1. Divisjon - Norway
Sunday, 08.11.2026
14:00
14:00

Strommen

Lyn Oslo
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Strommen |
| Away: | Oslo |
| Distance: | 14.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Strommen Stadion |
| Capacity: | 3 000 (1 800) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:00 (13:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 3.70 | 2.50 | 12 | 1.44 | 1.53 | |||
| 39% | 21% | 40% | 1.25 | 49% | 51% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 7.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 1.91 | 1.80 | ||||||
| 84% | 16% | 71% | 29% | 48% | 52% |
H2H last 5 games
| 2026-05-25 | Lyn Oslo | 1 - 0 | Strommen |
| 2026-01-24 | Lyn Oslo | 1 - 2 | Strommen |
| 2024-02-17 | Lyn Oslo | 3 - 1 | Strommen |
| 2023-02-24 | Strommen | 0 - 1 | Lyn Oslo |
| 2010-04-18 | Strommen | 1 - 1 | Lyn Oslo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
| 20% | 20% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Strommen last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Egersunds | 3 - 1 | Strommen |
| 2026-10-25 | Strommen | 1 - 0 | Stromsgodset |
| 2026-10-18 | Odds BK | 1 - 2 | Strommen |
| 2026-10-14 | Strommen | 6 - 1 | Asane |
| 2026-10-11 | Stabaek | 2 - 2 | Strommen |
| 2026-10-03 | Strommen | 3 - 3 | Sandnes Ulf |
| 2026-09-20 | Haugesund | 4 - 2 | Strommen |
| 2026-09-13 | Sogndal | 1 - 1 | Strommen |
| 2026-09-08 | Tromsdalen | 9 - 1 | Strommen |
| 2026-09-05 | Strommen | 2 - 0 | Bryne |
| 2026-08-30 | Moss | 1 - 2 | Strommen |
| 2026-08-26 | Strommen | 3 - 1 | Raufoss |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 7 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 92% | 75% | 58% |
Lyn Oslo last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Lyn Oslo | 4 - 0 | Raufoss |
| 2026-10-28 | Tromsdalen | 1 - 3 | Lyn Oslo |
| 2026-10-25 | Sandnes Ulf | 2 - 1 | Lyn Oslo |
| 2026-10-18 | Lyn Oslo | 1 - 0 | Moss |
| 2026-10-14 | Haugesund | 3 - 0 | Lyn Oslo |
| 2026-10-11 | Lyn Oslo | 1 - 5 | Stromsgodset |
| 2026-10-04 | Bryne | 1 - 0 | Lyn Oslo |
| 2026-09-20 | Lyn Oslo | 1 - 4 | Ranheim |
| 2026-09-13 | Hodd | 0 - 2 | Lyn Oslo |
| 2026-09-06 | Lyn Oslo | 1 - 1 | Egersunds |
| 2026-08-30 | Kongsvinger | 4 - 4 | Lyn Oslo |
| 2026-08-26 | Asane | 1 - 2 | Lyn Oslo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Table 1. Divisjon
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haugesund | 29 | +36 | 65 |
| 2 | Stromsgodset | 29 | +45 | 63 |
| 3 | Kongsvinger | 29 | +36 | 59 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 29 | +33 | 58 |
| 5 | Odds BK | 29 | +11 | 46 |
| 6 | Bryne | 29 | +2 | 43 |
| 7 | Ranheim | 29 | +4 | 41 |
| 8 | Egersunds | 29 | -9 | 38 |
| 9 | Hodd | 29 | -10 | 38 |
| 10 | Strommen | 29 | -12 | 36 |
| 11 | Lyn Oslo | 29 | -13 | 34 |
| 12 | Sogndal | 29 | -15 | 30 |
| 13 | Sandnes Ulf | 29 | -16 | 30 |
| 14 | Moss | 29 | -21 | 29 |
| 15 | Asane | 29 | -24 | 25 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 29 | -47 | 20 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Strommen | |
| Lyn Oslo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Strommen | Lyn Oslo |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haugesund | 0 - 7 | 3 - 0 |
| 2 | Stromsgodset | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 3 | Kongsvinger | 2 - 2 | 4 - 4 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 1 - 0 | 4 - 3 |
| 5 | Odds BK | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 6 | Bryne | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | Ranheim | 1 - 4 | 3 - 2 |
| 8 | Egersunds | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 |
| 9 | Hodd | 1 - 2 | 0 - 2 |
| 10 | Strommen | - | |
| 11 | Lyn Oslo | - | |
| 12 | Sogndal | 2 - 3 | 0 - 3 |
| 13 | Sandnes Ulf | 3 - 3 | 2 - 1 |
| 14 | Moss | 3 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 15 | Asane | 6 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 3 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Strommen | Lyn Oslo | |
| Wins | 10 | 10 |
| Draws | 6 | 4 |
| Losses | 13 | 15 |
| Goals For | 50 | 46 |
| Goals Against | 62 | 59 |
| Average Scored | 1.72 | 1.59 |
| Average Conceded | 2.14 | 2.03 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 72% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 66% | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 72% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 41% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 25 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.79 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 79% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 21% |
Overall Statistics for 1. Divisjon
| Matches (232) | |
| Home Win | 51% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 97% |
| Goals (883) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.81 |
| Home Goals per Game | 2.16 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.64 |
| Home Team Scored in | 86% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% |
Strommen next games
No data in the system
Lyn Oslo next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 3.70 | 2.50 |
| Probability | 39% | 21% | 40% |
| 12 @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 49% | 51% |
| X2 @ 1.53 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 7.00 | |
| Probability | 84% | 16% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.88 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 1.36 | |||