Swiss Super League - Switzerland
Sunday, 08.11.2026
15:00
15:00

St. Gallen

Lugano
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Sankt Gallen |
| Away: | Lugano |
| Distance: | 160.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Kybunpark |
| Capacity: | 19 694 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.80 | 2.65 | 2 | 1.44 | 1.67 | |||
| 32% | 11% | 57% | 2.65 | 36% | 64% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 89% | 11% | 77% | 23% | 52% | 48% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-16 | Lugano | 4 - 1 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-05-10 | Lugano | 1 - 2 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-03-17 | St. Gallen | 1 - 1 | Lugano |
| 2025-11-26 | Lugano | 1 - 3 | St. Gallen |
| 2025-09-13 | St. Gallen | 1 - 0 | Lugano |
| 2025-04-13 | Lugano | 1 - 1 | St. Gallen |
| 2025-02-05 | St. Gallen | 2 - 1 | Lugano |
| 2024-09-01 | Lugano | 1 - 1 | St. Gallen |
| 2024-05-04 | Lugano | 0 - 1 | St. Gallen |
| 2024-03-09 | St. Gallen | 2 - 3 | Lugano |
| 2024-01-28 | St. Gallen | 1 - 4 | Lugano |
| 2023-07-29 | Lugano | 1 - 0 | St. Gallen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 4 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 50% | 33% |
St. Gallen last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | St. Gallen | 2 - 1 | Servette |
| 2026-10-24 | Young Boys | 2 - 0 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-10-16 | Rapperswil-Jona | 0 - 2 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-10-11 | St. Gallen | 1 - 0 | Lausanne |
| 2026-10-03 | Bruhl | 3 - 3 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-09-20 | Basel | 1 - 3 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-09-16 | Lugano | 4 - 1 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-09-12 | St. Gallen | 0 - 3 | Sion |
| 2026-09-06 | Servette | 0 - 2 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-09-02 | Grasshopper | 2 - 0 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-08-30 | St. Gallen | 3 - 4 | Thun |
| 2026-08-27 | St. Gallen | 2 - 3 | Nordsjaelland |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 5 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 92% | 58% | 42% |
Lugano last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Lugano | 2 - 1 | Basel |
| 2026-10-25 | Thun | 2 - 3 | Lugano |
| 2026-10-22 | Getafe | 2 - 5 | Lugano |
| 2026-10-15 | Lugano | 3 - 2 | Crvena Zvezda |
| 2026-10-10 | Lugano | 4 - 0 | Luzern |
| 2026-10-02 | Lugano | 1 - 3 | Verona |
| 2026-09-20 | Lausanne | 0 - 4 | Lugano |
| 2026-09-16 | Lugano | 4 - 1 | St. Gallen |
| 2026-09-12 | Lugano | 2 - 2 | Young Boys |
| 2026-09-06 | Basel | 1 - 3 | Lugano |
| 2026-09-03 | Lugano | 1 - 0 | Servette |
| 2026-08-30 | Sion | 1 - 2 | Lugano |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 9 | |
| 83% | 8% | 8% | 92% | 92% | 75% |
Table Swiss Super League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugano | 12 | +26 | 34 |
| 2 | Young Boys | 12 | +15 | 25 |
| 3 | Sion | 12 | +7 | 23 |
| 4 | Zurich | 12 | -1 | 20 |
| 5 | St. Gallen | 12 | -3 | 19 |
| 6 | Servette | 12 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | Basel | 12 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | Luzern | 12 | -6 | 13 |
| 9 | Thun | 12 | -10 | 13 |
| 10 | Vaduz | 12 | -1 | 10 |
| 11 | Grasshopper | 12 | -13 | 10 |
| 12 | Lausanne | 12 | -11 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| St. Gallen | |
| Lugano | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | St. Gallen | Lugano |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lugano | - | |
| 2 | Young Boys | ||
| 3 | Sion | 0 - 3 | 1 - 2 |
| 4 | Zurich | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | St. Gallen | - | |
| 6 | Servette | 2 - 1 | |
| 7 | Basel | 1 - 3 | |
| 8 | Luzern | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Thun | 3 - 4 | 2 - 3 |
| 10 | Vaduz | ||
| 11 | Grasshopper | 1 - 4 | |
| 12 | Lausanne | 1 - 0 | 0 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| St. Gallen | Lugano | |
| Wins | 6 | 11 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 0 |
| Goals For | 19 | 36 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.58 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 0.83 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 92% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% | 67% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 10 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 3.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 80% |
Overall Statistics for Swiss Super League
| Matches (72) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 36% |
| Goals (271) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.76 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.94 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.82 |
| Home Team Scored in | 85% |
| Away Team Scored in | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% |
St. Gallen next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Zurich | - | St. Gallen |
| 2026-11-29 | Thun | - | St. Gallen |
| 2026-12-06 | St. Gallen | - | Grasshopper |
| 2026-12-12 | St. Gallen | - | Vaduz |
| 2026-12-19 | Lausanne | - | St. Gallen |
| 2027-01-16 | Luzern | - | St. Gallen |
Lugano next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Lugano | - | Grasshopper |
| 2026-11-26 | Jablonec | - | Lugano |
| 2026-11-29 | Luzern | - | Lugano |
| 2026-12-05 | Zurich | - | Lugano |
| 2026-12-10 | Copenhagen | - | Lugano |
| 2026-12-13 | Lugano | - | Thun |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 3.80 | 2.65 |
| Probability | 32% | 11% | 57% |
| 2 @ 2.65 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 1.67 |
| Probability | 36% | 64% |
| X2 @ 1.67 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 89% | 11% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.48 | 2.60 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.48 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 2.10 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| BTS @ 1.44 | |||