EFL Trophy - England
Tuesday, 10.11.2026
21:00
21:00

Stockport

Tranmere Rovers
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Stockport |
| Away: | Birkenhead |
| Distance: | 56.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Edgeley Park |
| Capacity: | 10 841 |
| Dimension: | 101 x 65 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 4.50 | 4.75 | 1 | 1.13 | 2.40 | |||
| 44% | 32% | 24% | 1.45 | 80% | 20% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 2.38 | 1.53 | ||||||
| 82% | 18% | 64% | 36% | 44% | 56% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-11-01 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 3 | Stockport |
| 2024-11-12 | Stockport | 0 - 2 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2024-02-17 | Tranmere Rovers | 4 - 0 | Stockport |
| 2023-10-28 | Stockport | 2 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2023-02-04 | Stockport | 3 - 2 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2022-11-01 | Tranmere Rovers | 0 - 0 | Stockport |
| 2010-10-26 | Tranmere Rovers | 0 - 0 | Stockport |
| 2010-05-08 | Stockport | 0 - 3 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2009-10-12 | Tranmere Rovers | 0 - 1 | Stockport |
| 2009-01-27 | Tranmere Rovers | 2 - 1 | Stockport |
| 2008-10-28 | Stockport | 0 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2007-08-14 | Stockport | 1 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 58% | 42% | 25% |
Stockport last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Stockport | 2 - 1 | Wimbledon |
| 2026-10-27 | Oxford Utd | 1 - 0 | Stockport |
| 2026-10-24 | Notts County | 1 - 1 | Stockport |
| 2026-10-20 | Doncaster Rovers | 0 - 2 | Stockport |
| 2026-10-17 | Stockport | 1 - 0 | Bromley |
| 2026-10-10 | Stockport | 3 - 1 | Barnsley |
| 2026-10-06 | Shrewsbury Town | 0 - 2 | Stockport |
| 2026-09-26 | Stockport | 1 - 0 | Peterborough Utd |
| 2026-09-19 | Sheffield Wed | 0 - 0 | Stockport |
| 2026-09-12 | Stockport | 3 - 4 | Leicester City |
| 2026-09-05 | Wigan Athletic | 0 - 4 | Stockport |
| 2026-09-02 | Luton Town | 2 - 0 | Stockport |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 3 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 67% | 33% | 25% |
Tranmere Rovers last 12 games
| 2026-11-07 | Barnet | 3 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-10-31 | Tranmere Rovers | 3 - 1 | Cheltenham Town |
| 2026-10-24 | Crawley Town | 1 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-10-20 | Northampton Town | 0 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-10-17 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 2 | Barnet |
| 2026-10-10 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 1 | Rochdale |
| 2026-10-03 | Chesterfield | 4 - 2 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-09-26 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 1 | Walsall |
| 2026-09-22 | Tranmere Rovers | 1 - 0 | Shrewsbury Town |
| 2026-09-19 | Exeter City | 0 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-09-12 | Gillingham | 2 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-09-05 | Tranmere Rovers | 2 - 0 | Oldham Athletic |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 2 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 75% | 33% | 17% |
Table League One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Huddersfield | 14 | +16 | 29 |
| 2 | Stockport | 14 | +12 | 26 |
| 3 | Oxford Utd | 13 | +11 | 26 |
| 4 | Luton Town | 14 | +6 | 24 |
| 5 | Plymouth Argyle | 14 | +2 | 23 |
| 6 | Reading | 14 | +10 | 22 |
| 7 | Bradford City | 13 | +2 | 22 |
| 8 | Cambridge Utd | 14 | 0 | 21 |
| 9 | Sheffield Wed | 13 | +8 | 20 |
| 10 | Leicester City | 13 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Mansfield Town | 13 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | MK Dons | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 13 | Wycombe | 13 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Leyton Orient | 13 | +5 | 17 |
| 15 | Burton Albion | 14 | -3 | 17 |
| 16 | Stevenage | 12 | +4 | 16 |
| 17 | Notts County | 12 | -1 | 14 |
| 18 | Wimbledon | 13 | -12 | 13 |
| 19 | Blackpool | 12 | -4 | 12 |
| 20 | Doncaster Rovers | 13 | -8 | 12 |
| 21 | Wigan Athletic | 14 | -11 | 11 |
| 22 | Peterborough Utd | 13 | -12 | 10 |
| 23 | Barnsley | 12 | -10 | 9 |
| 24 | Bromley | 13 | -20 | 9 |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 14 | +10 | 31 |
| 2 | Barnet | 13 | +10 | 26 |
| 3 | Walsall | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 14 | 0 | 22 |
| 5 | Cheltenham Town | 14 | -2 | 21 |
| 6 | Grimsby Town | 14 | +6 | 20 |
| 7 | York City | 14 | +3 | 20 |
| 8 | Gillingham | 14 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Accrington | 14 | +6 | 19 |
| 10 | Chesterfield | 14 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Tranmere Rovers | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | Exeter City | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 13 | Swindon Town | 14 | -2 | 19 |
| 14 | Newport County | 14 | +3 | 18 |
| 15 | Shrewsbury Town | 14 | -5 | 18 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 14 | 0 | 17 |
| 17 | Bristol Rovers | 14 | -6 | 16 |
| 18 | Oldham Athletic | 14 | -4 | 15 |
| 19 | Port Vale | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 20 | Rochdale | 14 | -9 | 15 |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 13 | -1 | 14 |
| 22 | Rotherham Utd | 14 | -7 | 12 |
| 23 | Colchester Utd | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 12 | -8 | 9 |
Stockport next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Stockport | - | Reading |
| 2026-11-21 | Cambridge Utd | - | Stockport |
| 2026-11-28 | Stockport | - | Leyton Orient |
| 2026-12-01 | Mansfield Town | - | Stockport |
| 2026-12-12 | Stevenage | - | Stockport |
| 2026-12-19 | Stockport | - | MK Dons |
Tranmere Rovers next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Fleetwood Town | - | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-11-21 | Tranmere Rovers | - | Colchester Utd |
| 2026-11-28 | Bristol Rovers | - | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-12-01 | Tranmere Rovers | - | Salford City |
| 2026-12-12 | Tranmere Rovers | - | York City |
| 2026-12-19 | Swindon Town | - | Tranmere Rovers |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.45 | 4.50 | 4.75 |
| Probability | 44% | 32% | 24% |
| 1 @ 1.45 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 2.40 |
| Probability | 80% | 20% |
| 1X @ 1.13 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 82% | 18% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||