League Two - England
Saturday, 17.10.2026
16:00
16:00

Swindon Town

Walsall
1 - 1
(1 - 0, 0 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Swindon |
| Away: | Walsall |
| Distance: | 115.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | County Ground |
| Capacity: | 14 700 |
| Dimension: | 100 x 64 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 3.50 | 2.40 | X2 | 1.53 | 1.44 | |||
| 21% | 47% | 32% | 1.44 | 39% | 61% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 66% | 34% | 42% | 58% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-06 | Swindon Town | 2 - 1 | Walsall |
| 2025-08-02 | Walsall | 2 - 1 | Swindon Town |
| 2025-03-01 | Walsall | 0 - 1 | Swindon Town |
| 2024-08-17 | Swindon Town | 0 - 4 | Walsall |
| 2024-04-16 | Walsall | 2 - 1 | Swindon Town |
| 2023-09-16 | Swindon Town | 2 - 0 | Walsall |
| 2023-03-14 | Walsall | 0 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| 2022-12-26 | Swindon Town | 1 - 2 | Walsall |
| 2022-08-09 | Walsall | 2 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| 2022-05-07 | Walsall | 0 - 3 | Swindon Town |
| 2022-02-22 | Swindon Town | 5 - 0 | Walsall |
| 2021-12-04 | Walsall | 1 - 2 | Swindon Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 2 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 17% |
Swindon Town last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Swindon Town | 0 - 1 | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-10-03 | Rochdale | 1 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| 2026-09-26 | Swindon Town | 1 - 1 | Accrington |
| 2026-09-22 | Swindon Town | 0 - 2 | Newport County |
| 2026-09-19 | Salford City | 1 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| 2026-09-12 | York City | 4 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| 2026-09-05 | Swindon Town | 3 - 1 | Colchester Utd |
| 2026-09-01 | Swindon Town | 3 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2026-08-29 | Oldham Athletic | 3 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| 2026-08-22 | Swindon Town | 2 - 1 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2026-08-15 | Northampton Town | 0 - 0 | Swindon Town |
| 2026-08-08 | Cardiff City | 3 - 2 | Swindon Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Walsall last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 1 | Walsall |
| 2026-09-26 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 1 | Walsall |
| 2026-09-22 | Walsall | 1 - 6 | Stevenage |
| 2026-09-19 | Walsall | 2 - 0 | Port Vale |
| 2026-09-12 | Walsall | 0 - 0 | Rochdale |
| 2026-09-05 | Exeter City | 0 - 0 | Walsall |
| 2026-09-01 | Crewe Alexandra | 2 - 2 | Walsall |
| 2026-08-29 | Walsall | 3 - 2 | Accrington |
| 2026-08-25 | Walsall | 0 - 0 | Leyton Orient |
| 2026-08-22 | Walsall | 0 - 0 | Grimsby Town |
| 2026-08-15 | Gillingham | 0 - 3 | Walsall |
| 2026-08-06 | Bristol City | 0 - 1 | Walsall |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | |
| 33% | 58% | 8% | 58% | 33% | 25% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 10 | +5 | 19 |
| 2 | Barnet | 8 | +9 | 18 |
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | 10 | +5 | 18 |
| 4 | Gillingham | 10 | +5 | 16 |
| 5 | York City | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 6 | Walsall | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | 10 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 10 | -2 | 15 |
| 10 | Rochdale | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Grimsby Town | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 12 | Newport County | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 13 | Tranmere Rovers | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Exeter City | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 15 | Accrington | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Swindon Town | 10 | -5 | 11 |
| 18 | Shrewsbury Town | 10 | -6 | 11 |
| 19 | Colchester Utd | 9 | -3 | 10 |
| 20 | Rotherham Utd | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 21 | Oldham Athletic | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 22 | Port Vale | 8 | -5 | 8 |
| 23 | Northampton Town | 8 | -3 | 7 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 8 | -7 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Swindon Town | |
| Walsall | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Swindon Town | Walsall |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | ||
| 2 | Barnet | ||
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 4 | Gillingham | 0 - 3 | |
| 5 | York City | ||
| 6 | Walsall | - | |
| 7 | Chesterfield | ||
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | ||
| 10 | Rochdale | ||
| 11 | Grimsby Town | ||
| 12 | Newport County | ||
| 13 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Exeter City | 0 - 0 | |
| 15 | Accrington | 1 - 1 | |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 1 - 1 | |
| 17 | Swindon Town | - | |
| 18 | Shrewsbury Town | ||
| 19 | Colchester Utd | 3 - 1 | |
| 20 | Rotherham Utd | ||
| 21 | Oldham Athletic | ||
| 22 | Port Vale | 3 - 1 | |
| 23 | Northampton Town | ||
| 24 | Crawley Town |
Teams League Statistic
| Swindon Town | Walsall | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 0 |
| Goals For | 9 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 44% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 9 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for League Two
| Matches (114) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 35% |
| Away Win | 17% |
| Completed Matches | 21% |
| Goals (283) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.48 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.49 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.99 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
Swindon Town next 6 games
| 2026-10-20 | Barnet | - | Swindon Town |
| 2026-10-24 | Bristol Rovers | - | Swindon Town |
| 2026-10-31 | Swindon Town | - | Rotherham Utd |
| 2026-11-07 | MK Dons | - | Swindon Town |
| 2026-11-14 | Swindon Town | - | Grimsby Town |
| 2026-11-21 | Newport County | - | Swindon Town |
Walsall next 6 games
| 2026-10-20 | Walsall | - | Oldham Athletic |
| 2026-10-26 | Walsall | - | Salford City |
| 2026-10-31 | Colchester Utd | - | Walsall |
| 2026-11-07 | Newport County | - | Walsall |
| 2026-11-14 | Walsall | - | Barnet |
| 2026-11-21 | York City | - | Walsall |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.65 | 3.50 | 2.40 |
| Probability | 21% | 47% | 32% |
| X2 @ 1.44 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 39% | 61% |
| X2 @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.15 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.15 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| OTS @ 2.38 | |||