Second PFL - Bulgaria
Sunday, 08.11.2026
16:30
16:30

Spartak Pleven

Dobrudzha
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Pleven |
| Away: | Dobrich |
| Distance: | 260.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Pleven Stadium |
| Capacity: | 21 940 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 3.55 | 4.37 | 1 | 1.14 | 1.99 | |||
| 70% | 8% | 22% | 1.64 | 76% | 24% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.56 | 1.80 | 1.89 | 3.04 | 1.31 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 55% | 45% | 29% | 71% |
H2H last 8 games
| 2025-02-15 | Dobrudzha | 1 - 0 | Spartak Pleven |
| 2024-08-03 | Spartak Pleven | 0 - 0 | Dobrudzha |
| 2024-02-17 | Dobrudzha | 0 - 1 | Spartak Pleven |
| 2023-08-05 | Spartak Pleven | 3 - 0 | Dobrudzha |
| 2023-03-11 | Dobrudzha | 2 - 2 | Spartak Pleven |
| 2022-08-13 | Spartak Pleven | 3 - 1 | Dobrudzha |
| 2016-05-21 | Dobrudzha | 1 - 1 | Spartak Pleven |
| 2015-11-08 | Spartak Pleven | 2 - 1 | Dobrudzha |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | |
| 50% | 38% | 12% | 62% | 50% | 25% |
Spartak Pleven last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Montana | 1 - 2 | Spartak Pleven |
| 2026-10-23 | Spartak Pleven | 2 - 1 | Etar V. Tarnovo |
| 2026-10-18 | Spartak Pleven | 0 - 2 | Levski Sofia |
| 2026-10-10 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1 - 1 | Spartak Pleven |
| 2026-10-03 | Krumovgrad | 1 - 2 | Spartak Pleven |
| 2026-09-27 | Fratria Varna | 3 - 0 | Spartak Pleven |
| 2026-09-21 | Spartak Pleven | 1 - 0 | Ludogorets II |
| 2026-09-13 | Chernom. Burgas | 3 - 0 | Spartak Pleven |
| 2026-09-07 | Spartak Pleven | 3 - 2 | Hebar |
| 2026-09-03 | CSKA Sofia II | 5 - 1 | Spartak Pleven |
| 2026-08-30 | Spartak Pleven | 0 - 2 | Vihren Sandanski |
| 2026-08-25 | Beroe | 3 - 0 | Spartak Pleven |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 2 | |
| 42% | 8% | 50% | 92% | 67% | 17% |
Dobrudzha last 12 games
| 2026-10-27 | Ludogorets II | 5 - 1 | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-10-19 | Dobrudzha | 2 - 1 | Montana |
| 2026-10-10 | Dobrudzha | 0 - 3 | Chernom. Burgas |
| 2026-10-04 | Belasitsa Petrich | 1 - 2 | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-09-27 | Hebar | 1 - 2 | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-09-21 | Dobrudzha | 1 - 3 | CSKA Sofia II |
| 2026-09-13 | Vihren Sandanski | 2 - 0 | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-09-06 | Dobrudzha | 2 - 2 | Beroe |
| 2026-09-03 | Lokomotiv GO | 2 - 0 | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-08-29 | Dobrudzha | 0 - 0 | Rilski Sportist |
| 2026-08-23 | Marek Dupnitsa | 4 - 2 | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-08-16 | Dobrudzha | 0 - 1 | Yantra Gabrovo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Table Second PFL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Sofia II | 14 | +16 | 28 |
| 2 | Chernom. Burgas | 14 | +14 | 28 |
| 3 | Vihren Sandanski | 14 | +13 | 26 |
| 4 | Lokomotiv GO | 14 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Yantra Gabrovo | 14 | +5 | 23 |
| 6 | Fratria Varna | 13 | +6 | 22 |
| 7 | Beroe | 14 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Spartak Pleven | 14 | -9 | 20 |
| 9 | Hebar | 14 | +5 | 20 |
| 10 | Rilski Sportist | 14 | +2 | 20 |
| 11 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 13 | +1 | 20 |
| 12 | Ludogorets II | 13 | +4 | 19 |
| 13 | Marek Dupnitsa | 14 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Nesebar | 14 | +1 | 18 |
| 15 | Montana | 14 | -11 | 14 |
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 14 | -5 | 12 |
| 17 | Dobrudzha | 13 | -13 | 9 |
| 18 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 14 | -33 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Spartak Pleven | |
| Dobrudzha | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Spartak Pleven | Dobrudzha |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSKA Sofia II | ||
| 2 | Chernom. Burgas | ||
| 3 | Vihren Sandanski | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | Lokomotiv GO | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 5 | Yantra Gabrovo | ||
| 6 | Fratria Varna | ||
| 7 | Beroe | ||
| 8 | Spartak Pleven | - | |
| 9 | Hebar | 3 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 10 | Rilski Sportist | ||
| 11 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 2 - 1 | |
| 12 | Ludogorets II | 1 - 0 | 5 - 1 |
| 13 | Marek Dupnitsa | 2 - 1 | 4 - 2 |
| 14 | Nesebar | 2 - 0 | |
| 15 | Montana | ||
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | ||
| 17 | Dobrudzha | - | |
| 18 | Pirin Blagoevgrad |
Teams League Statistic
| Spartak Pleven | Dobrudzha | |
| Wins | 6 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 6 | 8 |
| Goals For | 16 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.14 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.79 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 46% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 85% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Second PFL
| Matches (124) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 26% |
| Completed Matches | 41% |
| Goals (334) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.69 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.13 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Spartak Pleven next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Sportist Svoge | - | Spartak Pleven |
| 2026-11-21 | Spartak Pleven | - | Nesebar |
| 2026-11-28 | Spartak Pleven | - | Yantra Gabrovo |
| 2026-12-05 | Marek Dupnitsa | - | Spartak Pleven |
| 2027-02-20 | Spartak Pleven | - | Rilski Sportist |
| 2027-02-27 | Lokomotiv GO | - | Spartak Pleven |
Dobrudzha next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Dobrudzha | - | Etar V. Tarnovo |
| 2026-11-21 | Montana | - | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-11-28 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | - | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-12-05 | Sportist Svoge | - | Dobrudzha |
| 2027-02-20 | Dobrudzha | - | Nesebar |
| 2027-02-27 | Yantra Gabrovo | - | Dobrudzha |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.64 | 3.55 | 4.37 |
| Probability | 70% | 8% | 22% |
| 1 @ 1.64 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 1.99 |
| Probability | 76% | 24% |
| 1X @ 1.14 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.23 | 3.56 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.89 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.04 | 1.31 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.31 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.76 | 1.92 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 1.92 | |||