Challenge League - Switzerland
Friday, 31.07.2026
19:30
19:30

Stade Nyonnais

Rapperswil-Jona
1 - 2
(0 - 1, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Nyon |
| Away: | Rapperswil |
| Distance: | 217.4 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 12 | 1.53 | 1.47 | |||
| 35% | 29% | 36% | 1.26 | 49% | 51% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 5.50 | 1.44 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 1.65 | ||||||
| 98% | 2% | 60% | 40% | 53% | 47% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2026-05-15 | Rapperswil-Jona | 2 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-03-20 | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 1 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2025-10-17 | Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2025-08-01 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 0 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 50% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Stade Nyonnais last 12 games
| 2026-07-24 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 2 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-05-15 | Rapperswil-Jona | 2 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-05-11 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 3 | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2026-05-08 | Aarau | 5 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-05-01 | Stade Nyonnais | 0 - 1 | Wil |
| 2026-04-24 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 3 | Vaduz |
| 2026-04-18 | Bellinzona | 4 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-04-10 | Neuchatel Xamax | 4 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-04-06 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 4 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-04-03 | Etoile Carouge | 0 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-03-20 | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 1 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-03-14 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 1 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 6 | |
| 8% | 17% | 75% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
Rapperswil-Jona last 12 games
| 2026-07-24 | Rapperswil-Jona | 4 - 5 | Wil |
| 2026-07-04 | Lugano | 1 - 1 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-06-26 | Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 3 | Basel |
| 2026-05-15 | Rapperswil-Jona | 2 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-05-11 | Yverdon-Sport | 3 - 1 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-05-08 | Rapperswil-Jona | 2 - 3 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-05-03 | Bellinzona | 2 - 4 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-04-24 | Rapperswil-Jona | 2 - 1 | Etoile Carouge |
| 2026-04-19 | Vaduz | 2 - 1 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-04-11 | Rapperswil-Jona | 2 - 0 | Wil |
| 2026-04-07 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 1 - 2 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-04-04 | Rapperswil-Jona | 4 - 5 | Aarau |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 5 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 100% | 83% | 42% |
Table Challenge League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Etoile Carouge | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 2 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 3 | Wil | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 4 | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 5 | Winterthur | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Yverdon-Sport | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Rapperswil-Jona | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 8 | Kriens | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 9 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 | -2 | 0 |
| 10 | Aarau | 1 | -3 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Stade Nyonnais | |
| Rapperswil-Jona | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Teams League Statistic
| Stade Nyonnais | Rapperswil-Jona | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 0 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 4.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 5.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 0 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 0% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 0% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Challenge League
| Matches (5) | |
| Home Win | 60% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 20% |
| Completed Matches | 3% |
| Goals (23) | |
| Goals per Game | 4.60 |
| Home Goals per Game | 2.80 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.80 |
| Home Team Scored in | 100% |
| Away Team Scored in | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% |
Stade Nyonnais next 6 games
| 2026-08-07 | Aarau | - | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-08-21 | Stade Nyonnais | - | Etoile Carouge |
| 2026-08-28 | Kriens | - | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-09-01 | Stade Nyonnais | - | Winterthur |
| 2026-09-06 | Yverdon-Sport | - | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-09-11 | Stade Nyonnais | - | Neuchatel Xamax |
Rapperswil-Jona next 6 games
| 2026-08-07 | Lausanne-Ouchy | - | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-08-21 | Rapperswil-Jona | - | Winterthur |
| 2026-08-28 | Etoile Carouge | - | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-09-01 | Rapperswil-Jona | - | Kriens |
| 2026-09-04 | Aarau | - | Rapperswil-Jona |
| 2026-09-11 | Rapperswil-Jona | - | Yverdon-Sport |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.30 |
| Probability | 35% | 29% | 36% |
| 12 @ 1.26 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 1.47 |
| Probability | 49% | 51% |
| X2 @ 1.47 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 98% | 2% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.55 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.65 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 2.10 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.41 | 2.70 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.41 | |||