1. Divisjon - Norway
Sunday, 08.11.2026
14:00
14:00

Sogndal

Hodd
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Sogndal |
| Away: | Ulsteinvik |
| Distance: | 140.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Fosshaugane Campus |
| Capacity: | 5 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:00 (13:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 4.50 | 6.25 | X2 | 1.11 | 2.75 | |||
| 37% | 19% | 44% | 2.75 | 46% | 54% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 1.83 | ||||||
| 90% | 10% | 73% | 27% | 52% | 48% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-16 | Hodd | 2 - 2 | Sogndal |
| 2026-02-28 | Hodd | 1 - 5 | Sogndal |
| 2025-08-06 | Sogndal | 2 - 1 | Hodd |
| 2025-05-11 | Hodd | 2 - 1 | Sogndal |
| 2025-02-26 | Sogndal | 1 - 2 | Hodd |
| 2024-03-09 | Hodd | 2 - 0 | Sogndal |
| 2023-10-21 | Hodd | 2 - 2 | Sogndal |
| 2023-05-16 | Sogndal | 1 - 0 | Hodd |
| 2023-03-17 | Sogndal | 0 - 2 | Hodd |
| 2019-05-22 | Hodd | 0 - 2 | Sogndal |
| 2017-03-14 | Sogndal | 1 - 2 | Hodd |
| 2016-03-06 | Sogndal | 2 - 2 | Hodd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 8 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 92% | 67% | 33% |
Sogndal last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Ranheim | 2 - 1 | Sogndal |
| 2026-10-28 | Lillestrom | 2 - 1 | Sogndal |
| 2026-10-25 | Sogndal | 3 - 1 | Kongsvinger |
| 2026-10-21 | Sogndal | 2 - 1 | Raufoss |
| 2026-10-18 | Egersunds | 3 - 3 | Sogndal |
| 2026-10-14 | Sogndal | 0 - 1 | Odds BK |
| 2026-10-11 | Asane | 2 - 1 | Sogndal |
| 2026-09-20 | Stabaek | 2 - 1 | Sogndal |
| 2026-09-16 | Sotra SK | 1 - 1 | Sogndal |
| 2026-09-13 | Sogndal | 1 - 1 | Strommen |
| 2026-09-05 | Haugesund | 2 - 0 | Sogndal |
| 2026-08-30 | Sogndal | 2 - 3 | Stromsgodset |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 3 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 92% | 67% | 25% |
Hodd last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Hodd | 0 - 3 | Bryne |
| 2026-10-28 | Asane | 3 - 0 | Hodd |
| 2026-10-25 | Haugesund | 3 - 2 | Hodd |
| 2026-10-18 | Hodd | 5 - 1 | Raufoss |
| 2026-10-14 | Hodd | 1 - 1 | Ranheim |
| 2026-10-11 | Egersunds | 3 - 1 | Hodd |
| 2026-10-03 | Hodd | 2 - 3 | Odds BK |
| 2026-09-20 | Kongsvinger | 5 - 1 | Hodd |
| 2026-09-16 | Traeff | 0 - 3 | Hodd |
| 2026-09-13 | Hodd | 0 - 2 | Lyn Oslo |
| 2026-09-05 | Asane | 2 - 2 | Hodd |
| 2026-08-30 | Hodd | 2 - 1 | Stabaek |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 6 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 100% | 83% | 50% |
Table 1. Divisjon
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haugesund | 29 | +36 | 65 |
| 2 | Stromsgodset | 29 | +45 | 63 |
| 3 | Kongsvinger | 29 | +36 | 59 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 29 | +33 | 58 |
| 5 | Odds BK | 29 | +11 | 46 |
| 6 | Bryne | 29 | +2 | 43 |
| 7 | Ranheim | 29 | +4 | 41 |
| 8 | Egersunds | 29 | -9 | 38 |
| 9 | Hodd | 29 | -10 | 38 |
| 10 | Strommen | 29 | -12 | 36 |
| 11 | Lyn Oslo | 29 | -13 | 34 |
| 12 | Sogndal | 29 | -15 | 30 |
| 13 | Sandnes Ulf | 29 | -16 | 30 |
| 14 | Moss | 29 | -21 | 29 |
| 15 | Asane | 29 | -24 | 25 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 29 | -47 | 20 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Sogndal | |
| Hodd | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Sogndal | Hodd |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haugesund | 5 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 2 | Stromsgodset | 2 - 3 | 3 - 1 |
| 3 | Kongsvinger | 3 - 1 | 5 - 1 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 2 - 2 | 6 - 0 |
| 5 | Odds BK | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 6 | Bryne | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | Ranheim | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 |
| 8 | Egersunds | 4 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 9 | Hodd | - | |
| 10 | Strommen | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 11 | Lyn Oslo | 0 - 3 | 1 - 4 |
| 12 | Sogndal | - | |
| 13 | Sandnes Ulf | 2 - 0 | 3 - 4 |
| 14 | Moss | 2 - 4 | 1 - 0 |
| 15 | Asane | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Sogndal | Hodd | |
| Wins | 8 | 11 |
| Draws | 6 | 5 |
| Losses | 15 | 13 |
| Goals For | 48 | 49 |
| Goals Against | 63 | 59 |
| Average Scored | 1.66 | 1.69 |
| Average Conceded | 2.17 | 2.03 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 93% | 93% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% | 72% |
| Over 1.5 | 97% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 76% | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 55% | 52% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 8 |
| Goals For | 28 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.43 |
| Average Conceded | 1.64 | 2.36 |
| Matches Scored | 79% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 93% |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 93% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 64% |
Overall Statistics for 1. Divisjon
| Matches (232) | |
| Home Win | 51% |
| Draw | 17% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 97% |
| Goals (883) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.81 |
| Home Goals per Game | 2.16 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.64 |
| Home Team Scored in | 86% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% |
Sogndal next games
No data in the system
Hodd next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 4.50 | 6.25 |
| Probability | 37% | 19% | 44% |
| X2 @ 2.75 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 2.75 |
| Probability | 46% | 54% |
| X2 @ 2.75 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 7.00 | |
| Probability | 90% | 10% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.10 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 1.83 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||