First PFL - Bulgaria
Sunday, 08.11.2026
14:00
14:00

Spartak Varna

Arda Kardzhali
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Varna |
| Away: | Kardzhali |
| Distance: | 272.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Spartak |
| Capacity: | 13 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Daniel Morales (Bra) |
| Away: | Aleksandar Tunchev (Bul) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 2 | 1.80 | 1.22 | |||
| 26% | 32% | 42% | 1.91 | 38% | 62% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 4.00 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 44% | 56% | 29% | 71% |
H2H last 7 games
| 2026-02-27 | Arda Kardzhali | 1 - 0 | Spartak Varna |
| 2025-09-13 | Spartak Varna | 3 - 0 | Arda Kardzhali |
| 2025-02-07 | Arda Kardzhali | 2 - 2 | Spartak Varna |
| 2024-08-16 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 0 | Arda Kardzhali |
| 2023-03-06 | Arda Kardzhali | 2 - 0 | Spartak Varna |
| 2022-08-20 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 3 | Arda Kardzhali |
| 2020-11-04 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 2 | Arda Kardzhali |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | |
| 29% | 14% | 57% | 71% | 57% | 29% |
Spartak Varna last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | CSKA 1948 | 6 - 1 | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-10-24 | Dunav Ruse | 2 - 0 | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-10-19 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 2 - 4 | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-10-10 | Botev Vratsa | 0 - 1 | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-09-20 | Spartak Varna | 0 - 1 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2026-09-13 | Slavia Sofia | 0 - 0 | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-09-05 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 1 | CSKA Sofia |
| 2026-08-30 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 1 | Ludogorets |
| 2026-08-22 | Levski Sofia | 6 - 0 | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-08-17 | Spartak Varna | 0 - 1 | Septemvri Sofia |
| 2026-08-10 | Botev Plovdiv | 3 - 2 | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-08-03 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 0 | Lokomotiv Pd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 58% | 33% | 33% |
Arda Kardzhali last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Arda Kardzhali | 2 - 1 | Septemvri Sofia |
| 2026-10-27 | Arda Kardzhali | 1 - 1 | Levski Sofia |
| 2026-10-18 | Spartak Plovdiv | 1 - 2 | Arda Kardzhali |
| 2026-10-12 | Ludogorets | 5 - 0 | Arda Kardzhali |
| 2026-10-02 | Lokomotiv Pd | 2 - 0 | Arda Kardzhali |
| 2026-09-19 | Arda Kardzhali | 1 - 1 | Cherno more |
| 2026-09-12 | CSKA Sofia | 4 - 1 | Arda Kardzhali |
| 2026-09-04 | Arda Kardzhali | 2 - 3 | Botev Plovdiv |
| 2026-08-31 | Arda Kardzhali | 2 - 0 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-08-24 | Lokomotiv Pd | 0 - 1 | Arda Kardzhali |
| 2026-08-17 | Arda Kardzhali | 3 - 1 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2026-08-08 | Dunav Ruse | 0 - 2 | Arda Kardzhali |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 4 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 92% | 50% | 33% |
Table First PFL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski Sofia | 12 | +20 | 32 |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 13 | +20 | 31 |
| 3 | Ludogorets | 12 | +15 | 29 |
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | 13 | +17 | 28 |
| 5 | Botev Plovdiv | 13 | +2 | 22 |
| 6 | Arda Kardzhali | 13 | -1 | 21 |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 13 | 0 | 13 |
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 13 | -11 | 13 |
| 9 | Cherno more | 13 | -8 | 12 |
| 10 | Dunav Ruse | 13 | -7 | 11 |
| 11 | Botev Vratsa | 13 | -12 | 10 |
| 12 | Lokomotiv Pd | 13 | -11 | 9 |
| 13 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 13 | -10 | 9 |
| 14 | Septemvri Sofia | 13 | -14 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Spartak Varna | |
| Arda Kardzhali | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Spartak Varna | Arda Kardzhali |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski Sofia | ||
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 |
| 3 | Ludogorets | 1 - 1 | 5 - 0 |
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 5 | Botev Plovdiv | ||
| 6 | Arda Kardzhali | - | |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | ||
| 8 | Spartak Varna | - | |
| 9 | Cherno more | ||
| 10 | Dunav Ruse | 0 - 2 | |
| 11 | Botev Vratsa | ||
| 12 | Lokomotiv Pd | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 13 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Septemvri Sofia | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Spartak Varna | Arda Kardzhali | |
| Wins | 3 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 4 |
| Goals For | 12 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 0.92 | 1.38 |
| Average Conceded | 1.77 | 1.46 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 31% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for First PFL
| Matches (90) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 49% |
| Goals (241) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.68 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.51 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.17 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Spartak Varna next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Spartak Varna | - | Cherno more |
| 2026-11-28 | Lokomotiv Pd | - | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-12-05 | Spartak Varna | - | Botev Plovdiv |
| 2027-02-13 | Septemvri Sofia | - | Spartak Varna |
| 2027-02-20 | Spartak Varna | - | Levski Sofia |
| 2027-02-27 | Ludogorets | - | Spartak Varna |
Arda Kardzhali next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Slavia Sofia | - | Arda Kardzhali |
| 2026-11-28 | Arda Kardzhali | - | CSKA 1948 |
| 2026-12-05 | Arda Kardzhali | - | Dunav Ruse |
| 2027-02-13 | Lokomotiv Sofia | - | Arda Kardzhali |
| 2027-02-20 | Arda Kardzhali | - | Lokomotiv Pd |
| 2027-02-27 | Botev Vratsa | - | Arda Kardzhali |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.91 |
| Probability | 26% | 32% | 42% |
| 2 @ 1.91 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.22 |
| Probability | 38% | 62% |
| X2 @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.00 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| OTS @ 1.80 | |||