Primera - Peru
Friday, 16.10.2026
20:00
20:00

Sport Huancayo

Cusco
2 - 1
(0 - 1, 2 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Huancayo |
| Away: | Cusco |
| Distance: | 386.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Huancayo |
| Capacity: | 17 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 20:00 (13:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 3.75 | 3.95 | 1 | 1.22 | 1.96 | |||
| 56% | 12% | 32% | 1.75 | 63% | 37% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.18 | 4.40 | 1.60 | 2.20 | 2.52 | 1.47 | ||||||
| 83% | 17% | 57% | 43% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-26 | Cusco | 2 - 1 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2025-11-23 | Sport Huancayo | 1 - 2 | Cusco |
| 2025-07-14 | Cusco | 3 - 0 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2024-07-25 | Cusco | 3 - 0 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2024-02-12 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 0 | Cusco |
| 2023-07-10 | Sport Huancayo | 3 - 1 | Cusco |
| 2023-02-03 | Cusco | 0 - 3 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2021-10-30 | Cusco | 2 - 1 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2021-04-26 | Cusco | 0 - 1 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2020-11-06 | Cusco | 0 - 0 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2020-03-03 | Sport Huancayo | 3 - 2 | Cusco |
| 2019-09-16 | Cusco | 0 - 1 | Sport Huancayo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 2 | |
| 50% | 8% | 42% | 75% | 67% | 17% |
Sport Huancayo last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Dep. Garcilaso | 0 - 1 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2026-09-20 | Sport Huancayo | 3 - 2 | UTC Cajamarca |
| 2026-09-12 | Comerciantes Un | 0 - 1 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2026-09-05 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 1 | Sport Boys |
| 2026-08-30 | ADT Tarma | 1 - 3 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2026-08-26 | Sp. Cristal | 4 - 1 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2026-08-22 | Sport Huancayo | 0 - 2 | Dep. Moquegua |
| 2026-08-16 | Sp. Cristal | 4 - 1 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2026-08-07 | Sport Huancayo | 1 - 1 | Los Chankas CYC |
| 2026-08-01 | FC Cajamarca | 0 - 2 | Sport Huancayo |
| 2026-07-25 | Sport Huancayo | 2 - 0 | Atletico Grau |
| 2026-07-20 | Alianza Lima | 2 - 1 | Sport Huancayo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 4 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 83% | 50% | 33% |
Cusco last 12 games
| 2026-10-12 | Cusco | 1 - 2 | Alianza Lima |
| 2026-09-19 | FC Cajamarca | 1 - 2 | Cusco |
| 2026-09-12 | Cusco | 0 - 1 | Melgar Arequipa |
| 2026-09-06 | Cusco | 2 - 0 | Dep. Moquegua |
| 2026-08-31 | Cienciano | 1 - 2 | Cusco |
| 2026-08-23 | Dep. Garcilaso | 4 - 1 | Cusco |
| 2026-08-15 | Cusco | 2 - 0 | Juan Pablo II |
| 2026-08-07 | Comerciantes Un | 3 - 1 | Cusco |
| 2026-08-02 | Cusco | 4 - 1 | UTC Cajamarca |
| 2026-07-25 | Un. de Deportes | 2 - 1 | Cusco |
| 2026-07-19 | Cusco | 4 - 1 | Alianza Atl. |
| 2026-06-29 | Cusco | 1 - 2 | Cienciano |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 9 | 4 | |
| 50% | 0% | 50% | 92% | 75% | 33% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp. Cristal | 11 | +11 | 22 |
| 2 | Dep. Garcilaso | 11 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Alianza Atl. | 11 | +5 | 22 |
| 4 | Sport Huancayo | 11 | +4 | 22 |
| 5 | Un. de Deportes | 11 | +3 | 21 |
| 6 | Juan Pablo II | 11 | +8 | 19 |
| 7 | Melgar Arequipa | 11 | +7 | 19 |
| 8 | Alianza Lima | 11 | +5 | 19 |
| 9 | Sport Boys | 11 | +5 | 18 |
| 10 | Cusco | 11 | +4 | 18 |
| 11 | Atletico Grau | 11 | +1 | 17 |
| 12 | Cienciano | 11 | -4 | 11 |
| 13 | FC Cajamarca | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 14 | Comerciantes Un | 11 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Los Chankas CYC | 11 | -13 | 9 |
| 16 | Dep. Moquegua | 11 | -12 | 7 |
| 17 | ADT Tarma | 11 | -14 | 6 |
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 11 | -14 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sport Huancayo | |
| Cusco | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sport Huancayo | Cusco |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp. Cristal | ||
| 2 | Dep. Garcilaso | 4 - 1 | |
| 3 | Alianza Atl. | ||
| 4 | Sport Huancayo | - | |
| 5 | Un. de Deportes | 2 - 1 | |
| 6 | Juan Pablo II | ||
| 7 | Melgar Arequipa | ||
| 8 | Alianza Lima | ||
| 9 | Sport Boys | 2 - 1 | |
| 10 | Cusco | - | |
| 11 | Atletico Grau | 2 - 0 | |
| 12 | Cienciano | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | FC Cajamarca | 1 - 2 | |
| 14 | Comerciantes Un | 3 - 1 | |
| 15 | Los Chankas CYC | 1 - 1 | |
| 16 | Dep. Moquegua | 0 - 2 | |
| 17 | ADT Tarma | ||
| 18 | UTC Cajamarca | 3 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Sport Huancayo | Cusco | |
| Wins | 7 | 6 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 17 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.55 | 1.82 |
| Average Conceded | 1.18 | 1.45 |
| Matches Scored | 91% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 73% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 8 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (99) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 65% |
| Goals (290) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.93 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.69 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.24 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% |
Sport Huancayo next 5 games
| 2026-10-24 | Sport Huancayo | - | Alianza Atl. |
| 2026-10-27 | Juan Pablo II | - | Sport Huancayo |
| 2026-11-02 | Sport Huancayo | - | Melgar Arequipa |
| 2026-11-07 | Cienciano | - | Sport Huancayo |
| 2026-11-14 | Sport Huancayo | - | Un. de Deportes |
Cusco next 5 games
| 2026-10-24 | Cusco | - | Sp. Cristal |
| 2026-10-29 | Los Chankas CYC | - | Cusco |
| 2026-11-01 | Cusco | - | Sport Boys |
| 2026-11-07 | Atletico Grau | - | Cusco |
| 2026-11-14 | Cusco | - | ADT Tarma |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 3.75 | 3.95 |
| Probability | 56% | 12% | 32% |
| 1 @ 1.75 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.96 |
| Probability | 63% | 37% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 4.40 | |
| Probability | 83% | 17% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.18 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.60 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.60 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.52 | 1.47 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.47 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.22 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||