First League - Poland
Sunday, 08.11.2026
21:15
21:15

Stal Mielec

Ruch Chorzow
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Mielec |
| Away: | Chorzow |
| Distance: | 173.5 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:15 (20:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.70 | X2 | 2.00 | 1.22 | |||
| 24% | 44% | 32% | 1.22 | 43% | 57% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 44% | 56% | 23% | 77% |
H2H last 6 games
| 2026-03-14 | Ruch Chorzow | 2 - 1 | Stal Mielec |
| 2025-08-31 | Stal Mielec | 2 - 2 | Ruch Chorzow |
| 2024-03-10 | Stal Mielec | 3 - 1 | Ruch Chorzow |
| 2023-09-01 | Ruch Chorzow | 1 - 1 | Stal Mielec |
| 2017-11-17 | Ruch Chorzow | 1 - 2 | Stal Mielec |
| 2017-07-28 | Stal Mielec | 1 - 0 | Ruch Chorzow |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Stal Mielec last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Pogon Grodzisk M. | 0 - 1 | Stal Mielec |
| 2026-10-24 | Stal Mielec | 0 - 0 | Chrobry Glogow |
| 2026-10-17 | Miedz Legnica | 3 - 0 | Stal Mielec |
| 2026-10-11 | Stal Mielec | 2 - 1 | Warta Poznan |
| 2026-09-19 | Lechia Gdansk | 7 - 1 | Stal Mielec |
| 2026-09-14 | Stal Mielec | 1 - 2 | Termalica |
| 2026-09-05 | Stal Mielec | 1 - 1 | Odra Opole |
| 2026-09-02 | Gornik Leczna | 2 - 2 | Stal Mielec |
| 2026-08-29 | Pogon Siedlce | 2 - 0 | Stal Mielec |
| 2026-08-23 | LKS Lodz | 4 - 0 | Stal Mielec |
| 2026-08-16 | Stal Mielec | 5 - 2 | Polonia Bytom |
| 2026-08-08 | Stal Mielec | 1 - 1 | Stal Rzeszow |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Ruch Chorzow last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Pogon Siedlce | 1 - 1 | Ruch Chorzow |
| 2026-10-28 | Znicz Pruszkow | 0 - 1 | Ruch Chorzow |
| 2026-10-25 | Ruch Chorzow | 2 - 0 | Pogon Grodzisk M. |
| 2026-10-16 | Ruch Chorzow | 3 - 0 | Odra Opole |
| 2026-10-11 | LKS Lodz | 0 - 2 | Ruch Chorzow |
| 2026-09-18 | Polonia Bytom | 0 - 0 | Ruch Chorzow |
| 2026-09-12 | Ruch Chorzow | 3 - 3 | Podbeskidzie |
| 2026-09-07 | Ruch Chorzow | 3 - 1 | Unia Skierniewice |
| 2026-08-30 | Chrobry Glogow | 2 - 0 | Ruch Chorzow |
| 2026-08-24 | Stal Rzeszow | 0 - 1 | Ruch Chorzow |
| 2026-08-14 | Ruch Chorzow | 1 - 0 | Lechia Gdansk |
| 2026-08-07 | Polonia Warszawa | 1 - 1 | Ruch Chorzow |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | |
| 58% | 33% | 8% | 67% | 25% | 17% |
Table First League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polonia Warszawa | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 2 | Ruch Chorzow | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 3 | Lechia Gdansk | 13 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | LKS Lodz | 13 | +4 | 22 |
| 5 | Pogon Grodzisk M. | 13 | +7 | 21 |
| 6 | Polonia Bytom | 13 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | Termalica | 13 | +2 | 21 |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | 13 | +7 | 19 |
| 9 | Warta Poznan | 13 | +3 | 19 |
| 10 | Stal Rzeszow | 13 | -6 | 18 |
| 11 | Pogon Siedlce | 13 | -1 | 16 |
| 12 | Stal Mielec | 13 | -10 | 16 |
| 13 | Arka Gdynia | 13 | 0 | 15 |
| 14 | Podbeskidzie | 13 | -1 | 15 |
| 15 | Chrobry Glogow | 13 | -2 | 14 |
| 16 | Puszcza Niepol. | 13 | -4 | 13 |
| 17 | Odra Opole | 13 | -8 | 12 |
| 18 | Unia Skierniewice | 13 | -8 | 11 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Stal Mielec | |
| Ruch Chorzow | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Stal Mielec | Ruch Chorzow |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polonia Warszawa | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Ruch Chorzow | - | |
| 3 | Lechia Gdansk | ||
| 4 | LKS Lodz | 0 - 2 | |
| 5 | Pogon Grodzisk M. | ||
| 6 | Polonia Bytom | 5 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 7 | Termalica | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 8 | Miedz Legnica | ||
| 9 | Warta Poznan | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Stal Rzeszow | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 11 | Pogon Siedlce | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Stal Mielec | - | |
| 13 | Arka Gdynia | ||
| 14 | Podbeskidzie | 3 - 3 | |
| 15 | Chrobry Glogow | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 16 | Puszcza Niepol. | ||
| 17 | Odra Opole | 1 - 1 | |
| 18 | Unia Skierniewice |
Teams League Statistic
| Stal Mielec | Ruch Chorzow | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 17 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 27 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.31 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 2.08 | 0.92 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 54% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 31% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 23% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 15% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 0.86 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 57% |
| Both Teams to Score | 86% | 29% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for First League
| Matches (117) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 38% |
| Goals (312) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.67 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.49 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.18 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
Stal Mielec next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Polonia Warszawa | - | Stal Mielec |
| 2026-11-28 | Puszcza Niepol. | - | Stal Mielec |
| 2026-12-05 | Stal Mielec | - | Arka Gdynia |
| 2026-12-12 | Stal Mielec | - | Unia Skierniewice |
| 2027-02-06 | Podbeskidzie | - | Stal Mielec |
| 2027-02-13 | Stal Rzeszow | - | Stal Mielec |
Ruch Chorzow next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Ruch Chorzow | - | Warta Poznan |
| 2026-11-28 | Arka Gdynia | - | Ruch Chorzow |
| 2026-12-05 | Ruch Chorzow | - | Puszcza Niepol. |
| 2026-12-12 | Ruch Chorzow | - | Termalica |
| 2027-02-06 | Miedz Legnica | - | Ruch Chorzow |
| 2027-02-13 | Ruch Chorzow | - | Polonia Warszawa |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.90 | 3.60 | 1.70 |
| Probability | 24% | 44% | 32% |
| X2 @ 1.22 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.22 |
| Probability | 43% | 57% |
| X2 @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.25 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.50 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 23% | 77% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 2.25 | |||