First League - Russia
Sunday, 08.11.2026
19:00
19:00

Spartak Kostroma

Nizhny Novgorod
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Kostroma |
| Away: | Nizhny Novgorod |
| Distance: | 245.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.71 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 2 | 1.83 | 1.24 | |||
| 32% | 17% | 51% | 1.88 | 38% | 62% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.90 | 1.77 | 2.07 | 2.80 | 1.41 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 60% | 40% | 36% | 64% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Spartak Kostroma last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Veles Moscow | 1 - 1 | Spartak Kostroma |
| 2026-10-26 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 2 - 1 | Spartak Kostroma |
| 2026-10-17 | Spartak Kostroma | 2 - 0 | Leningradets |
| 2026-10-13 | Spartak Kostroma | 1 - 0 | FC Chelyabinsk |
| 2026-10-09 | Arsenal Tula | 3 - 2 | Spartak Kostroma |
| 2026-09-26 | Spartak Kostroma | 1 - 2 | Ural |
| 2026-09-18 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 0 - 1 | Spartak Kostroma |
| 2026-09-14 | Spartak Kostroma | 1 - 0 | Neftekhimik |
| 2026-09-05 | FC Chelyabinsk | 0 - 1 | Spartak Kostroma |
| 2026-08-31 | Spartak Kostroma | 1 - 0 | Rotor Volgograd |
| 2026-08-21 | Torpedo Moscow | 3 - 0 | Spartak Kostroma |
| 2026-08-17 | Spartak Kostroma | 1 - 1 | Ufa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 58% | 33% | 8% |
Nizhny Novgorod last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Yenisey | 1 - 2 | Nizhny Novgorod |
| 2026-10-30 | Nizhny Novgorod | 4 - 0 | Arsenal Tula |
| 2026-10-24 | Ufa | 0 - 1 | Nizhny Novgorod |
| 2026-10-18 | Ural | 1 - 2 | Nizhny Novgorod |
| 2026-10-14 | Nizhny Novgorod | 4 - 0 | Shinnik Yaroslavl |
| 2026-10-10 | Nizhny Novgorod | 5 - 0 | Yenisey |
| 2026-09-27 | CSKA Moscow | 1 - 3 | Nizhny Novgorod |
| 2026-09-17 | Nizhny Novgorod | 6 - 0 | Leningradets |
| 2026-09-13 | Torpedo Moscow | 1 - 2 | Nizhny Novgorod |
| 2026-09-05 | Sochi | 0 - 1 | Nizhny Novgorod |
| 2026-08-30 | Nizhny Novgorod | 2 - 2 | Volga Ulyanovsk |
| 2026-08-24 | Nizhny Novgorod | 4 - 2 | SKA-Khabarovsk |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 7 | |
| 92% | 8% | 0% | 83% | 83% | 58% |
Table First League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nizhny Novgorod | 16 | +33 | 43 |
| 2 | Sochi | 16 | +9 | 32 |
| 3 | Ural | 16 | +16 | 31 |
| 4 | Torpedo Moscow | 16 | +15 | 29 |
| 5 | Spartak Kostroma | 16 | +6 | 28 |
| 6 | Veles Moscow | 17 | +1 | 28 |
| 7 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | 16 | +3 | 23 |
| 8 | Ufa | 16 | +3 | 22 |
| 9 | Volga Ulyanovsk | 17 | -1 | 22 |
| 10 | Rotor Volgograd | 16 | +5 | 20 |
| 11 | Arsenal Tula | 16 | -14 | 19 |
| 12 | FC Chelyabinsk | 16 | -5 | 18 |
| 13 | Leningradets | 16 | -11 | 17 |
| 14 | KAMAZ | 16 | -8 | 14 |
| 15 | Yenisey | 16 | -17 | 14 |
| 16 | SKA-Khabarovsk | 16 | -8 | 13 |
| 17 | Neftekhimik | 16 | -13 | 13 |
| 18 | Tekstilshchik | 16 | -14 | 11 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Spartak Kostroma | |
| Nizhny Novgorod | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Spartak Kostroma | Nizhny Novgorod |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nizhny Novgorod | - | |
| 2 | Sochi | 0 - 1 | |
| 3 | Ural | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 4 | Torpedo Moscow | 1 - 2 | |
| 5 | Spartak Kostroma | - | |
| 6 | Veles Moscow | 3 - 2 | |
| 7 | Shinnik Yaroslavl | ||
| 8 | Ufa | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 9 | Volga Ulyanovsk | ||
| 10 | Rotor Volgograd | 1 - 0 | |
| 11 | Arsenal Tula | ||
| 12 | FC Chelyabinsk | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | Leningradets | 2 - 0 | |
| 14 | KAMAZ | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 15 | Yenisey | 2 - 2 | |
| 16 | SKA-Khabarovsk | ||
| 17 | Neftekhimik | 1 - 0 | |
| 18 | Tekstilshchik | 1 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Spartak Kostroma | Nizhny Novgorod | |
| Wins | 8 | 14 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 22 | 48 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.38 | 3.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.94 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 56% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 7 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 11 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 1.88 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for First League
| Matches (145) | |
| Home Win | 39% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 47% |
| Goals (389) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.68 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.49 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.19 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% |
Spartak Kostroma next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Ufa | - | Spartak Kostroma |
| 2026-11-21 | KAMAZ | - | Spartak Kostroma |
| 2026-11-28 | Spartak Kostroma | - | FC Chelyabinsk |
| 2026-12-05 | Spartak Kostroma | - | SKA-Khabarovsk |
| 2027-03-06 | Spartak Kostroma | - | Arsenal Tula |
| 2027-03-13 | Spartak Kostroma | - | Sochi |
Nizhny Novgorod next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Nizhny Novgorod | - | Torpedo Moscow |
| 2026-11-25 | Nizhny Novgorod | - | Tekstilshchik |
| 2026-11-28 | Neftekhimik | - | Nizhny Novgorod |
| 2026-12-05 | Nizhny Novgorod | - | KAMAZ |
| 2027-03-06 | Nizhny Novgorod | - | FC Chelyabinsk |
| 2027-03-13 | Volga Ulyanovsk | - | Nizhny Novgorod |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.71 | 3.60 | 1.88 |
| Probability | 32% | 17% | 51% |
| 2 @ 1.88 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.24 |
| Probability | 38% | 62% |
| X2 @ 1.24 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.23 | 3.90 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.23 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.77 | 2.07 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.77 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.80 | 1.41 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.41 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.66 | 2.07 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.66 | |||