Challenger Pro League - Belgium
Friday, 06.11.2026
21:00
21:00

Sp. Hasselt

Patro Eisden
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Hasselt |
| Away: | Maasmechelen |
| Distance: | 26.1 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1 | 1.36 | 1.57 | |||
| 58% | 3% | 39% | 2.20 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 62% | 38% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Sp. Hasselt last 9 games
| 2026-10-31 | Club Brugge NXT | 3 - 4 | Sp. Hasselt |
| 2026-10-16 | Sp. Hasselt | 1 - 2 | Cercle Brugge |
| 2026-10-10 | Virton | 3 - 4 | Sp. Hasselt |
| 2026-09-19 | Sp. Hasselt | 0 - 1 | Beerschot |
| 2026-09-12 | Seraing | 1 - 2 | Sp. Hasselt |
| 2026-09-05 | Jong Genk | 3 - 0 | Sp. Hasselt |
| 2026-08-28 | Sp. Hasselt | 0 - 2 | Jong KAA Gent |
| 2026-08-23 | Francs Borains | 0 - 1 | Sp. Hasselt |
| 2026-08-14 | Sp. Hasselt | 1 - 0 | Dender |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | |
| 56% | 0% | 44% | 67% | 56% | 22% |
Patro Eisden last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Patro Eisden | 3 - 1 | Lokeren |
| 2026-10-25 | RFC Liege | 2 - 3 | Patro Eisden |
| 2026-10-16 | Westerlo | 2 - 0 | Patro Eisden |
| 2026-10-11 | Patro Eisden | 1 - 0 | Jong Genk |
| 2026-09-20 | Dender | 1 - 0 | Patro Eisden |
| 2026-09-13 | Patro Eisden | 1 - 2 | Eupen |
| 2026-09-04 | Beerschot | 4 - 2 | Patro Eisden |
| 2026-08-29 | Patro Eisden | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge NXT |
| 2026-08-22 | Lierse K. | 2 - 1 | Patro Eisden |
| 2026-08-15 | Patro Eisden | 2 - 1 | RSCA Futures |
| 2026-07-22 | Heist | 0 - 0 | Patro Eisden |
| 2026-07-15 | Patro Eisden | 0 - 4 | Saint Truiden |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 4 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 75% | 67% | 33% |
Table Challenger Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot | 9 | +16 | 24 |
| 2 | Dender | 9 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | Eupen | 8 | +6 | 15 |
| 4 | Francs Borains | 8 | 0 | 15 |
| 5 | Sp. Hasselt | 8 | -1 | 15 |
| 6 | Virton | 8 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Lokeren | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | Patro Eisden | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | Jong KAA Gent | 8 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Club Brugge NXT | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 11 | Jong Genk | 9 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | Seraing | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Lierse K. | 8 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | RFC Liege | 9 | -9 | 5 |
| 15 | RSCA Futures | 8 | -9 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sp. Hasselt | |
| Patro Eisden | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sp. Hasselt | Patro Eisden |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot | 0 - 1 | 4 - 2 |
| 2 | Dender | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | Eupen | ||
| 4 | Francs Borains | ||
| 5 | Sp. Hasselt | - | |
| 6 | Virton | ||
| 7 | Lokeren | ||
| 8 | Patro Eisden | - | |
| 9 | Jong KAA Gent | 0 - 2 | |
| 10 | Club Brugge NXT | ||
| 11 | Jong Genk | ||
| 12 | Seraing | ||
| 13 | Lierse K. | 2 - 1 | |
| 14 | RFC Liege | 2 - 3 | |
| 15 | RSCA Futures |
Teams League Statistic
| Sp. Hasselt | Patro Eisden | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 12 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 89% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 89% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 78% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 78% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 1 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 0.33 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.25 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Challenger Pro League
| Matches (63) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 14% |
| Away Win | 37% |
| Completed Matches | 30% |
| Goals (194) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.08 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.79 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.29 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Sp. Hasselt next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Eupen | - | Sp. Hasselt |
| 2026-11-29 | Sp. Hasselt | - | RFC Liege |
| 2026-12-05 | Lierse K. | - | Sp. Hasselt |
| 2026-12-12 | Sp. Hasselt | - | RSCA Futures |
| 2026-12-20 | Sp. Hasselt | - | Lokeren |
| 2027-01-23 | Sp. Hasselt | - | Francs Borains |
Patro Eisden next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Seraing | - | Patro Eisden |
| 2026-11-28 | Patro Eisden | - | Jong KAA Gent |
| 2026-12-12 | Francs Borains | - | Patro Eisden |
| 2026-12-18 | Patro Eisden | - | Virton |
| 2027-01-16 | Lokeren | - | Patro Eisden |
| 2027-01-23 | Patro Eisden | - | RFC Liege |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 |
| Probability | 58% | 3% | 39% |
| 1 @ 2.20 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.57 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||