Primera - Paraguay
Tuesday, 10.11.2026
00:30
00:30

Sp. Luqueno

2 de Mayo
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Luque |
| Away: | Pedro Juan Caballero |
| Distance: | 352.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Feliciano Caceres |
| Capacity: | 35 000 (26 000) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 00:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2 | 1.46 | 1.49 | |||
| 33% | 15% | 52% | 2.50 | 38% | 62% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.68 | 3.70 | 1.24 | ||||||
| 71% | 29% | 53% | 47% | 19% | 81% |
H2H last 11 games
| 2026-09-01 | 2 de Mayo | 2 - 2 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-03-23 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 2 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-01-24 | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 2 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2025-10-03 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 3 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2025-07-25 | 2 de Mayo | 3 - 2 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2025-05-02 | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 1 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2025-02-22 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 0 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2024-11-26 | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 2 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2024-09-12 | Sp. Luqueno | 2 - 3 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2024-04-08 | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 0 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2024-01-20 | Sp. Luqueno | 2 - 0 | 2 de Mayo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 27% | 36% | 36% | 82% | 55% | 27% |
Sp. Luqueno last 12 games
| 2026-11-06 | Rubio Nu | 0 - 5 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-11-01 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 3 | Nacional As. |
| 2026-10-29 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 2 | Recoleta |
| 2026-10-24 | Libertad | 1 - 0 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-10-19 | Sp. Luqueno | 3 - 2 | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-10-11 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 3 | Cerro Porteno |
| 2026-10-05 | Sp. Trinidense | 3 - 2 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-10-02 | Olimpia As. | 1 - 1 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-09-25 | Sp. Luqueno | 0 - 1 | Guarani As. |
| 2026-09-20 | Sp. Luqueno | 1 - 0 | Recoleta |
| 2026-09-13 | Olimpia As. | 3 - 0 | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-09-06 | Sp. Luqueno | 1 - 2 | Sp. Ameliano |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 3 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 75% | 58% | 25% |
2 de Mayo last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 0 | Sp. Trinidense |
| 2026-10-31 | Guarani As. | 1 - 0 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-10-24 | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 1 | Recoleta |
| 2026-10-18 | Olimpia As. | 3 - 0 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-10-12 | 2 de Mayo | 1 - 0 | Sp. Ameliano |
| 2026-10-06 | Cerro Porteno | 0 - 2 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-09-26 | Rubio Nu | 2 - 2 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-09-22 | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 4 | Sol de America |
| 2026-09-18 | Nacional As. | 3 - 0 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-09-11 | 2 de Mayo | 0 - 2 | Libertad |
| 2026-09-05 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 1 - 2 | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-09-01 | 2 de Mayo | 2 - 2 | Sp. Luqueno |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 18 | +21 | 39 |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 18 | +15 | 32 |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | 18 | +10 | 31 |
| 4 | Guarani As. | 18 | +6 | 31 |
| 5 | Libertad | 18 | +5 | 30 |
| 6 | 2 de Mayo | 18 | 0 | 30 |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 18 | +5 | 27 |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 18 | -6 | 19 |
| 9 | Sp. Luqueno | 18 | -11 | 19 |
| 10 | Rubio Nu | 18 | -15 | 16 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 18 | -12 | 15 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 18 | -18 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sp. Luqueno | |
| 2 de Mayo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sp. Luqueno | 2 de Mayo |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia As. | 3 - 0 | |
| 2 | Nacional As. | 0 - 3 | 3 - 0 |
| 3 | Sp. Trinidense | 1 - 4 | 0 - 1 |
| 4 | Guarani As. | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | Libertad | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | 2 de Mayo | - | |
| 7 | Cerro Porteno | 0 - 3 | 0 - 2 |
| 8 | Sp. Ameliano | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 9 | Sp. Luqueno | - | |
| 10 | Rubio Nu | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 11 | Recoleta | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 12 | Sp. San Lorenzo | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Sp. Luqueno | 2 de Mayo | |
| Wins | 6 | 8 |
| Draws | 1 | 6 |
| Losses | 11 | 4 |
| Goals For | 22 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 33 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.22 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 61% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 39% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 61% |
| Over 2.5 | 72% | 39% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 3 |
| Goals For | 9 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 78% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 11% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (108) | |
| Home Win | 39% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 82% |
| Goals (267) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.47 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.24 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.23 |
| Home Team Scored in | 73% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% |
Sp. Luqueno next 4 games
| 2026-11-15 | Sp. Luqueno | - | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-11-18 | Sp. Ameliano | - | Sp. Luqueno |
| 2026-11-25 | Sp. Luqueno | - | Olimpia As. |
| 2026-11-29 | Recoleta | - | Sp. Luqueno |
2 de Mayo next 4 games
| 2026-11-15 | Sp. Luqueno | - | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-11-18 | 2 de Mayo | - | Sp. San Lorenzo |
| 2026-11-25 | Libertad | - | 2 de Mayo |
| 2026-11-29 | 2 de Mayo | - | Nacional As. |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
| Probability | 33% | 15% | 52% |
| 2 @ 2.50 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.46 | 1.49 |
| Probability | 38% | 62% |
| X2 @ 1.49 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.10 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.68 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.05 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.70 | 1.24 | |
| Probability | 19% | 81% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.24 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.88 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| OTS @ 1.88 | |||