K League 2 - South Korea
Sunday, 08.11.2026
07:00
07:00

Suwon Bluewings

Yongin FC
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Suwon |
| Away: | Yongin |
| Distance: | 16.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Suwon World Cup |
| Capacity: | 43 959 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 07:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1 | 1.10 | 3.25 | |||
| 46% | 33% | 21% | 1.33 | 68% | 32% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 54% | 46% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-03-28 | Yongin FC | 0 - 1 | Suwon Bluewings |
Suwon Bluewings last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Daegu | 2 - 2 | Suwon Bluewings |
| 2026-10-25 | Seongnam | 0 - 2 | Suwon Bluewings |
| 2026-10-18 | Suwon Bluewings | 3 - 2 | Hwaseong FC |
| 2026-10-11 | Suwon Bluewings | 4 - 1 | Ansan Greeners |
| 2026-09-12 | Seoul E-Land | 0 - 1 | Suwon Bluewings |
| 2026-09-06 | Suwon Bluewings | 2 - 0 | Chungnam Asan |
| 2026-08-29 | Gimpo | 1 - 4 | Suwon Bluewings |
| 2026-08-22 | Cheonan City | 0 - 1 | Suwon Bluewings |
| 2026-08-15 | Suwon Bluewings | 2 - 2 | Suwon FC |
| 2026-08-07 | Suwon Bluewings | 1 - 0 | Gimhae FC 2008 |
| 2026-08-01 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 2 - 2 | Suwon Bluewings |
| 2026-07-25 | Busan I'Park | 1 - 4 | Suwon Bluewings |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 7 | |
| 75% | 25% | 0% | 75% | 58% | 58% |
Yongin FC last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Yongin FC | 4 - 2 | Seoul E-Land |
| 2026-10-25 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 0 - 2 | Yongin FC |
| 2026-10-17 | Yongin FC | 0 - 4 | Ansan Greeners |
| 2026-10-10 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 1 | Yongin FC |
| 2026-09-20 | Yongin FC | 0 - 0 | Gyeongnam |
| 2026-09-12 | Daegu | 3 - 1 | Yongin FC |
| 2026-09-05 | Yongin FC | 1 - 1 | Suwon FC |
| 2026-08-30 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 0 - 3 | Yongin FC |
| 2026-08-23 | Chungnam Asan | 2 - 1 | Yongin FC |
| 2026-08-07 | Yongin FC | 2 - 0 | Busan I'Park |
| 2026-08-01 | Cheonan City | 2 - 2 | Yongin FC |
| 2026-07-26 | Gimpo | 1 - 1 | Yongin FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 92% | 58% | 33% |
Table K League 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Bluewings | 29 | +25 | 63 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 29 | +23 | 57 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 29 | +18 | 54 |
| 4 | Daegu | 29 | +17 | 53 |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 29 | +10 | 48 |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 30 | +11 | 45 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 29 | +8 | 42 |
| 8 | Gimpo | 29 | -2 | 38 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam | 29 | -1 | 38 |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 29 | -6 | 34 |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 29 | -5 | 33 |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 30 | -13 | 32 |
| 13 | Seongnam | 29 | -7 | 32 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 29 | -4 | 30 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 29 | -17 | 25 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 30 | -24 | 25 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 29 | -33 | 18 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Suwon Bluewings | |
| Yongin FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Suwon Bluewings | Yongin FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Bluewings | - | |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 4 | Daegu | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 3 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 3 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 8 | Gimpo | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam | 2 - 2 | |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 11 | Yongin FC | - | |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 13 | Seongnam | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 4 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Suwon Bluewings | Yongin FC | |
| Wins | 19 | 7 |
| Draws | 6 | 12 |
| Losses | 4 | 10 |
| Goals For | 50 | 38 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 43 |
| Average Scored | 1.72 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.48 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 52% | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 23 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.64 | 1.36 |
| Average Conceded | 0.79 | 1.43 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 36% |
Overall Statistics for K League 2
| Matches (248) | |
| Home Win | 37% |
| Draw | 31% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 91% |
| Goals (684) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.76 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.32 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Suwon Bluewings next 2 games
| 2026-11-21 | Suwon Bluewings | - | Gyeongnam |
| 2026-11-28 | Jeonnam Dragons | - | Suwon Bluewings |
Yongin FC next 2 games
| 2026-11-21 | Seongnam | - | Yongin FC |
| 2026-11-28 | Yongin FC | - | Paju Frontier |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 5.00 | 7.00 |
| Probability | 46% | 33% | 21% |
| 1 @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 3.25 |
| Probability | 68% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.10 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.60 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.83 | |||