Primera RFEF - gr. 1 - Spain
Sunday, 17.05.2026
17:00
17:00

Talavera

Ourense
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Talavera de la Reina |
| Away: | Ourense |
| Distance: | 366.5 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 1X | 1.25 | 1.62 | |||
| 35% | 35% | 30% | 1.25 | 53% | 47% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.63 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 4.50 | 1.17 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 44% | 56% | 18% | 82% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2025-09-14 | Ourense | 1 - 2 | Talavera |
Talavera last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Osasuna B | 2 - 1 | Talavera |
| 2026-05-02 | Talavera | 2 - 1 | Arenas Club |
| 2026-04-25 | Talavera | 1 - 2 | Real Madrid B |
| 2026-04-19 | Lugo | 0 - 0 | Talavera |
| 2026-04-12 | Talavera | 0 - 1 | Zamora CF |
| 2026-04-04 | Bilbao Athletic | 1 - 2 | Talavera |
| 2026-03-28 | Talavera | 0 - 0 | Tenerife |
| 2026-03-22 | CD Guadalajara | 1 - 1 | Talavera |
| 2026-03-14 | Talavera | 1 - 1 | Real Aviles |
| 2026-03-07 | Merida AD | 0 - 0 | Talavera |
| 2026-02-28 | Talavera | 3 - 1 | Racing Ferrol |
| 2026-02-20 | Ponferradina | 1 - 0 | Talavera |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 58% | 42% | 8% |
Ourense last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Ourense | 2 - 4 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2026-05-03 | Bilbao Athletic | 2 - 2 | Ourense |
| 2026-04-26 | Ourense | 1 - 2 | Zamora CF |
| 2026-04-14 | Real Madrid B | 1 - 1 | Ourense |
| 2026-04-11 | Ourense | 4 - 2 | Lugo |
| 2026-04-05 | Real Aviles | 2 - 1 | Ourense |
| 2026-03-29 | Ourense | 0 - 0 | Ponferradina |
| 2026-03-21 | Pontevedra | 0 - 0 | Ourense |
| 2026-03-14 | Ourense | 1 - 1 | Racing Ferrol |
| 2026-03-08 | Barakaldo | 1 - 0 | Ourense |
| 2026-02-28 | Ourense | 2 - 0 | Arenteiro |
| 2026-02-22 | CD Guadalajara | 1 - 0 | Ourense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 17% | 42% | 42% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Table Primera RFEF - gr. 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tenerife | 36 | +36 | 73 |
| 2 | Celta Fortuna | 36 | +14 | 64 |
| 3 | Zamora CF | 36 | +13 | 61 |
| 4 | Pontevedra | 36 | +21 | 57 |
| 5 | Real Madrid B | 36 | +9 | 56 |
| 6 | Ponferradina | 36 | +8 | 54 |
| 7 | Barakaldo | 36 | +10 | 54 |
| 8 | Unionistas | 36 | +3 | 52 |
| 9 | Lugo | 36 | -5 | 49 |
| 10 | Merida AD | 36 | -7 | 48 |
| 11 | Racing Ferrol | 36 | -5 | 48 |
| 12 | Arenas Club | 36 | -10 | 48 |
| 13 | Bilbao Athletic | 36 | -8 | 46 |
| 14 | Real Aviles | 36 | -9 | 43 |
| 15 | Cacereno | 36 | -7 | 41 |
| 16 | CD Guadalajara | 36 | -13 | 40 |
| 17 | Ourense | 36 | -4 | 39 |
| 18 | Talavera | 36 | -10 | 39 |
| 19 | Osasuna B | 36 | -13 | 39 |
| 20 | Arenteiro | 36 | -23 | 27 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Talavera | |
| Ourense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Talavera | Ourense |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tenerife | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 2 | Celta Fortuna | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 3 | Zamora CF | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 4 | Pontevedra | 0 - 4 | 0 - 0 |
| 5 | Real Madrid B | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 6 | Ponferradina | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 7 | Barakaldo | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 8 | Unionistas | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 9 | Lugo | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 10 | Merida AD | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 11 | Racing Ferrol | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 12 | Arenas Club | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 13 | Bilbao Athletic | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 14 | Real Aviles | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 15 | Cacereno | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 16 | CD Guadalajara | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 17 | Ourense | - | |
| 18 | Talavera | - | |
| 19 | Osasuna B | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 20 | Arenteiro | 2 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Talavera | Ourense | |
| Wins | 10 | 9 |
| Draws | 9 | 12 |
| Losses | 17 | 15 |
| Goals For | 36 | 42 |
| Goals Against | 46 | 46 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.28 | 1.28 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 8 |
| Losses | 6 | 9 |
| Goals For | 19 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.06 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.22 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 61% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 11% |
Overall Statistics for Primera RFEF - gr. 1
| Matches (360) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 95% |
| Goals (871) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.42 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.37 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.05 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 63% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% |
Talavera next 2 games
| 2026-05-17 | Talavera | - | Ourense |
| 2026-05-24 | Cacereno | - | Talavera |
Ourense next 2 games
| 2026-05-17 | Talavera | - | Ourense |
| 2026-05-24 | Ourense | - | Tenerife |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.25 |
| Probability | 35% | 35% | 30% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.62 |
| Probability | 53% | 47% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.50 | 1.17 | |
| Probability | 18% | 82% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 2.10 | |||