Challenge Cup - Scotland
Tuesday, 03.11.2026
21:45
21:45

Stenhousemuir

Berwick Rangers
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Stenhousemuir |
| Away: | Berwick upon Tweed |
| Distance: | 115.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Ochilview Park |
| Capacity: | 2 645 (626) |
| Dimension: | 101 x 66 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (19:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1 | 1.02 | 5.00 | |||
| 47% | 34% | 19% | 1.14 | 91% | 9% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 1.83 | ||||||
| 86% | 14% | 70% | 30% | 50% | 50% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2022-06-25 | Berwick Rangers | 1 - 1 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2018-04-24 | Berwick Rangers | 2 - 2 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2018-04-17 | Berwick Rangers | 0 - 0 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2018-02-03 | Stenhousemuir | 4 - 0 | Berwick Rangers |
| 2017-09-23 | Stenhousemuir | 3 - 0 | Berwick Rangers |
| 2012-11-13 | Berwick Rangers | 2 - 5 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2012-11-03 | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 1 | Berwick Rangers |
| 2009-04-18 | Berwick Rangers | 0 - 3 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2009-02-21 | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 2 | Berwick Rangers |
| 2008-12-06 | Berwick Rangers | 3 - 2 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2008-09-20 | Stenhousemuir | 2 - 0 | Berwick Rangers |
| 2007-08-07 | Berwick Rangers | 1 - 0 | Stenhousemuir |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Stenhousemuir last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 3 | Livingston |
| 2026-10-27 | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline |
| 2026-10-24 | Partick Thistle | 3 - 0 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-10-17 | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 1 | Raith Rovers |
| 2026-10-10 | Inverness | 2 - 0 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-09-25 | Ayr United | 0 - 1 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-09-19 | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 0 | Arbroath |
| 2026-09-15 | Stenhousemuir | 1 - 0 | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-09-11 | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 3 | Hearts |
| 2026-09-04 | Livingston | 0 - 1 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-08-29 | Stenhousemuir | 3 - 1 | Inverness |
| 2026-08-22 | Queen's Park | 0 - 2 | Stenhousemuir |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 58% | 33% | 8% |
Berwick Rangers last 12 games
| 2026-10-13 | Berwick Rangers | 1 - 0 | Queen of South |
| 2026-10-03 | Cowdenbeath | 4 - 0 | Berwick Rangers |
| 2026-09-26 | Airdrieonians | 7 - 1 | Berwick Rangers |
| 2026-09-22 | Berwick Rangers | 3 - 2 | Stranraer |
| 2026-08-25 | Annan Athletic | 2 - 2 | Berwick Rangers |
| 2024-10-26 | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 0 | Berwick Rangers |
| 2024-08-13 | Dumbarton | 4 - 0 | Berwick Rangers |
| 2024-06-29 | Berwick Rangers | 0 - 3 | Bonnyrigg Rose |
| 2022-06-25 | Berwick Rangers | 1 - 1 | Stenhousemuir |
| 2021-10-23 | Berwick Rangers | 1 - 2 | Stirling Albion |
| 2020-12-26 | Berwick Rangers | 0 - 3 | Stirling Albion |
| 2019-10-19 | Elgin City | 3 - 1 | Berwick Rangers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 6 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 83% | 75% | 50% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick Thistle | 13 | +10 | 25 |
| 2 | Raith Rovers | 13 | +11 | 24 |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 13 | +8 | 24 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | +1 | 23 |
| 5 | Livingston | 13 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Inverness | 13 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Ayr United | 12 | -1 | 15 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 13 | -15 | 11 |
| 9 | Greenock Morton | 12 | -8 | 10 |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 13 | -14 | 7 |
Table Berwick Rangers
No data in the system
Stenhousemuir next 6 games
| 2026-11-07 | Greenock Morton | - | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-11-14 | Stenhousemuir | - | Queen's Park |
| 2026-11-21 | Arbroath | - | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-12-05 | Stenhousemuir | - | Ayr United |
| 2026-12-12 | Dunfermline | - | Stenhousemuir |
| 2026-12-19 | Stenhousemuir | - | Inverness |
Berwick Rangers next 6 games
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 6.50 | 15.00 |
| Probability | 47% | 34% | 19% |
| 1 @ 1.14 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.02 | 5.00 |
| Probability | 91% | 9% |
| 1X @ 1.02 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 7.00 | |
| Probability | 86% | 14% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.10 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 1.83 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| OTS @ 1.80 | |||