La Liga 2 - Spain
Saturday, 17.10.2026
18:30
18:30

Sporting Gijon

Albacete
2 - 1
(1 - 0, 1 - 1)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Gijon |
| Away: | Albacete |
| Distance: | 596.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | El Molinon |
| Capacity: | 30 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:30 (18:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1 | 1.25 | 1.80 | |||
| 75% | 19% | 6% | 1.91 | 92% | 8% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 42% | 58% | 25% | 75% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-15 | Albacete | 1 - 1 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2025-09-28 | Sporting Gijon | 3 - 4 | Albacete |
| 2025-03-23 | Sporting Gijon | 0 - 2 | Albacete |
| 2024-10-27 | Albacete | 3 - 3 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2024-03-01 | Sporting Gijon | 2 - 1 | Albacete |
| 2023-10-22 | Albacete | 1 - 3 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2023-03-05 | Albacete | 2 - 1 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2022-11-03 | Sporting Gijon | 2 - 2 | Albacete |
| 2021-02-20 | Albacete | 0 - 1 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2020-12-03 | Sporting Gijon | 0 - 0 | Albacete |
| 2020-07-09 | Albacete | 1 - 1 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2019-09-01 | Sporting Gijon | 2 - 0 | Albacete |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 83% | 50% | 33% |
Sporting Gijon last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Cadiz | 0 - 1 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-10-04 | Sporting Gijon | 3 - 2 | Celta Fortuna |
| 2026-09-27 | Real Oviedo | 2 - 0 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-09-19 | FC Andorra | 1 - 3 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-09-13 | Sporting Gijon | 0 - 1 | Eldense |
| 2026-09-05 | Sporting Gijon | 0 - 2 | Girona |
| 2026-08-28 | Tenerife | 0 - 1 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-08-23 | Sporting Gijon | 1 - 0 | Burgos |
| 2026-08-17 | Sporting Gijon | 0 - 0 | Sabadell |
| 2026-08-07 | R. Santander | 4 - 1 | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-08-01 | Sporting Gijon | 5 - 0 | G. Torrelavega |
| 2026-07-25 | Celta Vigo | 1 - 0 | Sporting Gijon |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
Albacete last 12 games
| 2026-10-12 | Valladolid | 5 - 0 | Albacete |
| 2026-10-03 | Albacete | 1 - 3 | Eibar |
| 2026-09-25 | Girona | 2 - 0 | Albacete |
| 2026-09-18 | Albacete | 1 - 2 | Cordoba |
| 2026-09-12 | Granada | 1 - 1 | Albacete |
| 2026-09-06 | Castellon | 2 - 0 | Albacete |
| 2026-08-29 | Albacete | 0 - 1 | Real Oviedo |
| 2026-08-22 | Albacete | 1 - 2 | Real Sociedad B |
| 2026-08-16 | Las Palmas | 2 - 1 | Albacete |
| 2026-08-08 | Albacete | 1 - 1 | Real Murcia |
| 2026-08-07 | Albacete | 1 - 0 | Eldense |
| 2026-08-01 | Levante | 2 - 1 | Albacete |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 8% | 17% | 75% | 83% | 50% | 17% |
Table La Liga 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almeria | 9 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Eibar | 9 | +9 | 21 |
| 3 | Castellon | 9 | +11 | 20 |
| 4 | Mallorca | 9 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Sabadell | 9 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Sporting Gijon | 9 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | Girona | 9 | +6 | 15 |
| 8 | Burgos | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | Granada | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Valladolid | 9 | +2 | 12 |
| 12 | Tenerife | 9 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Cordoba | 10 | -5 | 12 |
| 14 | Celta Fortuna | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 15 | Eldense | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 16 | Las Palmas | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 17 | Leganes | 10 | -9 | 11 |
| 18 | FC Andorra | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 19 | Real Sociedad B | 9 | -5 | 8 |
| 20 | Cadiz | 9 | 0 | 7 |
| 21 | Ceuta | 9 | -12 | 5 |
| 22 | Albacete | 9 | -15 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sporting Gijon | |
| Albacete | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sporting Gijon | Albacete |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almeria | ||
| 2 | Eibar | ||
| 3 | Castellon | 2 - 0 | |
| 4 | Mallorca | ||
| 5 | Sabadell | 0 - 0 | |
| 6 | Sporting Gijon | - | |
| 7 | Girona | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 8 | Burgos | 1 - 0 | |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | ||
| 10 | Granada | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Valladolid | 5 - 0 | |
| 12 | Tenerife | ||
| 13 | Cordoba | ||
| 14 | Celta Fortuna | 3 - 2 | |
| 15 | Eldense | 0 - 1 | |
| 16 | Las Palmas | 2 - 1 | |
| 17 | Leganes | ||
| 18 | FC Andorra | ||
| 19 | Real Sociedad B | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | ||
| 22 | Albacete | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Sporting Gijon | Albacete | |
| Wins | 5 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 8 |
| Goals For | 9 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.56 |
| Average Conceded | 0.89 | 2.22 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 22% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 44% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 4 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.40 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 20% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 40% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for La Liga 2
| Matches (100) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 22% |
| Goals (263) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.63 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.51 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.12 |
| Home Team Scored in | 72% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Sporting Gijon next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Castellon | - | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-10-29 | Guijuelo | - | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-11-01 | Ceuta | - | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-11-08 | Sporting Gijon | - | Valladolid |
| 2026-11-14 | Real Sociedad B | - | Sporting Gijon |
| 2026-11-22 | Sporting Gijon | - | Las Palmas |
Albacete next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Albacete | - | Eldense |
| 2026-10-31 | Albacete | - | Sabadell |
| 2026-11-07 | Leganes | - | Albacete |
| 2026-11-16 | Albacete | - | Celta Fortuna |
| 2026-11-22 | Burgos | - | Albacete |
| 2026-11-29 | Albacete | - | Tenerife |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.90 |
| Probability | 75% | 19% | 6% |
| 1 @ 1.91 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 92% | 8% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.95 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 25% | 75% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| OTS @ 2.00 | |||