Challenge League - Switzerland
Friday, 06.11.2026
20:30
20:30

Stade Nyonnais

Lausanne-Ouchy
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Nyon |
| Away: | Lausanne |
| Distance: | 33.6 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6.26 | 4.59 | 1.39 | 2 | 2.63 | 1.08 | |||
| 12% | 39% | 49% | 1.39 | 20% | 80% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 5.19 | 1.45 | 2.49 | 2.20 | 1.59 | ||||||
| 88% | 12% | 63% | 37% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 10 games
| 2026-07-24 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 2 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-05-11 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 3 | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2026-03-14 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 1 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2025-11-01 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 3 - 3 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2025-09-12 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 2 | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2025-04-26 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 0 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2025-02-21 | Stade Nyonnais | 3 - 0 | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2024-11-08 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 6 - 2 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2024-08-30 | Stade Nyonnais | 0 - 3 | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2022-01-21 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 4 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 4 | |
| 20% | 20% | 60% | 90% | 70% | 40% |
Stade Nyonnais last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 4 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-10-23 | Winterthur | 4 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-10-16 | Stade Nyonnais | 0 - 3 | Basel |
| 2026-10-09 | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 1 | Aarau |
| 2026-09-18 | Wil | 5 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-09-11 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 3 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-09-06 | Yverdon-Sport | 4 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-09-01 | Stade Nyonnais | 2 - 2 | Winterthur |
| 2026-08-28 | Kriens | 3 - 0 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-08-21 | Stade Nyonnais | 0 - 0 | Etoile Carouge |
| 2026-08-07 | Aarau | 2 - 1 | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-07-31 | Stade Nyonnais | 1 - 2 | Rapperswil-Jona |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 6 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 92% | 92% | 50% |
Lausanne-Ouchy last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 3 - 2 | Yverdon-Sport |
| 2026-10-23 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 0 - 0 | Neuchatel Xamax |
| 2026-10-16 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 3 - 0 | Etoile Carouge |
| 2026-10-09 | Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 3 | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2026-10-02 | Grenoble Foot | 0 - 0 | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2026-09-24 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 4 - 2 | Sion |
| 2026-09-20 | Yverdon-Sport | 0 - 0 | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2026-09-11 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 4 - 0 | Wil |
| 2026-09-04 | Kriens | 0 - 2 | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2026-09-01 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 3 - 0 | Etoile Carouge |
| 2026-08-28 | Winterthur | 1 - 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2026-08-21 | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 2 | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 3 | |
| 67% | 33% | 0% | 75% | 58% | 25% |
Table Challenge League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy | 12 | +18 | 28 |
| 2 | Winterthur | 12 | +15 | 24 |
| 3 | Yverdon-Sport | 12 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Kriens | 12 | +2 | 16 |
| 5 | Neuchatel Xamax | 12 | -4 | 16 |
| 6 | Aarau | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 7 | Etoile Carouge | 12 | -5 | 13 |
| 8 | Rapperswil-Jona | 12 | -7 | 11 |
| 9 | Wil | 12 | -9 | 11 |
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | 12 | -17 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Stade Nyonnais | |
| Lausanne-Ouchy | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Stade Nyonnais | Lausanne-Ouchy |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lausanne-Ouchy | - | |
| 2 | Winterthur | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 3 | Yverdon-Sport | 0 - 0 | |
| 4 | Kriens | 0 - 2 | |
| 5 | Neuchatel Xamax | 1 - 3 | 1 - 2 |
| 6 | Aarau | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Etoile Carouge | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | Rapperswil-Jona | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 |
| 9 | Wil | ||
| 10 | Stade Nyonnais | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Stade Nyonnais | Lausanne-Ouchy | |
| Wins | 2 | 8 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 8 | 0 |
| Goals For | 12 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 29 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.92 |
| Average Conceded | 2.42 | 0.42 |
| Matches Scored | 58% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 6 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Challenge League
| Matches (60) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 33% |
| Goals (188) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.13 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.78 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Stade Nyonnais next 5 games
| 2026-11-20 | Stade Nyonnais | - | Wil |
| 2026-11-28 | Neuchatel Xamax | - | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-12-05 | Stade Nyonnais | - | Kriens |
| 2026-12-11 | Etoile Carouge | - | Stade Nyonnais |
| 2026-12-18 | Stade Nyonnais | - | Yverdon-Sport |
Lausanne-Ouchy next 5 games
| 2026-11-20 | Lausanne-Ouchy | - | Kriens |
| 2026-11-27 | Etoile Carouge | - | Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 2026-12-05 | Lausanne-Ouchy | - | Winterthur |
| 2026-12-11 | Lausanne-Ouchy | - | Aarau |
| 2026-12-18 | Wil | - | Lausanne-Ouchy |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 6.26 | 4.59 | 1.39 |
| Probability | 12% | 39% | 49% |
| 2 @ 1.39 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.08 |
| Probability | 20% | 80% |
| X2 @ 1.08 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.12 | 5.19 | |
| Probability | 88% | 12% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.12 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.45 | 2.49 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.45 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.59 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.59 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.64 | 2.09 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 2.09 | |||