Carling Knockout Cup - South Africa
Sunday, 08.11.2026
18:00
18:00

Stellenbosch

AmaZulu Durban
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Stellenbosch |
| Away: | Durban |
| Distance: | 1 233.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 2.85 | 2.60 | X | 1.42 | 1.44 | |||
| 34% | 33% | 33% | 2.85 | 50% | 50% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.60 | 2.35 | 1.51 | 4.50 | 1.17 | ||||||
| 64% | 36% | 39% | 61% | 20% | 80% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-01 | Stellenbosch | 0 - 1 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-02-27 | Stellenbosch | 1 - 0 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2025-09-17 | AmaZulu Durban | 2 - 1 | Stellenbosch |
| 2025-08-03 | Stellenbosch | 2 - 2 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2025-04-15 | Stellenbosch | 1 - 0 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2025-01-23 | AmaZulu Durban | 0 - 5 | Stellenbosch |
| 2024-10-18 | AmaZulu Durban | 1 - 1 | Stellenbosch |
| 2024-05-08 | Stellenbosch | 0 - 0 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2023-11-25 | AmaZulu Durban | 0 - 1 | Stellenbosch |
| 2023-03-17 | Stellenbosch | 2 - 0 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2022-10-30 | AmaZulu Durban | 1 - 0 | Stellenbosch |
| 2022-03-02 | AmaZulu Durban | 2 - 2 | Stellenbosch |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 50% | 33% | 25% |
Stellenbosch last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Stellenbosch | 0 - 2 | Chippa Utd |
| 2026-10-28 | Durban City | 0 - 2 | Stellenbosch |
| 2026-10-13 | Kaizer Chiefs | 1 - 1 | Stellenbosch |
| 2026-09-19 | Kruger United | 0 - 1 | Stellenbosch |
| 2026-09-11 | Stellenbosch | 1 - 1 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-09-01 | Durban City | 0 - 0 | Stellenbosch |
| 2026-08-26 | Golden Arrows | 1 - 0 | Stellenbosch |
| 2026-08-14 | Stellenbosch | 3 - 1 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2026-08-11 | Polokwane City | 3 - 3 | Stellenbosch |
| 2026-08-01 | Stellenbosch | 0 - 1 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-05-23 | Marumo Gallants | 0 - 0 | Stellenbosch |
| 2026-05-16 | Stellenbosch | 2 - 0 | Orbit College |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 58% | 17% | 17% |
AmaZulu Durban last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | AmaZulu Durban | 1 - 0 | Golden Arrows |
| 2026-10-25 | Kruger United | 0 - 1 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-10-13 | Durban City | 1 - 2 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-09-19 | Polokwane City | 0 - 1 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-09-12 | AmaZulu Durban | 1 - 0 | Marumo Gallants |
| 2026-09-04 | Richards Bay | 1 - 2 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-08-26 | Mamelodi Sund. | 5 - 2 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-08-15 | AmaZulu Durban | 2 - 0 | Siwelele |
| 2026-08-12 | AmaZulu Durban | 1 - 1 | Orlando Pirates |
| 2026-08-09 | AmaZulu Durban | 3 - 3 | Sekhukhune Utd |
| 2026-08-01 | Stellenbosch | 0 - 1 | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-05-23 | Durban City | 0 - 1 | AmaZulu Durban |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
Stellenbosch next 6 games
| 2026-11-27 | Stellenbosch | - | TS Galaxy |
| 2026-12-05 | Orlando Pirates | - | Stellenbosch |
| 2026-12-15 | Stellenbosch | - | Milford |
| 2026-12-18 | Stellenbosch | - | Mamelodi Sund. |
| 2027-01-10 | Siwelele | - | Stellenbosch |
| 2027-01-16 | Stellenbosch | - | Polokwane City |
AmaZulu Durban next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | AmaZulu Durban | - | Milford |
| 2026-12-05 | Sekhukhune Utd | - | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-12-15 | Chippa Utd | - | AmaZulu Durban |
| 2026-12-19 | AmaZulu Durban | - | Kruger United |
| 2027-01-10 | AmaZulu Durban | - | TS Galaxy |
| 2027-01-16 | Orlando Pirates | - | AmaZulu Durban |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.55 | 2.85 | 2.60 |
| Probability | 34% | 33% | 33% |
| X @ 2.85 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.42 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 50% | 50% |
| 1X @ 1.42 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.43 | 2.60 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.43 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.35 | 1.51 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.51 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.50 | 1.17 | |
| Probability | 20% | 80% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| OTS @ 1.75 | |||