3. Liga - Germany
Sunday, 08.11.2026
17:30
17:30

Stuttgart II

Verl
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Stuttgart |
| Away: | Verl |
| Distance: | 348.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Waldau-Stadion |
| Capacity: | 11 436 (2 000) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 3.70 | 2.35 | 1X | 1.53 | 1.50 | |||
| 44% | 27% | 29% | 1.53 | 60% | 40% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 1.83 | ||||||
| 85% | 15% | 74% | 26% | 46% | 54% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2026-02-01 | Verl | 4 - 0 | Stuttgart II |
| 2025-08-23 | Stuttgart II | 1 - 1 | Verl |
| 2025-04-19 | Stuttgart II | 1 - 1 | Verl |
| 2024-11-23 | Verl | 2 - 2 | Stuttgart II |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | |
| 0% | 75% | 25% | 100% | 50% | 50% |
Stuttgart II last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Duisburg | 3 - 3 | Stuttgart II |
| 2026-10-24 | Stuttgart II | 1 - 2 | Alemannia Aachen |
| 2026-10-16 | Fortuna Koln | 0 - 1 | Stuttgart II |
| 2026-10-13 | Stuttgart II | 3 - 2 | Hoffenheim II |
| 2026-10-10 | Meppen | 1 - 1 | Stuttgart II |
| 2026-10-01 | Stuttgart II | 3 - 3 | Wurzburger K. |
| 2026-09-19 | Stuttgart II | 3 - 3 | Jahn Regensburg |
| 2026-09-16 | Hansa Rostock | 3 - 2 | Stuttgart II |
| 2026-09-13 | Stuttgart II | 1 - 2 | Preussen Munster |
| 2026-09-06 | Wurzburger K. | 1 - 2 | Stuttgart II |
| 2026-08-28 | F. Dusseldorf | 1 - 0 | Stuttgart II |
| 2026-08-16 | Stuttgart II | 1 - 3 | Viktoria Koln |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 6 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 83% | 75% | 50% |
Verl last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Verl | 1 - 4 | Wehen Wiesbaden |
| 2026-10-24 | Viktoria Koln | 3 - 1 | Verl |
| 2026-10-18 | Hoffenheim II | 2 - 1 | Verl |
| 2026-10-14 | Verl | 2 - 2 | Jahn Regensburg |
| 2026-10-11 | F. Dusseldorf | 2 - 2 | Verl |
| 2026-10-03 | Hannover 96 | 2 - 0 | Verl |
| 2026-09-18 | Verl | 2 - 1 | Wurzburger K. |
| 2026-09-15 | S. Grossaspach | 1 - 1 | Verl |
| 2026-09-12 | Verl | 2 - 1 | Meppen |
| 2026-09-05 | Waldhof Mannheim | 0 - 1 | Verl |
| 2026-08-29 | Verl | 1 - 2 | Fortuna Koln |
| 2026-08-24 | Verl | 0 - 3 | Hamburger |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 4 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 92% | 75% | 33% |
Table 3. Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viktoria Koln | 12 | +16 | 26 |
| 2 | Duisburg | 12 | +14 | 26 |
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 12 | +7 | 24 |
| 4 | Saarbrucken | 12 | +7 | 20 |
| 5 | Alemannia Aachen | 12 | +1 | 20 |
| 6 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 12 | +6 | 18 |
| 7 | Ingolstadt | 12 | -1 | 18 |
| 8 | Waldhof Mannheim | 12 | +2 | 16 |
| 9 | Hoffenheim II | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 10 | F. Dusseldorf | 12 | -2 | 16 |
| 11 | Hansa Rostock | 12 | -3 | 16 |
| 12 | Meppen | 12 | -1 | 15 |
| 13 | Stuttgart II | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 14 | Preussen Munster | 12 | -3 | 15 |
| 15 | Wurzburger K. | 12 | -7 | 14 |
| 16 | Jahn Regensburg | 12 | +1 | 13 |
| 17 | Verl | 12 | -9 | 12 |
| 18 | S. Grossaspach | 12 | -13 | 12 |
| 19 | Fortuna Koln | 12 | -5 | 10 |
| 20 | Havelse | 12 | -9 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Stuttgart II | |
| Verl | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Stuttgart II | Verl |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viktoria Koln | 1 - 3 | 3 - 1 |
| 2 | Duisburg | ||
| 3 | Rot-Weiss Essen | ||
| 4 | Saarbrucken | ||
| 5 | Alemannia Aachen | 1 - 2 | 4 - 1 |
| 6 | Wehen Wiesbaden | ||
| 7 | Ingolstadt | ||
| 8 | Waldhof Mannheim | 0 - 1 | |
| 9 | Hoffenheim II | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 10 | F. Dusseldorf | 2 - 2 | |
| 11 | Hansa Rostock | ||
| 12 | Meppen | ||
| 13 | Stuttgart II | - | |
| 14 | Preussen Munster | 1 - 2 | |
| 15 | Wurzburger K. | ||
| 16 | Jahn Regensburg | 3 - 3 | |
| 17 | Verl | - | |
| 18 | S. Grossaspach | 1 - 1 | |
| 19 | Fortuna Koln | ||
| 20 | Havelse |
Teams League Statistic
| Stuttgart II | Verl | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 6 |
| Goals For | 21 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.42 |
| Average Conceded | 1.92 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 92% |
| Both Teams to Score | 83% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.80 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 2.40 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for 3. Liga
| Matches (120) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (393) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.28 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.72 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% |
Stuttgart II next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Stuttgart II | - | Ingolstadt |
| 2026-11-28 | Waldhof Mannheim | - | Stuttgart II |
| 2026-12-05 | Stuttgart II | - | S. Grossaspach |
| 2026-12-12 | Wehen Wiesbaden | - | Stuttgart II |
| 2026-12-19 | Stuttgart II | - | Saarbrucken |
| 2027-01-16 | Rot-Weiss Essen | - | Stuttgart II |
Verl next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Verl | - | Rot-Weiss Essen |
| 2026-11-28 | Preussen Munster | - | Verl |
| 2026-12-05 | Verl | - | Ingolstadt |
| 2026-12-12 | Hansa Rostock | - | Verl |
| 2026-12-19 | Verl | - | Havelse |
| 2027-01-16 | Saarbrucken | - | Verl |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.40 | 3.70 | 2.35 |
| Probability | 44% | 27% | 29% |
| 1X @ 1.53 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 1.50 |
| Probability | 60% | 40% |
| 1X @ 1.53 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 7.00 | |
| Probability | 85% | 15% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.10 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.83 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 79% | 21% | |
| BTS @ 1.33 | |||