Challenge Cup - Scotland
Saturday, 26.09.2026
16:00
16:00

Stranraer

East Kilbride
4 - 3
(2 - 2, 2 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Stranraer |
| Away: | East Kilbride |
| Distance: | 109.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stair Park |
| Capacity: | 5 600 (1 830) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2 | 1.83 | 1.29 | |||
| 31% | 29% | 40% | 1.80 | 34% | 66% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 8.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.91 | ||||||
| 88% | 12% | 72% | 28% | 53% | 47% |
H2H last 5 games
| 2026-03-14 | Stranraer | 2 - 1 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-01-24 | East Kilbride | 0 - 2 | Stranraer |
| 2025-12-09 | East Kilbride | 1 - 4 | Stranraer |
| 2025-11-15 | Stranraer | 1 - 3 | East Kilbride |
| 2025-08-16 | East Kilbride | 3 - 1 | Stranraer |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | |
| 60% | 0% | 40% | 100% | 80% | 60% |
Stranraer last 12 games
| 2026-09-22 | Berwick Rangers | 3 - 2 | Stranraer |
| 2026-09-19 | Elgin City | 1 - 5 | Stranraer |
| 2026-09-12 | Stranraer | 3 - 1 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-09-05 | Forfar Athletic | 0 - 3 | Stranraer |
| 2026-08-29 | Stranraer | 2 - 0 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-08-22 | Stirling Albion | 2 - 2 | Stranraer |
| 2026-08-15 | Stranraer | 1 - 0 | The Spartans |
| 2026-08-11 | Alloa Athletic | 2 - 1 | Stranraer |
| 2026-08-08 | Stranraer | 0 - 1 | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-08-01 | Clyde | 3 - 1 | Stranraer |
| 2026-07-25 | Falkirk | 3 - 0 | Stranraer |
| 2026-07-21 | Stranraer | 0 - 2 | Edinburgh City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
East Kilbride last 12 games
| 2026-09-19 | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 2 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-09-12 | East Kilbride | 3 - 1 | Peterhead |
| 2026-09-08 | East Kilbride | 3 - 1 | Bonnyrigg Rose |
| 2026-09-05 | East Kilbride | 0 - 1 | Hamilton |
| 2026-08-29 | Ross County | 4 - 0 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-08-25 | Cowdenbeath | 1 - 3 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-08-22 | Montrose | 3 - 0 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-08-15 | East Kilbride | 3 - 0 | Cove Rangers |
| 2026-08-08 | Airdrieonians | 1 - 1 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-08-01 | East Kilbride | 5 - 1 | Queen of South |
| 2026-07-21 | Saint Mirren | 4 - 3 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-07-18 | East Kilbride | 5 - 3 | Dumbarton |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 7 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 92% | 83% | 58% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clyde | 8 | +9 | 17 |
| 2 | Stranraer | 8 | +9 | 16 |
| 3 | The Spartans | 8 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | Elgin City | 8 | +5 | 11 |
| 5 | Forfar Athletic | 8 | -5 | 11 |
| 6 | Edinburgh City | 8 | +4 | 9 |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 8 | -1 | 9 |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 8 | -6 | 9 |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | -7 | 9 |
| 10 | Stirling Albion | 8 | -12 | 5 |
Table League One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 7 | +18 | 19 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 7 | +15 | 19 |
| 3 | Montrose | 8 | 0 | 15 |
| 4 | East Kilbride | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Alloa Athletic | 8 | +2 | 9 |
| 6 | Airdrieonians | 8 | -5 | 9 |
| 7 | East Fife | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | Peterhead | 8 | -8 | 7 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 8 | -6 | 5 |
| 10 | Queen of South | 8 | -18 | 4 |
Stranraer next 6 games
| 2026-10-03 | Stranraer | - | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-10-10 | Annan Athletic | - | Stranraer |
| 2026-10-17 | The Spartans | - | Stranraer |
| 2026-10-31 | Stranraer | - | Clyde |
| 2026-11-07 | Stranraer | - | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-11-14 | Kelty Hearts | - | Stranraer |
East Kilbride next 6 games
| 2026-10-03 | East Fife | - | East Kilbride |
| 2026-10-10 | East Kilbride | - | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-10-13 | East Kilbride | - | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-10-17 | East Kilbride | - | Montrose |
| 2026-10-24 | Cove Rangers | - | East Kilbride |
| 2026-10-31 | East Kilbride | - | Ross County |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 31% | 29% | 40% |
| 2 @ 1.80 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.29 |
| Probability | 34% | 66% |
| X2 @ 1.29 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.08 | 8.00 | |
| Probability | 88% | 12% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.08 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| BTS @ 1.30 | |||