Championship - Scotland
Saturday, 17.10.2026
16:00
16:00

Stenhousemuir

Raith Rovers
1 - 1
(1 - 0, 0 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Stenhousemuir |
| Away: | Kirkcaldy |
| Distance: | 41.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Ochilview Park |
| Capacity: | 2 645 (626) |
| Dimension: | 101 x 66 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1 | 1.55 | 1.29 | |||
| 49% | 13% | 38% | 3.10 | 56% | 44% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 4.00 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 23% | 77% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 11 games
| 2026-08-01 | Raith Rovers | 1 - 1 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2019-04-06 | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 1 | Raith Rovers |
| 2019-01-05 | Raith Rovers | 5 - 1 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2018-11-17 | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 3 | Raith Rovers |
| 2018-08-11 | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2015-08-18 | Stenhousemuir | 2 - 0 | Raith Rovers |
| 2010-07-20 | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 1 | Raith Rovers |
| 2003-03-26 | Raith Rovers | 0 - 1 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2003-03-15 | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 3 | Raith Rovers |
| 2002-11-02 | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 1 | Raith Rovers |
| 2002-08-31 | Raith Rovers | 1 - 0 | Stenhousemuir |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | |
| 18% | 18% | 64% | 64% | 27% | 27% |
Stenhousemuir last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Inverness | 2 - 0 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-09-25 | Ayr United | 0 - 1 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-09-19 | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 0 | Arbroath |
| 2026-09-15 | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 0 | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-09-11 | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 3 | Hearts |
| 2026-09-04 | Livingston | 0 - 1 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-08-29 | Stenhousemuir | 3 - 1 | Inverness |
| 2026-08-22 | Queen's Park | 0 - 2 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-08-16 | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 0 | Motherwell |
| 2026-08-08 | Stenhousemuir | 2 - 0 | Greenock Morton |
| 2026-08-01 | Raith Rovers | 1 - 1 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-07-25 | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 0 | Livingston |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 50% | 17% | 8% |
Raith Rovers last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Queen's Park |
| 2026-10-03 | Greenock Morton | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-09-25 | Raith Rovers | 0 - 2 | Livingston |
| 2026-09-19 | Partick Thistle | 0 - 0 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-09-12 | Raith Rovers | 4 - 0 | Arbroath |
| 2026-09-05 | Inverness | 0 - 2 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-08-28 | Dunfermline | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-08-22 | Raith Rovers | 2 - 0 | Ayr United |
| 2026-08-08 | Queen's Park | 1 - 2 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-08-01 | Raith Rovers | 1 - 1 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-07-21 | Raith Rovers | 1 - 0 | Peterhead |
| 2026-07-18 | Hamilton | 1 - 1 | Raith Rovers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 75% | 25% | 8% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | +8 | 22 |
| 2 | Partick Thistle | 10 | +8 | 21 |
| 3 | Raith Rovers | 10 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Livingston | 10 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 6 | Inverness | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Ayr United | 11 | -2 | 12 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 10 | -8 | 11 |
| 9 | Queen's Park | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 10 | Greenock Morton | 10 | -11 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Stenhousemuir | |
| Raith Rovers | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Stenhousemuir | Raith Rovers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | - | |
| 2 | Partick Thistle | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 3 | Raith Rovers | - | |
| 4 | Livingston | ||
| 5 | Dunfermline | 1 - 0 | |
| 6 | Inverness | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 7 | Ayr United | ||
| 8 | Arbroath | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | Queen's Park | 1 - 2 | |
| 10 | Greenock Morton | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Stenhousemuir | Raith Rovers | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.44 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 22% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 11% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 0.25 | 0.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 25% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (49) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 27% |
| Goals (101) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.06 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.16 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.90 |
| Home Team Scored in | 73% |
| Away Team Scored in | 57% |
| Both Teams to Score | 39% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 10% |
Stenhousemuir next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Partick Thistle | - | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-10-27 | Stenhousemuir | - | Dunfermline |
| 2026-10-30 | Stenhousemuir | - | Livingston |
| 2026-11-03 | Stenhousemuir | - | Berwick Rangers |
| 2026-11-07 | Greenock Morton | - | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-11-14 | Stenhousemuir | - | Queen's Park |
Raith Rovers next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Raith Rovers | - | Inverness |
| 2026-10-31 | Arbroath | - | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-11-03 | Hamilton | - | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-11-06 | Raith Rovers | - | Dunfermline |
| 2026-11-14 | Ayr United | - | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-11-21 | Raith Rovers | - | Partick Thistle |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 |
| Probability | 49% | 13% | 38% |
| 1 @ 3.10 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.55 | 1.29 |
| Probability | 56% | 44% |
| 1X @ 1.55 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.65 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.65 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.00 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| OTS @ 1.80 | |||