League Cup - Scotland
Saturday, 11.07.2026
16:00
16:00

Stranraer

Ayr United
2 - 3
(1 - 0, 1 - 3)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Stranraer |
| Away: | Ayr |
| Distance: | 67.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stair Park |
| Capacity: | 5 600 (1 830) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.96 | 4.50 | 1.43 | 2 | 2.60 | 1.12 | |||
| 24% | 32% | 44% | 1.43 | 17% | 83% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.07 | 1.49 | 2.48 | 2.23 | 1.58 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 63% | 37% | 42% | 58% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-01-13 | Ayr United | 4 - 1 | Stranraer |
| 2020-11-14 | Ayr United | 1 - 1 | Stranraer |
| 2019-07-27 | Ayr United | 2 - 2 | Stranraer |
| 2018-04-14 | Ayr United | 1 - 2 | Stranraer |
| 2018-01-02 | Stranraer | 1 - 5 | Ayr United |
| 2017-10-28 | Ayr United | 2 - 0 | Stranraer |
| 2017-08-19 | Stranraer | 3 - 4 | Ayr United |
| 2016-05-15 | Ayr United | 0 - 0 | Stranraer |
| 2016-05-11 | Stranraer | 1 - 1 | Ayr United |
| 2016-03-26 | Ayr United | 2 - 1 | Stranraer |
| 2016-01-02 | Stranraer | 1 - 0 | Ayr United |
| 2015-10-31 | Ayr United | 3 - 1 | Stranraer |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
Stranraer last 12 games
| 2026-07-04 | Greenock Morton | 0 - 0 | Stranraer |
| 2026-06-20 | Stranraer | 0 - 0 | Larne |
| 2026-05-02 | Elgin City | 0 - 1 | Stranraer |
| 2026-04-25 | Stranraer | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-04-18 | Stranraer | 0 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-04-11 | The Spartans | 1 - 2 | Stranraer |
| 2026-04-04 | Stranraer | 1 - 1 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-03-28 | Annan Athletic | 1 - 0 | Stranraer |
| 2026-03-24 | Stranraer | 3 - 1 | Clyde |
| 2026-03-21 | Clyde | 2 - 1 | Stranraer |
| 2026-03-14 | Stranraer | 2 - 1 | East Kilbride |
| 2026-03-10 | Dumbarton | 2 - 0 | Stranraer |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 58% | 33% | 8% |
Ayr United last 12 games
| 2026-07-04 | Ayr United | 2 - 1 | Airdrieonians |
| 2026-06-30 | Ayr United | 3 - 0 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-05-01 | Ayr United | 0 - 1 | Saint Johnstone |
| 2026-04-25 | Airdrieonians | 2 - 1 | Ayr United |
| 2026-04-18 | Ross County | 2 - 1 | Ayr United |
| 2026-04-11 | Ayr United | 1 - 0 | Arbroath |
| 2026-04-07 | Ayr United | 0 - 3 | Dunfermline |
| 2026-04-04 | Ayr United | 1 - 1 | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-03-27 | Raith Rovers | 3 - 0 | Ayr United |
| 2026-03-21 | Ayr United | 0 - 1 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-03-14 | Queen's Park | 1 - 1 | Ayr United |
| 2026-03-10 | Ayr United | 1 - 2 | Queen's Park |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 0 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 75% | 58% | 0% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Kilbride | 36 | +31 | 69 |
| 2 | The Spartans | 36 | +21 | 64 |
| 3 | Clyde | 36 | +17 | 56 |
| 4 | Forfar Athletic | 36 | +4 | 50 |
| 5 | Stranraer | 36 | 0 | 47 |
| 6 | Elgin City | 36 | -4 | 44 |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 36 | -11 | 41 |
| 8 | Stirling Albion | 36 | -17 | 38 |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 36 | -14 | 35 |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 36 | -27 | 24 |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saint Johnstone | 36 | +42 | 77 |
| 2 | Partick Thistle | 36 | +17 | 66 |
| 3 | Arbroath | 36 | +2 | 52 |
| 4 | Dunfermline | 36 | +11 | 51 |
| 5 | Raith Rovers | 36 | +1 | 45 |
| 6 | Queen's Park | 36 | -13 | 41 |
| 7 | Ayr United | 36 | -9 | 39 |
| 8 | Greenock Morton | 36 | -16 | 38 |
| 9 | Airdrieonians | 36 | -14 | 36 |
| 10 | Ross County | 36 | -21 | 34 |
Stranraer next 6 games
| 2026-07-18 | Alloa Athletic | - | Stranraer |
| 2026-07-21 | Stranraer | - | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-07-25 | Falkirk | - | Stranraer |
| 2026-08-01 | Clyde | - | Stranraer |
| 2026-08-08 | Stranraer | - | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-08-11 | Alloa Athletic | - | Stranraer |
Ayr United next 6 games
| 2026-07-14 | Falkirk | - | Ayr United |
| 2026-07-18 | Ayr United | - | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-07-25 | Ayr United | - | Alloa Athletic |
| 2026-08-01 | Ayr United | - | Arbroath |
| 2026-08-08 | Dunfermline | - | Ayr United |
| 2026-08-14 | Kilmarnock | - | Ayr United |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 5.96 | 4.50 | 1.43 |
| Probability | 24% | 32% | 44% |
| 2 @ 1.43 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.60 | 1.12 |
| Probability | 17% | 83% |
| X2 @ 1.12 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.07 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.49 | 2.48 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.49 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.23 | 1.58 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.58 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.64 | 2.12 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.64 | |||