Serie B - Brazil
Monday, 18.05.2026
01:30
01:30

Sport Recife PE

CRB AL
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Recife |
| Away: | Maceio |
| Distance: | 202.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Ilha do Retiro |
| Capacity: | 35 020 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 01:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 1X | 1.22 | 1.80 | |||
| 40% | 46% | 14% | 1.22 | 73% | 27% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 66% | 34% | 47% | 53% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-03-06 | Sport Recife PE | 2 - 1 | CRB AL |
| 2024-09-15 | Sport Recife PE | 2 - 0 | CRB AL |
| 2024-09-12 | CRB AL | 1 - 1 | Sport Recife PE |
| 2023-07-29 | Sport Recife PE | 2 - 0 | CRB AL |
| 2023-07-06 | CRB AL | 2 - 0 | Sport Recife PE |
| 2023-03-26 | Sport Recife PE | 4 - 0 | CRB AL |
| 2022-09-03 | CRB AL | 2 - 0 | Sport Recife PE |
| 2022-05-25 | Sport Recife PE | 0 - 1 | CRB AL |
| 2022-03-27 | Sport Recife PE | 3 - 1 | CRB AL |
| 2022-01-22 | CRB AL | 1 - 0 | Sport Recife PE |
| 2021-03-06 | CRB AL | 2 - 0 | Sport Recife PE |
| 2019-10-08 | CRB AL | 1 - 1 | Sport Recife PE |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 2 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 83% | 25% | 17% |
Sport Recife PE last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Ponte Preta SP | 1 - 3 | Sport Recife PE |
| 2026-05-07 | Sport Recife PE | 1 - 0 | ASA AL |
| 2026-05-03 | Sport Recife PE | 2 - 0 | Ceara CE |
| 2026-04-30 | Fortaleza CE | 2 - 0 | Sport Recife PE |
| 2026-04-26 | Sport Recife PE | 1 - 0 | Novorizontino SP |
| 2026-04-18 | America MG | 0 - 0 | Sport Recife PE |
| 2026-04-16 | Sport Recife PE | 5 - 0 | Maranhao MA |
| 2026-04-11 | Sport Recife PE | 2 - 2 | Avai SC |
| 2026-04-09 | Sport Recife PE | 3 - 0 | Retro Brasil PE |
| 2026-04-05 | Londrina PR | 1 - 2 | Sport Recife PE |
| 2026-04-02 | Sport Recife PE | 1 - 1 | Vila Nova GO |
| 2026-03-29 | ABC RN | 0 - 1 | Sport Recife PE |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
CRB AL last 12 games
| 2026-05-15 | CRB AL | 0 - 0 | Fortaleza CE |
| 2026-05-10 | CRB AL | 3 - 0 | Operario PR |
| 2026-05-04 | America MG | 1 - 2 | CRB AL |
| 2026-04-27 | Criciuma SC | 3 - 1 | CRB AL |
| 2026-04-23 | Fortaleza CE | 2 - 1 | CRB AL |
| 2026-04-19 | CRB AL | 0 - 1 | Juventude RS |
| 2026-04-13 | CRB AL | 2 - 3 | Athletic Club MG |
| 2026-04-10 | ASA AL | 2 - 0 | CRB AL |
| 2026-04-05 | Novorizontino SP | 1 - 1 | CRB AL |
| 2026-04-02 | CRB AL | 0 - 1 | Avai SC |
| 2026-03-28 | CRB AL | 2 - 4 | Vitoria BA |
| 2026-03-26 | AO Itabaiana SE | 0 - 0 | CRB AL |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 3 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 67% | 50% | 25% |
Table Serie B
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sao Bernardo SP | 8 | +8 | 16 |
| 2 | Sport Recife PE | 8 | +6 | 16 |
| 3 | Fortaleza CE | 8 | +2 | 15 |
| 4 | Nautico PE | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Vila Nova GO | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 6 | Novorizontino SP | 8 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Criciuma SC | 8 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Operario PR | 8 | +1 | 12 |
| 9 | Juventude RS | 8 | +1 | 12 |
| 10 | Atletico GO | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | Goias GO | 8 | -4 | 10 |
| 12 | Avai SC | 8 | +1 | 10 |
| 13 | Athletic Club MG | 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 14 | Ceara CE | 8 | 0 | 10 |
| 15 | Botafogo SP | 8 | +2 | 9 |
| 16 | Cuiaba MT | 8 | 0 | 9 |
| 17 | CRB AL | 8 | -1 | 8 |
| 18 | Ponte Preta SP | 8 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Londrina PR | 8 | -6 | 5 |
| 20 | America MG | 8 | -12 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sport Recife PE | |
| CRB AL | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sport Recife PE | CRB AL |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sao Bernardo SP | ||
| 2 | Sport Recife PE | - | |
| 3 | Fortaleza CE | ||
| 4 | Nautico PE | ||
| 5 | Vila Nova GO | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 6 | Novorizontino SP | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Criciuma SC | 3 - 1 | |
| 8 | Operario PR | ||
| 9 | Juventude RS | ||
| 10 | Atletico GO | ||
| 11 | Goias GO | ||
| 12 | Avai SC | 2 - 2 | |
| 13 | Athletic Club MG | ||
| 14 | Ceara CE | 2 - 0 | |
| 15 | Botafogo SP | ||
| 16 | Cuiaba MT | ||
| 17 | CRB AL | - | |
| 18 | Ponte Preta SP | ||
| 19 | Londrina PR | ||
| 20 | America MG | 1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Sport Recife PE | CRB AL | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 1.38 |
| Average Conceded | 0.62 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Serie B
| Matches (80) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 35% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 21% |
| Goals (174) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.17 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.20 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.98 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% |
Sport Recife PE next 6 games
| 2026-05-24 | Juventude RS | - | Sport Recife PE |
| 2026-05-31 | Sport Recife PE | - | Nautico PE |
| 2026-06-09 | Sport Recife PE | - | Athletic Club MG |
| 2026-06-13 | Sao Bernardo SP | - | Sport Recife PE |
| 2026-06-20 | Sport Recife PE | - | Atletico GO |
| 2026-06-27 | Fortaleza CE | - | Sport Recife PE |
CRB AL next 6 games
| 2026-05-24 | CRB AL | - | Ponte Preta SP |
| 2026-06-01 | Cuiaba MT | - | CRB AL |
| 2026-06-09 | CRB AL | - | Sao Bernardo SP |
| 2026-06-13 | Atletico GO | - | CRB AL |
| 2026-06-20 | CRB AL | - | Fortaleza CE |
| 2026-06-27 | Botafogo SP | - | CRB AL |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.96 | 3.20 | 4.00 |
| Probability | 40% | 46% | 14% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 73% | 27% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.08 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.83 | |||