Liga Portugal 2
Sunday, 08.11.2026
20:00
20:00

Sporting CP B

Tondela
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Lisbon |
| Away: | Tondela |
| Distance: | 219.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Complexo Desportivo de Rio Maior |
| Capacity: | 12 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 1 | 1.50 | 1.44 | |||
| 63% | 4% | 33% | 2.70 | 65% | 35% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 49% | 51% | 14% | 86% |
H2H last 6 games
| 2015-03-07 | Sporting CP B | 4 - 3 | Tondela |
| 2014-10-01 | Tondela | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP B |
| 2014-02-16 | Sporting CP B | 0 - 1 | Tondela |
| 2013-10-02 | Tondela | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP B |
| 2013-05-04 | Sporting CP B | 1 - 1 | Tondela |
| 2012-12-16 | Tondela | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP B |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 67% | 50% | 17% |
Sporting CP B last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Leixoes | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP B |
| 2026-10-24 | Sporting CP B | 3 - 0 | Portimonense |
| 2026-10-10 | Vizela | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP B |
| 2026-09-14 | Sporting CP B | 1 - 2 | Lusitania |
| 2026-09-05 | Feirense | 1 - 3 | Sporting CP B |
| 2026-08-30 | Sporting CP B | 2 - 1 | Farense |
| 2026-08-23 | Penafiel | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP B |
| 2026-08-15 | Sporting CP B | 1 - 0 | Chaves |
| 2026-08-09 | AVS Futebol SAD | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP B |
| 2026-05-16 | Academico Viseu | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP B |
| 2026-05-09 | Sporting CP B | 0 - 1 | Porto B |
| 2026-05-01 | Sporting CP B | 0 - 1 | Benfica B |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 58% | 42% | 8% |
Tondela last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Tondela | 3 - 2 | Felgueiras 1932 |
| 2026-10-25 | AVS Futebol SAD | 2 - 1 | Tondela |
| 2026-10-18 | Tondela | 0 - 0 | Alverca |
| 2026-10-10 | Tondela | 1 - 0 | Torreense |
| 2026-09-12 | Portimonense | 0 - 2 | Tondela |
| 2026-09-05 | Tondela | 3 - 0 | Porto B |
| 2026-08-28 | Uniao Leiria | 2 - 0 | Tondela |
| 2026-08-21 | Tondela | 0 - 2 | Acad. Coimbra |
| 2026-08-16 | Leixoes | 1 - 0 | Tondela |
| 2026-08-08 | Tondela | 2 - 1 | Amarante |
| 2026-08-01 | Rio Ave | 3 - 1 | Tondela |
| 2026-07-19 | Tondela | 1 - 1 | Nacional Madeira |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 2 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 75% | 42% | 17% |
Table Liga Portugal 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP B | 9 | +8 | 21 |
| 2 | Penafiel | 9 | +11 | 19 |
| 3 | Lusitania | 9 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Benfica B | 9 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Farense | 9 | +4 | 15 |
| 6 | Acad. Coimbra | 9 | +3 | 15 |
| 7 | Tondela | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Uniao Leiria | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 9 | Vizela | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | AVS Futebol SAD | 9 | +1 | 12 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 9 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Torreense | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Leixoes | 9 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Amarante | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Chaves | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 16 | Porto B | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | 9 | -3 | 7 |
| 18 | Feirense | 9 | -9 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sporting CP B | |
| Tondela | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sporting CP B | Tondela |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP B | - | |
| 2 | Penafiel | ||
| 3 | Lusitania | 1 - 2 | |
| 4 | Benfica B | ||
| 5 | Farense | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Acad. Coimbra | ||
| 7 | Tondela | - | |
| 8 | Uniao Leiria | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | Vizela | ||
| 10 | AVS Futebol SAD | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | Portimonense | 3 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 12 | Torreense | ||
| 13 | Leixoes | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | Amarante | ||
| 15 | Chaves | 1 - 0 | |
| 16 | Porto B | ||
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | ||
| 18 | Feirense |
Teams League Statistic
| Sporting CP B | Tondela | |
| Wins | 7 | 5 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.78 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 0.75 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Portugal 2
| Matches (81) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (196) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.42 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% |
Sporting CP B next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Uniao Leiria | - | Sporting CP B |
| 2026-11-30 | Sporting CP B | - | Amarante |
| 2026-12-06 | Torreense | - | Sporting CP B |
| 2026-12-13 | Sporting CP B | - | Acad. Coimbra |
| 2026-12-20 | Porto B | - | Sporting CP B |
| 2026-12-27 | Benfica B | - | Sporting CP B |
Tondela next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Tondela | - | Farense |
| 2026-11-28 | Chaves | - | Tondela |
| 2026-12-06 | Tondela | - | Penafiel |
| 2026-12-13 | Lusitania | - | Tondela |
| 2026-12-20 | Tondela | - | Benfica B |
| 2026-12-27 | Feirense | - | Tondela |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
| Probability | 63% | 4% | 33% |
| 1 @ 2.70 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 65% | 35% |
| 1X @ 1.50 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.70 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 14% | 86% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||