K League 2 - South Korea
Saturday, 07.11.2026
07:00
07:00

Suwon FC

Gyeongnam
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Suwon |
| Away: | Changwon |
| Distance: | 271.4 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 07:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1 | 1.11 | 2.38 | |||
| 36% | 43% | 21% | 1.50 | 62% | 38% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 51% | 49% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 5 games
| 2026-05-23 | Gyeongnam | 3 - 2 | Suwon FC |
| 2020-11-29 | Suwon FC | 1 - 1 | Gyeongnam |
| 2020-10-31 | Suwon FC | 2 - 1 | Gyeongnam |
| 2020-08-29 | Gyeongnam | 2 - 3 | Suwon FC |
| 2020-05-27 | Suwon FC | 3 - 1 | Gyeongnam |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | |
| 60% | 20% | 20% | 100% | 80% | 60% |
Suwon FC last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Suwon FC | 1 - 0 | Ansan Greeners |
| 2026-10-25 | Suwon FC | 0 - 1 | Chungnam Asan |
| 2026-10-17 | Seongnam | 1 - 2 | Suwon FC |
| 2026-10-09 | Suwon FC | 1 - 0 | Hwaseong FC |
| 2026-09-19 | Jeonnam Dragons | 0 - 3 | Suwon FC |
| 2026-09-13 | Suwon FC | 1 - 1 | Cheonan City |
| 2026-09-05 | Yongin FC | 1 - 1 | Suwon FC |
| 2026-08-30 | Suwon FC | 2 - 1 | Busan I'Park |
| 2026-08-22 | Suwon FC | 2 - 0 | Gimhae FC 2008 |
| 2026-08-15 | Suwon Bluewings | 2 - 2 | Suwon FC |
| 2026-08-08 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 1 | Suwon FC |
| 2026-07-29 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2 - 1 | Suwon FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 67% | 42% | 8% |
Gyeongnam last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Gyeongnam | 1 - 0 | Hwaseong FC |
| 2026-10-25 | Busan I'Park | 3 - 1 | Gyeongnam |
| 2026-10-17 | Gyeongnam | 0 - 0 | Chungnam Asan |
| 2026-10-10 | Cheonan City | 1 - 0 | Gyeongnam |
| 2026-09-20 | Yongin FC | 0 - 0 | Gyeongnam |
| 2026-09-13 | Gyeongnam | 1 - 0 | Seongnam |
| 2026-08-29 | Gyeongnam | 1 - 0 | Paju Frontier |
| 2026-08-23 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 1 - 1 | Gyeongnam |
| 2026-08-15 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 1 | Gyeongnam |
| 2026-08-07 | Gyeongnam | 0 - 1 | Daegu |
| 2026-08-02 | Gimpo | 1 - 1 | Gyeongnam |
| 2026-07-25 | Jeonnam Dragons | 1 - 1 | Gyeongnam |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | |
| 25% | 50% | 25% | 42% | 8% | 8% |
Table K League 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Bluewings | 29 | +25 | 63 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 29 | +23 | 57 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 29 | +18 | 54 |
| 4 | Daegu | 29 | +17 | 53 |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 29 | +10 | 48 |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 30 | +11 | 45 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 29 | +8 | 42 |
| 8 | Gimpo | 29 | -2 | 38 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam | 29 | -1 | 38 |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 29 | -6 | 34 |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 29 | -5 | 33 |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 30 | -13 | 32 |
| 13 | Seongnam | 29 | -7 | 32 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 29 | -4 | 30 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 29 | -17 | 25 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 30 | -24 | 25 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 29 | -33 | 18 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Suwon FC | |
| Gyeongnam | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Suwon FC | Gyeongnam |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Bluewings | 3 - 1 | |
| 2 | Suwon FC | - | |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 4 | Daegu | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Gimpo | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam | - | |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 1 - 1 | |
| 13 | Seongnam | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 5 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Suwon FC | Gyeongnam | |
| Wins | 16 | 9 |
| Draws | 9 | 11 |
| Losses | 4 | 9 |
| Goals For | 54 | 33 |
| Goals Against | 31 | 34 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 1.07 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 76% | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% | 34% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 24% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 1 |
| Draws | 5 | 8 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 25 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.79 | 0.79 |
| Average Conceded | 0.79 | 1.29 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 93% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 14% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 14% |
Overall Statistics for K League 2
| Matches (248) | |
| Home Win | 37% |
| Draw | 31% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 91% |
| Goals (684) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.76 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.32 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Suwon FC next 2 games
| 2026-11-21 | Gimpo | - | Suwon FC |
| 2026-11-28 | Suwon FC | - | Chungbuk Cheongju |
Gyeongnam next 2 games
| 2026-11-21 | Suwon Bluewings | - | Gyeongnam |
| 2026-11-28 | Gyeongnam | - | Seoul E-Land |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 3.80 | 6.00 |
| Probability | 36% | 43% | 21% |
| 1 @ 1.50 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 2.38 |
| Probability | 62% | 38% |
| 1X @ 1.11 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||