Bundesliga - Austria
Sunday, 08.11.2026
18:00
18:00

Sturm Graz

RB Salzburg
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Graz |
| Away: | Salzburg |
| Distance: | 198.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Liebenauer Stadium |
| Capacity: | 16 364 (15 400) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.05 | X2 | 1.70 | 1.36 | |||
| 22% | 44% | 34% | 1.36 | 39% | 61% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 6.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 1.91 | 1.80 | ||||||
| 86% | 14% | 57% | 43% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-20 | RB Salzburg | 3 - 0 | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-05-03 | RB Salzburg | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-03-20 | Sturm Graz | 1 - 1 | RB Salzburg |
| 2025-11-09 | Sturm Graz | 1 - 1 | RB Salzburg |
| 2025-09-20 | RB Salzburg | 0 - 2 | Sturm Graz |
| 2025-05-09 | Sturm Graz | 4 - 2 | RB Salzburg |
| 2025-04-13 | RB Salzburg | 1 - 2 | Sturm Graz |
| 2025-03-02 | RB Salzburg | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz |
| 2024-10-06 | Sturm Graz | 5 - 0 | RB Salzburg |
| 2024-04-28 | RB Salzburg | 2 - 2 | Sturm Graz |
| 2024-04-04 | RB Salzburg | 3 - 4 | Sturm Graz |
| 2024-03-31 | Sturm Graz | 0 - 1 | RB Salzburg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 5 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 92% | 58% | 42% |
Sturm Graz last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-10-29 | A. Lustenau | 3 - 2 | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-10-25 | Sturm Graz | 2 - 2 | Ried |
| 2026-10-22 | Sturm Graz | 1 - 0 | Marseille |
| 2026-10-18 | Sturm Graz | 6 - 1 | Grazer AK |
| 2026-10-15 | Bournemouth | 3 - 0 | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-10-10 | Austria Wien | 0 - 2 | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-10-02 | Sturm Graz | 3 - 1 | Floridsdorfer AC |
| 2026-09-20 | RB Salzburg | 3 - 0 | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-09-16 | Sturm Graz | 0 - 0 | Rennes |
| 2026-09-13 | Sturm Graz | 2 - 1 | LASK Linz |
| 2026-09-05 | ASK Voitsberg | 1 - 4 | Sturm Graz |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
RB Salzburg last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | RB Salzburg | 5 - 1 | A. Lustenau |
| 2026-10-28 | SW Bregenz | 2 - 3 | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-10-25 | LASK Linz | 1 - 3 | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-10-22 | Celje | 2 - 2 | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-10-18 | RB Salzburg | 3 - 0 | Altach |
| 2026-10-15 | RB Salzburg | 0 - 4 | Milan |
| 2026-10-10 | Grazer AK | 0 - 0 | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-10-02 | RB Salzburg | 1 - 2 | Blau-Weiss Linz |
| 2026-09-20 | RB Salzburg | 3 - 0 | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-09-17 | Levski Sofia | 0 - 1 | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-09-11 | Ried | 1 - 1 | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-09-06 | Sankt Polten | 0 - 3 | RB Salzburg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 5 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 83% | 75% | 42% |
Table Bundesliga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Wien | 11 | +24 | 30 |
| 2 | RB Salzburg | 11 | +23 | 27 |
| 3 | LASK Linz | 11 | +13 | 22 |
| 4 | Sturm Graz | 11 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | Hartberg | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Ried | 11 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | WSG Swarovski | 11 | -3 | 12 |
| 8 | Grazer AK | 11 | -19 | 10 |
| 9 | Altach | 11 | -6 | 10 |
| 10 | A. Lustenau | 11 | -16 | 8 |
| 11 | Austria Wien | 11 | -12 | 7 |
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 11 | -12 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sturm Graz | |
| RB Salzburg | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sturm Graz | RB Salzburg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Wien | ||
| 2 | RB Salzburg | - | |
| 3 | LASK Linz | 2 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
| 4 | Sturm Graz | - | |
| 5 | Hartberg | ||
| 6 | Ried | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | WSG Swarovski | 0 - 3 | |
| 8 | Grazer AK | 6 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 9 | Altach | 1 - 0 | |
| 10 | A. Lustenau | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Austria Wien | ||
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Sturm Graz | RB Salzburg | |
| Wins | 5 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 19 | 29 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.73 | 2.64 |
| Average Conceded | 1.18 | 0.55 |
| Matches Scored | 91% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 55% |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 12 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Bundesliga
| Matches (66) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 50% |
| Goals (210) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.18 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.86 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.32 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Sturm Graz next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Altach | - | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-11-26 | Hoffenheim | - | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-11-29 | Sturm Graz | - | WSG Swarovski |
| 2026-12-06 | Sturm Graz | - | Austria Wien |
| 2026-12-10 | AZ Alkmaar | - | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-12-13 | Grazer AK | - | Sturm Graz |
RB Salzburg next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Austria Wien | - | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-11-26 | RB Salzburg | - | Ararat-Armenia |
| 2026-11-29 | RB Salzburg | - | LASK Linz |
| 2026-12-04 | Altach | - | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-12-10 | RB Salzburg | - | Sparta Prague |
| 2026-12-13 | RB Salzburg | - | Wolfsberger AC |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.05 |
| Probability | 22% | 44% | 34% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 39% | 61% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 6.50 | |
| Probability | 86% | 14% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.88 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.36 | |||