Championship - Austria
Sunday, 17.05.2026
14:30
14:30

Sturm Graz

Rapid Wien
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Graz |
| Away: | Vienna |
| Distance: | 144.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Liebenauer Stadium |
| Capacity: | 16 364 (15 400) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:30 (14:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1 | 1.25 | 1.80 | |||
| 39% | 31% | 30% | 1.81 | 64% | 36% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 53% | 47% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-05 | Rapid Wien | 0 - 2 | Sturm Graz |
| 2025-11-02 | Rapid Wien | 2 - 1 | Sturm Graz |
| 2025-08-10 | Sturm Graz | 1 - 2 | Rapid Wien |
| 2025-05-18 | Rapid Wien | 3 - 1 | Sturm Graz |
| 2025-04-04 | Sturm Graz | 2 - 0 | Rapid Wien |
| 2024-11-02 | Sturm Graz | 1 - 1 | Rapid Wien |
| 2024-08-04 | Rapid Wien | 1 - 0 | Sturm Graz |
| 2024-05-01 | Sturm Graz | 2 - 1 | Rapid Wien |
| 2024-04-24 | Rapid Wien | 1 - 3 | Sturm Graz |
| 2024-04-19 | Sturm Graz | 1 - 0 | Rapid Wien |
| 2024-02-18 | Sturm Graz | 1 - 1 | Rapid Wien |
| 2023-09-24 | Rapid Wien | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 2 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 83% | 42% | 17% |
Sturm Graz last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Hartberg | 2 - 4 | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-05-03 | RB Salzburg | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-04-26 | Sturm Graz | 1 - 1 | Austria Wien |
| 2026-04-22 | Sturm Graz | 1 - 1 | LASK Linz |
| 2026-04-19 | LASK Linz | 1 - 1 | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-04-12 | Sturm Graz | 0 - 0 | Hartberg |
| 2026-04-05 | Rapid Wien | 0 - 2 | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-03-27 | Sturm Graz | 1 - 1 | First Vienna |
| 2026-03-20 | Sturm Graz | 1 - 1 | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-03-15 | Austria Wien | 2 - 5 | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-03-08 | Sturm Graz | 2 - 0 | Altach |
| 2026-03-01 | Wolfsberger AC | 2 - 2 | Sturm Graz |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 8 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 3 | |
| 33% | 67% | 0% | 92% | 25% | 25% |
Rapid Wien last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Rapid Wien | 0 - 2 | Austria Wien |
| 2026-05-04 | LASK Linz | 3 - 1 | Rapid Wien |
| 2026-04-26 | Rapid Wien | 1 - 0 | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-04-22 | Rapid Wien | 0 - 2 | Hartberg |
| 2026-04-19 | Hartberg | 2 - 2 | Rapid Wien |
| 2026-04-12 | Austria Wien | 1 - 1 | Rapid Wien |
| 2026-04-05 | Rapid Wien | 0 - 2 | Sturm Graz |
| 2026-03-22 | Rapid Wien | 4 - 2 | LASK Linz |
| 2026-03-15 | RB Salzburg | 0 - 1 | Rapid Wien |
| 2026-03-08 | Rapid Wien | 1 - 0 | RB Salzburg |
| 2026-03-01 | Altach | 1 - 1 | Rapid Wien |
| 2026-02-21 | Rapid Wien | 2 - 0 | Wolfsberger AC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 3 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 25% | 25% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LASK Linz | 31 | +11 | 36 |
| 2 | Sturm Graz | 31 | +14 | 34 |
| 3 | RB Salzburg | 31 | +17 | 29 |
| 4 | Austria Wien | 31 | -2 | 29 |
| 5 | Rapid Wien | 31 | -3 | 27 |
| 6 | Hartberg | 31 | -2 | 22 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sturm Graz | |
| Rapid Wien | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sturm Graz | Rapid Wien |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LASK Linz | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 2 | Sturm Graz | - | |
| 3 | RB Salzburg | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 4 | Austria Wien | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 5 | Rapid Wien | - | |
| 6 | Hartberg | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Sturm Graz | Rapid Wien | |
| Wins | 15 | 12 |
| Draws | 8 | 8 |
| Losses | 8 | 11 |
| Goals For | 49 | 36 |
| Goals Against | 35 | 39 |
| Average Scored | 1.58 | 1.16 |
| Average Conceded | 1.13 | 1.26 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 77% |
| Matches Conceded | 65% | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% | 39% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 16% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 5 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.13 |
| Average Conceded | 1.13 | 1.27 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 87% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 13% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (27) | |
| Home Win | 26% |
| Draw | 33% |
| Away Win | 41% |
| Completed Matches | 90% |
| Goals (79) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.93 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.63 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 85% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% |
Sturm Graz next 1 games
| 2026-05-17 | Sturm Graz | - | Rapid Wien |
Rapid Wien next 1 games
| 2026-05-17 | Sturm Graz | - | Rapid Wien |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.81 | 3.60 | 3.60 |
| Probability | 39% | 31% | 30% |
| 1 @ 1.81 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 64% | 36% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.08 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.67 | |||