
| 5 | Lanus | 15 | +7 | 25 | |||||
| 6 | Newells Old Boys | 15 | +3 | 22 | |||||
| 7 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 15 | +1 | 21 | |||||
| 8 | Independiente | 15 | -2 | 20 | |||||
| 9 | San Lorenzo | 15 | -5 | 19 | |||||
| 10 | Union Santa Fe | 15 | -2 | 18 | |||||
| 11 | Platense | 15 | -4 | 17 | |||||
| 12 | Estudiantes LP | 15 | -1 | 15 | |||||
| 13 | Talleres | 15 | -6 | 12 | |||||
| 14 | Dep. Riestra | 15 | -7 | 12 | |||||
| 15 | Central Cordoba | 15 | -14 | 10 | |||||
| 1 | Rosario Central | 15 | +12 | 31 | |||||
| 2 | Argentinos Jrs | 15 | +8 | 31 | |||||
| 3 | Gimnasia LP | 15 | +4 | 28 | |||||
| 4 | River Plate | 15 | +5 | 23 | |||||
| 5 | CA Belgrano | 15 | +3 | 23 | |||||
| 6 | Barracas Central | 15 | +2 | 23 | |||||
| 7 | Ind. Rivadavia | 15 | -3 | 22 | |||||
| 8 | Sarmiento Junin | 15 | 0 | 21 | |||||
| 9 | Atl. Huracan | 15 | -4 | 19 | |||||
| 10 | Atl. Tucuman | 15 | -1 | 17 | |||||
| 11 | Tigre Victoria | 15 | -1 | 16 | |||||
| 12 | Racing Club | 15 | -6 | 15 | |||||
| 13 | Banfield | 15 | -7 | 14 | |||||
| 14 | Aldosivi | 15 | -8 | 11 | |||||
| 15 | Est. Rio Cuarto | 15 | -11 | 9 | |||||
Chronology of League Matches
| Talleres | |
| Estudiantes LP | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Talleres | Estudiantes LP |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Instituto ACC | ||
| 2 | Boca Juniors | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | Velez Sarsfield | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 4 | Def. Y Justicia | 1 - 2 | |
| 5 | Lanus | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 |
| 6 | Newells Old Boys | ||
| 7 | Gimnasia Mendoza | ||
| 8 | Independiente | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | San Lorenzo | ||
| 10 | Union Santa Fe | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 11 | Platense | ||
| 12 | Estudiantes LP | - | |
| 13 | Talleres | - | |
| 14 | Dep. Riestra | 2 - 0 | |
| 15 | Central Cordoba | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 1 | Rosario Central | 2 - 2 | |
| 2 | Argentinos Jrs | ||
| 3 | Gimnasia LP | ||
| 4 | River Plate | ||
| 5 | CA Belgrano | 0 - 1 | |
| 6 | Barracas Central | ||
| 7 | Ind. Rivadavia | ||
| 8 | Sarmiento Junin | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Atl. Huracan | ||
| 10 | Atl. Tucuman | ||
| 11 | Tigre Victoria | ||
| 12 | Racing Club | ||
| 13 | Banfield | ||
| 14 | Aldosivi | ||
| 15 | Est. Rio Cuarto | ||
Teams League Statistic
| Talleres | Estudiantes LP | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 9 | 8 |
| Goals For | 16 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.07 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.47 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 6 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 0.57 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.86 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 43% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 29% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Profesional
| Matches (225) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 52% |
| Goals (518) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.30 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.24 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.06 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% |
Talleres next 1 games
| 2026-11-08 | Talleres | - | Estudiantes LP |
Estudiantes LP next 1 games
| 2026-11-08 | Talleres | - | Estudiantes LP |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.75 |
| Probability | 37% | 26% | 37% |
| 12 @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 50% | 50% |
| 1X @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.75 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 1.62 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.25 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.33 | 1.20 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| OTS @ 1.80 | |||