Primera - Costa Rica
Wednesday, 04.11.2026
03:00
03:00

Sp. San Jose

Perez Zeledon
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | San Jose |
| Away: | San Isidro |
| Distance: | 75.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 03:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 4.40 | 6.25 | 1 | 1.10 | 2.80 | |||
| 55% | 29% | 16% | 1.38 | 77% | 23% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.20 | 2.40 | 1.49 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 47% | 53% | 28% | 72% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-19 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 2 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-03-10 | Sp. San Jose | 3 - 2 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-01-27 | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 0 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2025-10-16 | Sp. San Jose | 0 - 0 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2025-08-10 | Perez Zeledon | 2 - 1 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2025-04-21 | Sp. San Jose | 0 - 0 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2025-01-12 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 1 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2024-11-11 | Sp. San Jose | 0 - 1 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2024-07-30 | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 2 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2024-03-27 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 2 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2024-01-22 | Sp. San Jose | 0 - 0 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2023-11-05 | Sp. San Jose | 4 - 0 | Perez Zeledon |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | |
| 42% | 42% | 17% | 58% | 42% | 17% |
Sp. San Jose last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Sp. San Jose | 1 - 0 | Herediano |
| 2026-10-24 | Escorpiones Belen | 2 - 4 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-10-20 | Sp. San Jose | 3 - 3 | San Carlos |
| 2026-10-16 | Dep. Saprissa | 6 - 0 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-10-10 | Sp. San Jose | 3 - 1 | Cartagines |
| 2026-09-19 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 2 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-09-14 | Sp. San Jose | 4 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-09-07 | San Carlos | 1 - 0 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-08-29 | Sp. San Jose | 2 - 0 | Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-08-23 | Herediano | 0 - 3 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-08-18 | Sp. San Jose | 2 - 0 | Escorpiones Belen |
| 2026-08-08 | Cartagines | 2 - 1 | Sp. San Jose |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 67% | 8% | 25% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Perez Zeledon last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-10-26 | LD Alajuelense | 1 - 0 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-10-19 | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 3 | Herediano |
| 2026-10-15 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 4 | Escorpiones Belen |
| 2026-10-10 | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 1 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-09-19 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 2 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-09-12 | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 2 | San Carlos |
| 2026-09-06 | Herediano | 2 - 3 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-08-30 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 1 | LD Alajuelense |
| 2026-08-22 | Puntarenas | 1 - 0 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-08-17 | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 1 | Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-08-09 | Escorpiones Belen | 0 - 0 | Perez Zeledon |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 8% | 33% | 58% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cartagines | 14 | +10 | 27 |
| 2 | Sp. San Jose | 14 | +7 | 27 |
| 3 | Dep. Saprissa | 14 | +13 | 25 |
| 4 | LD Alajuelense | 14 | +7 | 23 |
| 5 | San Carlos | 14 | -3 | 22 |
| 6 | Puntarenas | 14 | -4 | 19 |
| 7 | Inter San Carlos | 14 | -6 | 18 |
| 8 | Herediano | 14 | -3 | 14 |
| 9 | Escorpiones Belen | 14 | -7 | 13 |
| 10 | Perez Zeledon | 14 | -14 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sp. San Jose | |
| Perez Zeledon | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sp. San Jose | Perez Zeledon |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cartagines | 3 - 1 | |
| 2 | Sp. San Jose | - | |
| 3 | Dep. Saprissa | 4 - 2 | 5 - 1 |
| 4 | LD Alajuelense | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | San Carlos | 3 - 3 | |
| 6 | Puntarenas | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Inter San Carlos | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 8 | Herediano | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
| 9 | Escorpiones Belen | 2 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 10 | Perez Zeledon | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Sp. San Jose | Perez Zeledon | |
| Wins | 8 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 8 |
| Goals For | 27 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 1.93 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 21% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 3 |
| Goals For | 16 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.29 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (70) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 78% |
| Goals (192) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.74 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.51 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.23 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Sp. San Jose next 3 games
| 2026-11-08 | LD Alajuelense | - | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-11-20 | Inter San Carlos | - | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-11-29 | Sp. San Jose | - | Puntarenas |
Perez Zeledon next 3 games
| 2026-11-08 | San Carlos | - | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-11-22 | Perez Zeledon | - | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-11-29 | Cartagines | - | Perez Zeledon |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.38 | 4.40 | 6.25 |
| Probability | 55% | 29% | 16% |
| 1 @ 1.38 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 2.80 |
| Probability | 77% | 23% |
| 1X @ 1.10 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.20 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.40 | 1.49 | |
| Probability | 28% | 72% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.49 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.78 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.78 | |||