Primera - Paraguay
Sunday, 06.09.2026
15:00
15:00

Sp. Trinidense

Olimpia As.
1 - 2
(0 - 1, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Asuncion |
| Away: | Asuncion |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (09:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.96 | 3.33 | 2.17 | 1X | 1.60 | 1.34 | |||
| 45% | 19% | 36% | 1.60 | 55% | 45% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 3.60 | 1.79 | 1.91 | 3.05 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 55% | 45% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-02 | Sp. Trinidense | 2 - 1 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-03-05 | Sp. Trinidense | 0 - 1 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-02-01 | Olimpia As. | 3 - 2 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2025-09-20 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 1 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2025-07-13 | Sp. Trinidense | 4 - 3 | Olimpia As. |
| 2025-04-28 | Sp. Trinidense | 1 - 1 | Olimpia As. |
| 2025-02-16 | Olimpia As. | 4 - 2 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2024-10-05 | Sp. Trinidense | 1 - 2 | Olimpia As. |
| 2024-08-04 | Olimpia As. | 2 - 0 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2024-05-26 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 2 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2024-03-10 | Sp. Trinidense | 1 - 1 | Olimpia As. |
| 2023-10-21 | Olimpia As. | 2 - 2 | Sp. Trinidense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 4 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 92% | 58% | 33% |
Sp. Trinidense last 12 games
| 2026-09-02 | Sp. Ameliano | 0 - 3 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-08-29 | Sp. Trinidense | 0 - 1 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-08-25 | Sol de America | 2 - 1 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-08-21 | Rubio Nu | 0 - 0 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-08-15 | Sp. Trinidense | 1 - 1 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-08-10 | Libertad | 2 - 1 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-08-03 | Sp. Trinidense | 3 - 0 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-07-29 | Sp. Luqueno | 1 - 4 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-07-24 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 2 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-05-24 | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 2 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-05-15 | Sp. Trinidense | 3 - 1 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-05-10 | Nacional As. | 2 - 1 | Sp. Trinidense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 2 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 83% | 75% | 17% |
Olimpia As. last 12 games
| 2026-09-02 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-08-29 | Recoleta | 1 - 2 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-08-23 | Olimpia As. | 2 - 1 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-08-21 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 4 | Vasco da Gama RJ |
| 2026-08-16 | Olimpia As. | 2 - 1 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-08-14 | Vasco da Gama RJ | 0 - 0 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-08-08 | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 0 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-08-02 | Olimpia As. | 5 - 0 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-07-29 | Nacional As. | 2 - 0 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-07-26 | Olimpia As. | 0 - 1 | Libertad |
| 2026-07-18 | Flamengo RJ | 4 - 2 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-05-28 | Olimpia As. | 3 - 1 | Audax Italiano |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 4 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 75% | 58% | 33% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 de Mayo | 8 | +5 | 18 |
| 2 | Libertad | 8 | +3 | 16 |
| 3 | Nacional As. | 8 | +9 | 15 |
| 4 | Sp. Trinidense | 8 | +8 | 14 |
| 5 | Olimpia As. | 8 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | Cerro Porteno | 8 | +2 | 10 |
| 7 | Guarani As. | 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 8 | -1 | 10 |
| 9 | Sp. Luqueno | 8 | -5 | 10 |
| 10 | Rubio Nu | 8 | -6 | 8 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 8 | -6 | 7 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 8 | -13 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sp. Trinidense | |
| Olimpia As. | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sp. Trinidense | Olimpia As. |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 2 | Libertad | ||
| 3 | Nacional As. | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | Sp. Trinidense | - | |
| 5 | Olimpia As. | - | |
| 6 | Cerro Porteno | ||
| 7 | Guarani As. | ||
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | ||
| 9 | Sp. Luqueno | ||
| 10 | Rubio Nu | ||
| 11 | Recoleta | 1 - 2 | |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 3 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Sp. Trinidense | Olimpia As. | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (48) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 36% |
| Goals (123) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.56 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.42 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% |
Sp. Trinidense next 6 games
| 2026-09-12 | Recoleta | - | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-09-18 | Sp. Trinidense | - | Guarani As. |
| 2026-09-27 | Sp. Trinidense | - | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-10-05 | Sp. Trinidense | - | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-10-10 | Sp. San Lorenzo | - | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-10-19 | Sp. Trinidense | - | Libertad |
Olimpia As. next 6 games
| 2026-09-13 | Olimpia As. | - | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-09-20 | Sp. San Lorenzo | - | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-09-29 | Libertad | - | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-10-02 | Olimpia As. | - | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-10-07 | Olimpia As. | - | Nacional As. |
| 2026-10-11 | Rubio Nu | - | Olimpia As. |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.96 | 3.33 | 2.17 |
| Probability | 45% | 19% | 36% |
| 1X @ 1.60 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 1.34 |
| Probability | 55% | 45% |
| 1X @ 1.60 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.26 | 3.60 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.26 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.79 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.79 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.05 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.63 | 2.12 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.63 | |||