Premier - Azerbaijan
Friday, 16.10.2026
17:00
17:00

Sumgayit

Araz-Naxcivan
2 - 1
(0 - 1, 2 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Sumgayit |
| Away: | Nakhchivan |
| Distance: | 394.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Mehdi Huseynzade |
| Capacity: | 15 350 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 3.25 | 2.97 | 1 | 1.34 | 1.60 | |||
| 73% | 19% | 8% | 2.17 | 89% | 11% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.55 | 1.80 | 1.90 | 3.07 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 49% | 51% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Sumgayit | 2 - 1 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2026-02-15 | Araz-Naxcivan | 1 - 0 | Sumgayit |
| 2025-11-02 | Sumgayit | 3 - 2 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2025-04-07 | Araz-Naxcivan | 2 - 0 | Sumgayit |
| 2025-02-01 | Sumgayit | 0 - 0 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2024-11-10 | Araz-Naxcivan | 1 - 0 | Sumgayit |
| 2024-08-30 | Sumgayit | 0 - 1 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2024-03-31 | Sumgayit | 1 - 0 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2024-01-28 | Araz-Naxcivan | 1 - 1 | Sumgayit |
| 2023-11-04 | Sumgayit | 2 - 0 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2023-08-25 | Araz-Naxcivan | 1 - 1 | Sumgayit |
| 2014-08-30 | Sumgayit | 1 - 0 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 50% | 17% | 8% |
Sumgayit last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Sumgayit | 4 - 1 | Gabala |
| 2026-09-20 | Kapaz | 1 - 1 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-09-12 | Sumgayit | 1 - 1 | Shamakhi |
| 2026-09-06 | Turan Tovuz | 2 - 1 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-08-31 | Sumgayit | 0 - 1 | Qarabag |
| 2026-08-16 | Sumgayit | 1 - 3 | Neftchi Baku |
| 2026-05-22 | Sumgayit | 3 - 4 | Qarabag |
| 2026-05-17 | Zira Baku | 2 - 1 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-05-09 | Sumgayit | 2 - 1 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2026-05-02 | Kapaz | 2 - 1 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-04-25 | Imishli FK | 0 - 2 | Sumgayit |
| 2026-04-19 | Sumgayit | 1 - 0 | Gabala |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 3 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 83% | 58% | 25% |
Araz-Naxcivan last 12 games
| 2026-10-09 | Araz-Naxcivan | 0 - 2 | Kapaz |
| 2026-09-20 | Shamakhi | 2 - 1 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2026-09-13 | Araz-Naxcivan | 2 - 2 | Turan Tovuz |
| 2026-09-06 | Qarabag | 3 - 2 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2026-08-31 | Araz-Naxcivan | 0 - 1 | Sabah Baku |
| 2026-08-23 | Neftchi Baku | 5 - 0 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2026-08-15 | Araz-Naxcivan | 0 - 0 | Imishli FK |
| 2026-05-23 | Araz-Naxcivan | 3 - 2 | Zira Baku |
| 2026-05-15 | Araz-Naxcivan | 2 - 0 | Kapaz |
| 2026-05-09 | Sumgayit | 2 - 1 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2026-05-02 | Araz-Naxcivan | 0 - 1 | Imishli FK |
| 2026-04-25 | Gabala | 1 - 1 | Araz-Naxcivan |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 4 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 75% | 50% | 33% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neftchi Baku | 7 | +13 | 16 |
| 2 | Sabah Baku | 6 | +13 | 16 |
| 3 | Qarabag | 6 | +7 | 16 |
| 4 | Turan Tovuz | 7 | +3 | 14 |
| 5 | Zira Baku | 7 | -1 | 11 |
| 6 | Shamakhi | 7 | +2 | 10 |
| 7 | Kapaz | 6 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Sumgayit | 6 | -1 | 5 |
| 9 | Imishli FK | 7 | -7 | 4 |
| 10 | Gabala | 7 | -8 | 4 |
| 11 | Shafa Baku | 7 | -10 | 3 |
| 12 | Araz-Naxcivan | 7 | -10 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sumgayit | |
| Araz-Naxcivan | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sumgayit | Araz-Naxcivan |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neftchi Baku | 1 - 3 | 5 - 0 |
| 2 | Sabah Baku | ||
| 3 | Qarabag | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 4 | Turan Tovuz | ||
| 5 | Zira Baku | ||
| 6 | Shamakhi | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 7 | Kapaz | ||
| 8 | Sumgayit | - | |
| 9 | Imishli FK | ||
| 10 | Gabala | 4 - 1 | |
| 11 | Shafa Baku | ||
| 12 | Araz-Naxcivan | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Sumgayit | Araz-Naxcivan | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 2.14 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 43% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 43% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 3.33 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 67% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (40) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 20% |
| Goals (97) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.42 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.40 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.02 |
| Home Team Scored in | 68% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% |
Sumgayit next 6 games
| 2026-10-23 | Zira Baku | - | Sumgayit |
| 2026-11-02 | Sumgayit | - | Shafa Baku |
| 2026-11-08 | Imishli FK | - | Sumgayit |
| 2026-11-20 | Sumgayit | - | Sabah Baku |
| 2026-11-28 | Qarabag | - | Sumgayit |
| 2026-12-05 | Sumgayit | - | Turan Tovuz |
Araz-Naxcivan next 6 games
| 2026-10-23 | Araz-Naxcivan | - | Gabala |
| 2026-10-31 | Araz-Naxcivan | - | Zira Baku |
| 2026-11-07 | Shafa Baku | - | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2026-11-22 | Araz-Naxcivan | - | Neftchi Baku |
| 2026-11-28 | Sabah Baku | - | Araz-Naxcivan |
| 2026-12-05 | Araz-Naxcivan | - | Qarabag |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.17 | 3.25 | 2.97 |
| Probability | 73% | 19% | 8% |
| 1 @ 2.17 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.34 | 1.60 |
| Probability | 89% | 11% |
| 1X @ 1.34 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.55 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.90 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.07 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.64 | 2.07 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.64 | |||