Primera - Paraguay
Monday, 09.11.2026
22:00
22:00

Sp. San Lorenzo

Rubio Nu
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | San Lorenzo |
| Away: | Asuncion |
| Distance: | 12.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Gunther Vogel |
| Capacity: | 5 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 22:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.82 | 2 | 1.85 | 1.23 | |||
| 31% | 16% | 53% | 1.82 | 37% | 63% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.75 | 3.30 | 1.28 | ||||||
| 70% | 30% | 49% | 51% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 7 games
| 2026-09-01 | Rubio Nu | 3 - 1 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-04-27 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 0 - 1 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-02-26 | Rubio Nu | 2 - 0 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2015-10-31 | Rubio Nu | 3 - 0 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2015-08-09 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 1 | Rubio Nu |
| 2015-05-17 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 2 - 5 | Rubio Nu |
| 2015-03-19 | Rubio Nu | 1 - 3 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | |
| 14% | 14% | 71% | 86% | 57% | 43% |
Sp. San Lorenzo last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Nacional As. | 0 - 2 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-11-01 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 2 - 1 | Libertad |
| 2026-10-26 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 3 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-10-19 | Sp. Luqueno | 3 - 2 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-10-15 | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 2 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-10-10 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 1 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-10-03 | Guarani As. | 1 - 1 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-09-28 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 0 - 0 | Recoleta |
| 2026-09-20 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 0 - 3 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-09-11 | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 0 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-09-05 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 2 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-09-01 | Rubio Nu | 3 - 1 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Rubio Nu last 12 games
| 2026-11-06 | Rubio Nu | 0 - 5 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-10-31 | Sp. Trinidense | 2 - 4 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-10-23 | Rubio Nu | 0 - 2 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-10-17 | Recoleta | 1 - 0 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-10-11 | Rubio Nu | 0 - 0 | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-10-06 | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 2 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-10-01 | Cerro Porteno | 2 - 1 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-09-26 | Rubio Nu | 2 - 2 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-09-19 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 0 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-09-13 | Rubio Nu | 0 - 1 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-09-06 | Libertad | 4 - 2 | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-09-01 | Rubio Nu | 3 - 1 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 67% | 58% | 42% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 18 | +21 | 39 |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 18 | +15 | 32 |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | 18 | +10 | 31 |
| 4 | Guarani As. | 18 | +6 | 31 |
| 5 | Libertad | 18 | +5 | 30 |
| 6 | 2 de Mayo | 18 | 0 | 30 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 18 | +5 | 27 |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 18 | -6 | 19 |
| 9 | Sp. Luqueno | 18 | -11 | 19 |
| 10 | Rubio Nu | 18 | -15 | 16 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 18 | -12 | 15 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 18 | -18 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sp. San Lorenzo | |
| Rubio Nu | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sp. San Lorenzo | Rubio Nu |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 0 - 3 | 5 - 0 |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 0 - 3 | |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | 1 - 1 | 2 - 4 |
| 4 | Guarani As. | 0 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
| 5 | Libertad | 2 - 1 | 4 - 2 |
| 6 | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 1 - 3 | 1 - 0 |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 2 | |
| 9 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 10 | Rubio Nu | - | |
| 11 | Recoleta | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Sp. San Lorenzo | Rubio Nu | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 12 | 10 |
| Goals For | 12 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 30 | 34 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 1.06 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.89 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 89% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 5 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 0.56 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.78 | 2.11 |
| Matches Scored | 44% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 44% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (108) | |
| Home Win | 39% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 82% |
| Goals (267) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.47 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.24 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.23 |
| Home Team Scored in | 73% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% |
Sp. San Lorenzo next 4 games
| 2026-11-15 | Sp. San Lorenzo | - | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-11-18 | 2 de Mayo | - | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-11-25 | Sp. San Lorenzo | - | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-11-29 | Olimpia As. | - | Sp. San Lorenzo |
Rubio Nu next 4 games
| 2026-11-15 | Sp. San Lorenzo | - | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-11-18 | Rubio Nu | - | Libertad |
| 2026-11-25 | Nacional As. | - | Rubio Nu |
| 2026-11-29 | Rubio Nu | - | Cerro Porteno |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.82 |
| Probability | 31% | 16% | 53% |
| 2 @ 1.82 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.23 |
| Probability | 37% | 63% |
| X2 @ 1.23 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.93 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.30 | 1.28 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.28 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.88 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| OTS @ 1.88 | |||