Primera - Costa Rica
Tuesday, 20.10.2026
02:00
02:00

Sp. San Jose

San Carlos
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | San Jose |
| Away: | Quesada |
| Distance: | 57.5 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 02:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 1 | 1.14 | 2.10 | |||
| 52% | 11% | 37% | 1.62 | 58% | 42% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 3.40 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 45% | 55% | 17% | 83% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-07 | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-03-15 | Sp. San Jose | 1 - 0 | San Carlos |
| 2026-01-19 | San Carlos | 3 - 0 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2025-09-29 | San Carlos | 0 - 3 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2025-08-16 | Sp. San Jose | 1 - 1 | San Carlos |
| 2025-05-03 | Sp. San Jose | 1 - 0 | San Carlos |
| 2025-01-21 | San Carlos | 0 - 1 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2024-10-06 | San Carlos | 2 - 0 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2024-08-31 | Sp. San Jose | 2 - 3 | San Carlos |
| 2024-04-22 | San Carlos | 0 - 1 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2024-02-17 | Sp. San Jose | 0 - 2 | San Carlos |
| 2023-10-01 | San Carlos | 2 - 2 | Sp. San Jose |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 58% | 33% | 17% |
Sp. San Jose last 12 games
| 2026-10-16 | Dep. Saprissa | 6 - 0 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-10-10 | Sp. San Jose | 3 - 1 | Cartagines |
| 2026-09-19 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 2 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-09-14 | Sp. San Jose | 4 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-09-07 | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-08-29 | Sp. San Jose | 2 - 0 | Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-08-23 | Herediano | 0 - 3 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-08-18 | Sp. San Jose | 2 - 0 | Escorpiones Belen |
| 2026-08-08 | Cartagines | 2 - 1 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-08-02 | Puntarenas | 1 - 1 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-07-26 | Sp. San Jose | 1 - 1 | LD Alajuelense |
| 2026-07-07 | Atl. San Luis | 4 - 0 | Sp. San Jose |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 4 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 92% | 58% | 33% |
San Carlos last 12 games
| 2026-10-14 | San Carlos | 1 - 2 | Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-10-11 | Herediano | 0 - 1 | San Carlos |
| 2026-09-21 | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Cartagines |
| 2026-09-12 | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 2 | San Carlos |
| 2026-09-07 | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-08-31 | San Carlos | 1 - 2 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-08-24 | LD Alajuelense | 0 - 1 | San Carlos |
| 2026-08-15 | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Herediano |
| 2026-08-09 | Inter San Carlos | 2 - 0 | San Carlos |
| 2026-08-03 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 1 | San Carlos |
| 2026-07-27 | San Carlos | 0 - 3 | Escorpiones Belen |
| 2026-04-25 | San Carlos | 1 - 1 | Perez Zeledon |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 58% | 33% | 0% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dep. Saprissa | 12 | +14 | 24 |
| 2 | Cartagines | 12 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | Sp. San Jose | 11 | +4 | 20 |
| 4 | LD Alajuelense | 12 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | San Carlos | 11 | -1 | 18 |
| 6 | Inter San Carlos | 12 | -3 | 18 |
| 7 | Puntarenas | 11 | -7 | 12 |
| 8 | Escorpiones Belen | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 9 | Perez Zeledon | 11 | -10 | 9 |
| 10 | Herediano | 11 | -7 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sp. San Jose | |
| San Carlos | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sp. San Jose | San Carlos |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dep. Saprissa | 4 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 2 | Cartagines | 3 - 1 | |
| 3 | Sp. San Jose | - | |
| 4 | LD Alajuelense | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 5 | San Carlos | - | |
| 6 | Inter San Carlos | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 7 | Puntarenas | ||
| 8 | Escorpiones Belen | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 2 | |
| 10 | Herediano | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Sp. San Jose | San Carlos | |
| Wins | 6 | 6 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 19 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.73 | 0.91 |
| Average Conceded | 1.36 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 45% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 27% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.40 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 40% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (57) | |
| Home Win | 51% |
| Draw | 16% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 63% |
| Goals (151) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.65 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.47 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.18 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% |
Sp. San Jose next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Escorpiones Belen | - | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-11-01 | Sp. San Jose | - | Herediano |
| 2026-11-04 | Sp. San Jose | - | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-11-08 | LD Alajuelense | - | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-11-22 | Inter San Carlos | - | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-11-29 | Sp. San Jose | - | Puntarenas |
San Carlos next 6 games
| 2026-10-26 | San Carlos | - | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-11-01 | Cartagines | - | San Carlos |
| 2026-11-04 | Puntarenas | - | San Carlos |
| 2026-11-08 | San Carlos | - | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-11-22 | Escorpiones Belen | - | San Carlos |
| 2026-11-29 | San Carlos | - | LD Alajuelense |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 3.40 | 5.00 |
| Probability | 52% | 11% | 37% |
| 1 @ 1.62 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 2.10 |
| Probability | 58% | 42% |
| 1X @ 1.14 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 17% | 83% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||