Pro League - Belgium
Friday, 06.11.2026
21:45
21:45

Standard Liege

Beveren
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Liege |
| Away: | Beveren |
| Distance: | 112.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stade Maurice Dufrasne |
| Capacity: | 30 023 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:45 (20:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1 | 1.20 | 1.91 | |||
| 46% | 27% | 27% | 1.75 | 62% | 38% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 65% | 35% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-10-28 | Beveren | 1 - 2 | Standard Liege |
| 2021-01-11 | Standard Liege | 3 - 1 | Beveren |
| 2020-08-17 | Beveren | 1 - 2 | Standard Liege |
| 2019-12-21 | Beveren | 2 - 1 | Standard Liege |
| 2019-10-30 | Standard Liege | 2 - 0 | Beveren |
| 2019-03-17 | Standard Liege | 4 - 3 | Beveren |
| 2018-08-03 | Beveren | 0 - 0 | Standard Liege |
| 2017-12-08 | Beveren | 3 - 1 | Standard Liege |
| 2017-10-29 | Standard Liege | 3 - 1 | Beveren |
| 2017-05-16 | Beveren | 1 - 3 | Standard Liege |
| 2017-04-25 | Standard Liege | 0 - 2 | Beveren |
| 2017-02-12 | Beveren | 0 - 1 | Standard Liege |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 67% | 8% | 25% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Standard Liege last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Standard Liege | 1 - 1 | Kortrijk |
| 2026-10-25 | Genk | 2 - 1 | Standard Liege |
| 2026-10-16 | Standard Liege | 2 - 0 | Dender |
| 2026-10-11 | Standard Liege | 0 - 1 | Charleroi |
| 2026-09-18 | KAA Gent | 2 - 1 | Standard Liege |
| 2026-09-12 | Westerlo | 4 - 2 | Standard Liege |
| 2026-09-05 | Standard Liege | 1 - 0 | Royal Antwerp |
| 2026-08-29 | OH Leuven | 1 - 2 | Standard Liege |
| 2026-08-21 | Standard Liege | 2 - 0 | RAAL La Louviere |
| 2026-08-16 | Mechelen | 3 - 3 | Standard Liege |
| 2026-08-08 | Standard Liege | 2 - 2 | Cercle Brugge |
| 2026-07-26 | Standard Liege | 2 - 1 | Seraing |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 3 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 83% | 58% | 25% |
Beveren last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Beveren | 1 - 2 | Union SG |
| 2026-10-24 | Westerlo | 4 - 4 | Beveren |
| 2026-10-09 | Beveren | 1 - 3 | Lommel |
| 2026-09-20 | Kortrijk | 1 - 0 | Beveren |
| 2026-09-12 | Beveren | 2 - 0 | Saint Truiden |
| 2026-09-06 | Beveren | 3 - 0 | OH Leuven |
| 2026-08-28 | Genk | 4 - 0 | Beveren |
| 2026-08-22 | Zulte Waregem | 4 - 0 | Beveren |
| 2026-08-16 | Beveren | 1 - 0 | Anderlecht |
| 2026-08-09 | Royal Antwerp | 2 - 1 | Beveren |
| 2026-08-01 | Beveren | 1 - 0 | FC Eindhoven |
| 2026-07-01 | PAOK | 4 - 1 | Beveren |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 5 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 75% | 67% | 42% |
Table Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | +18 | 27 |
| 2 | Union SG | 10 | +22 | 26 |
| 3 | KAA Gent | 10 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 10 | +9 | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | +2 | 19 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 10 | 0 | 14 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Zulte Waregem | 10 | -4 | 11 |
| 11 | Royal Antwerp | 10 | -6 | 10 |
| 12 | Beveren | 10 | -7 | 10 |
| 13 | OH Leuven | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 14 | Mechelen | 9 | -7 | 9 |
| 15 | Saint Truiden | 10 | -3 | 8 |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | -9 | 6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 9 | -16 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Standard Liege | |
| Beveren | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Standard Liege | Beveren |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | ||
| 2 | Union SG | ||
| 3 | KAA Gent | ||
| 4 | Charleroi | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Anderlecht | ||
| 6 | Genk | 4 - 0 | |
| 7 | Lommel | ||
| 8 | Westerlo | 4 - 4 | |
| 9 | Standard Liege | - | |
| 10 | Zulte Waregem | 4 - 0 | |
| 11 | Royal Antwerp | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 12 | Beveren | - | |
| 13 | OH Leuven | ||
| 14 | Mechelen | ||
| 15 | Saint Truiden | ||
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 - 0 | |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 2 - 2 | |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Standard Liege | Beveren | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 15 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 70% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for Pro League
| Matches (89) | |
| Home Win | 52% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (287) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.22 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.89 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.34 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% |
Standard Liege next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Lommel | - | Standard Liege |
| 2026-11-29 | Standard Liege | - | Club Brugge |
| 2026-12-12 | Zulte Waregem | - | Standard Liege |
| 2026-12-20 | Standard Liege | - | Anderlecht |
| 2026-12-26 | Standard Liege | - | Union SG |
| 2027-01-16 | Saint Truiden | - | Standard Liege |
Beveren next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Beveren | - | KAA Gent |
| 2026-11-28 | Charleroi | - | Beveren |
| 2026-12-12 | Beveren | - | Cercle Brugge |
| 2026-12-19 | Beveren | - | Mechelen |
| 2026-12-26 | RAAL La Louviere | - | Beveren |
| 2027-01-16 | Beveren | - | Club Brugge |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 |
| Probability | 46% | 27% | 27% |
| 1 @ 1.75 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 1.91 |
| Probability | 62% | 38% |
| 1X @ 1.20 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.15 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||