1. Divisjon - Norway
Wednesday, 20.05.2026
19:00
19:00

Sogndal

Stabaek
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Sogndal |
| Away: | Baerum |
| Distance: | 234.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Fosshaugane Campus |
| Capacity: | 5 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.88 | 3.46 | 2.22 | 2 | 1.61 | 1.36 | |||
| 35% | 15% | 50% | 2.22 | 41% | 59% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 5.10 | 1.46 | 2.43 | 2.21 | 1.63 | ||||||
| 90% | 10% | 81% | 19% | 52% | 48% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-06 | Stabaek | 1 - 0 | Sogndal |
| 2025-08-18 | Stabaek | 1 - 2 | Sogndal |
| 2025-07-26 | Sogndal | 1 - 1 | Stabaek |
| 2024-09-28 | Stabaek | 2 - 0 | Sogndal |
| 2024-07-13 | Stabaek | 3 - 3 | Sogndal |
| 2024-06-01 | Sogndal | 2 - 3 | Stabaek |
| 2022-07-25 | Sogndal | 4 - 3 | Stabaek |
| 2022-04-11 | Stabaek | 0 - 0 | Sogndal |
| 2017-11-19 | Stabaek | 1 - 1 | Sogndal |
| 2017-04-05 | Sogndal | 4 - 1 | Stabaek |
| 2016-08-28 | Sogndal | 1 - 1 | Stabaek |
| 2016-07-03 | Stabaek | 0 - 1 | Sogndal |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 4 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 75% | 42% | 33% |
Sogndal last 12 games
| 2026-05-16 | Hodd | 2 - 2 | Sogndal |
| 2026-05-10 | Sogndal | 5 - 1 | Haugesund |
| 2026-05-01 | Bryne | 3 - 3 | Sogndal |
| 2026-04-25 | Sogndal | 2 - 0 | Asane |
| 2026-04-18 | Stromsgodset | 3 - 0 | Sogndal |
| 2026-04-11 | Sogndal | 0 - 3 | Lyn Oslo |
| 2026-04-06 | Odds BK | 4 - 0 | Sogndal |
| 2026-03-29 | Sogndal | 1 - 1 | Asane |
| 2026-03-21 | Sogndal | 1 - 1 | Raufoss |
| 2026-03-13 | Sogndal | 2 - 3 | Bryne |
| 2026-03-06 | Stabaek | 1 - 0 | Sogndal |
| 2026-02-28 | Hodd | 1 - 5 | Sogndal |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
Stabaek last 12 games
| 2026-05-16 | Stabaek | 1 - 2 | Raufoss |
| 2026-05-10 | Sandnes Ulf | 0 - 1 | Stabaek |
| 2026-05-01 | Lyn Oslo | 0 - 4 | Stabaek |
| 2026-04-26 | Stabaek | 3 - 2 | Haugesund |
| 2026-04-19 | Odds BK | 2 - 2 | Stabaek |
| 2026-04-12 | Stabaek | 4 - 0 | Asane |
| 2026-04-05 | Stromsgodset | 2 - 1 | Stabaek |
| 2026-03-29 | Stabaek | 2 - 0 | Moss |
| 2026-03-21 | Stabaek | 2 - 3 | Kongsvinger |
| 2026-03-13 | Stabaek | 1 - 1 | Egersunds |
| 2026-03-06 | Stabaek | 1 - 0 | Sogndal |
| 2026-02-26 | Sandefjord | 2 - 1 | Stabaek |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Table 1. Divisjon
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kongsvinger | 7 | +10 | 17 |
| 2 | Stromsgodset | 7 | +9 | 16 |
| 3 | Odds BK | 7 | +8 | 16 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 7 | +8 | 13 |
| 5 | Haugesund | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Egersunds | 7 | +4 | 12 |
| 7 | Moss | 7 | -2 | 12 |
| 8 | Hodd | 7 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | Ranheim | 6 | +5 | 10 |
| 10 | Sogndal | 7 | -4 | 8 |
| 11 | Sandnes Ulf | 7 | -2 | 7 |
| 12 | Bryne | 7 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Lyn Oslo | 7 | -8 | 6 |
| 14 | Strommen | 6 | -8 | 4 |
| 15 | Raufoss | 7 | -8 | 4 |
| 16 | Asane | 7 | -12 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sogndal | |
| Stabaek | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sogndal | Stabaek |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kongsvinger | ||
| 2 | Stromsgodset | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Odds BK | 2 - 2 | |
| 4 | Stabaek | - | |
| 5 | Haugesund | 5 - 1 | |
| 6 | Egersunds | ||
| 7 | Moss | ||
| 8 | Hodd | ||
| 9 | Ranheim | ||
| 10 | Sogndal | - | |
| 11 | Sandnes Ulf | 0 - 1 | |
| 12 | Bryne | ||
| 13 | Lyn Oslo | 0 - 3 | 0 - 4 |
| 14 | Strommen | ||
| 15 | Raufoss | ||
| 16 | Asane | 2 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Sogndal | Stabaek | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.71 | 2.29 |
| Average Conceded | 2.29 | 1.14 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 57% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 86% | 86% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 57% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for 1. Divisjon
| Matches (55) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 15% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 23% |
| Goals (195) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.55 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.93 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.62 |
| Home Team Scored in | 82% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% |
Sogndal next 6 games
| 2026-05-25 | Sandnes Ulf | - | Sogndal |
| 2026-05-31 | Strommen | - | Sogndal |
| 2026-06-14 | Sogndal | - | Moss |
| 2026-06-21 | Raufoss | - | Sogndal |
| 2026-06-28 | Sogndal | - | Egersunds |
| 2026-07-03 | Kongsvinger | - | Sogndal |
Stabaek next 6 games
| 2026-05-25 | Stabaek | - | Kongsvinger |
| 2026-05-31 | Moss | - | Stabaek |
| 2026-06-14 | Stabaek | - | Egersunds |
| 2026-06-21 | Strommen | - | Stabaek |
| 2026-06-28 | Stabaek | - | Bryne |
| 2026-07-03 | Ranheim | - | Stabaek |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.88 | 3.46 | 2.22 |
| Probability | 35% | 15% | 50% |
| 2 @ 2.22 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.61 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 41% | 59% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 5.10 | |
| Probability | 90% | 10% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.11 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.46 | 2.43 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.46 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.21 | 1.63 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 2.21 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.42 | 2.63 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.42 | |||