Primeira Liga - Portugal
Saturday, 07.11.2026
22:30
22:30

Sporting CP

Moreirense
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Lisbon |
| Away: | Moreira de Conegos |
| Distance: | 304.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estádio José Alvalade |
| Capacity: | 50 049 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 22:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1 | 1.04 | 4.50 | |||
| 51% | 22% | 27% | 1.15 | 64% | 36% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.67 | ||||||
| 84% | 16% | 64% | 36% | 47% | 53% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-21 | Moreirense | 0 - 3 | Sporting CP |
| 2025-09-22 | Sporting CP | 3 - 0 | Moreirense |
| 2025-04-18 | Sporting CP | 3 - 1 | Moreirense |
| 2024-12-05 | Moreirense | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP |
| 2024-02-19 | Moreirense | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP |
| 2023-09-17 | Sporting CP | 3 - 0 | Moreirense |
| 2022-03-14 | Moreirense | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP |
| 2021-10-23 | Sporting CP | 1 - 0 | Moreirense |
| 2021-04-05 | Moreirense | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP |
| 2020-11-28 | Sporting CP | 2 - 1 | Moreirense |
| 2020-07-06 | Moreirense | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP |
| 2019-12-08 | Sporting CP | 1 - 0 | Moreirense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1 | |
| 75% | 17% | 8% | 75% | 50% | 8% |
Sporting CP last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP |
| 2026-10-30 | Casa Pia | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP |
| 2026-10-27 | Sporting CP | 2 - 1 | Maritimo |
| 2026-10-25 | Sporting CP | 1 - 2 | Academico Viseu |
| 2026-10-21 | Sporting CP | 2 - 3 | LASK Linz |
| 2026-10-13 | Lens | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP |
| 2026-10-09 | SC Braga | 1 - 3 | Sporting CP |
| 2026-09-19 | Sporting CP | 2 - 2 | Arouca |
| 2026-09-13 | Famalicao | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP |
| 2026-09-09 | Sporting CP | 3 - 1 | Galatasaray |
| 2026-09-05 | Sporting CP | 2 - 0 | Nacional Madeira |
| 2026-08-28 | Rio Ave | 0 - 4 | Sporting CP |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 5 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 92% | 58% | 42% |
Moreirense last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Moreirense | 2 - 1 | Estrela Amadora |
| 2026-10-25 | Estoril Praia | 1 - 3 | Moreirense |
| 2026-10-17 | AVS Futebol SAD | 1 - 0 | Moreirense |
| 2026-10-09 | Moreirense | 0 - 1 | Gil Vicente |
| 2026-09-20 | V. Guimaraes | 1 - 1 | Moreirense |
| 2026-09-14 | Moreirense | 3 - 1 | Maritimo |
| 2026-09-09 | Moreirense | 0 - 4 | Benfica |
| 2026-09-04 | Porto | 2 - 1 | Moreirense |
| 2026-08-30 | Casa Pia | 0 - 1 | Moreirense |
| 2026-08-16 | Arouca | 4 - 0 | Moreirense |
| 2026-08-09 | Moreirense | 2 - 2 | SC Braga |
| 2026-07-22 | Santa Clara | 2 - 1 | Moreirense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 5 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 75% | 67% | 42% |
Table Primeira Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | +21 | 30 |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | Sporting CP | 10 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | +9 | 21 |
| 5 | Arouca | 10 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 10 | +3 | 20 |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | SC Braga | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 10 | -4 | 14 |
| 10 | Alverca | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Estrela Amadora | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | V. Guimaraes | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| 14 | Maritimo | 10 | -12 | 8 |
| 15 | Nacional Madeira | 10 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | -14 | 7 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | -14 | 7 |
| 18 | Estoril Praia | 10 | -14 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sporting CP | |
| Moreirense | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sporting CP | Moreirense |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 - 1 | |
| 2 | Benfica | ||
| 3 | Sporting CP | - | |
| 4 | Santa Clara | ||
| 5 | Arouca | 2 - 2 | 4 - 0 |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 1 - 2 | |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | ||
| 8 | SC Braga | ||
| 9 | Moreirense | - | |
| 10 | Alverca | 3 - 1 | |
| 11 | Famalicao | ||
| 12 | Estrela Amadora | ||
| 13 | V. Guimaraes | 3 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 14 | Maritimo | ||
| 15 | Nacional Madeira | 2 - 0 | |
| 16 | Rio Ave | ||
| 17 | Casa Pia | 0 - 1 | |
| 18 | Estoril Praia | 1 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Sporting CP | Moreirense | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 23 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.30 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.10 | 1.70 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 70% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 90% |
| Both Teams to Score | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.20 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for Primeira Liga
| Matches (90) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 39% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (241) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.68 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.29 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.39 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Sporting CP next 6 games
| 2026-11-25 | Sporting CP | - | Manchester Utd |
| 2026-11-29 | Porto | - | Sporting CP |
| 2026-12-06 | Sporting CP | - | Maritimo |
| 2026-12-08 | Roma | - | Sporting CP |
| 2026-12-13 | Gil Vicente | - | Sporting CP |
| 2026-12-20 | Sporting CP | - | Estoril Praia |
Moreirense next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | Moreirense | - | Santa Clara |
| 2026-12-06 | Alverca | - | Moreirense |
| 2026-12-13 | Moreirense | - | Famalicao |
| 2026-12-20 | Nacional Madeira | - | Moreirense |
| 2026-12-27 | Moreirense | - | Academico Viseu |
| 2027-01-10 | Rio Ave | - | Moreirense |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.15 | 7.50 | 13.00 |
| Probability | 51% | 22% | 27% |
| 1 @ 1.15 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.04 | 4.50 |
| Probability | 64% | 36% |
| 1X @ 1.04 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 6.00 | |
| Probability | 84% | 16% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.70 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.70 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 2.05 | |||