2. Liga - Slovakia
Saturday, 17.10.2026
14:30
14:30

Slovan Galanta

MFK Bytca
2 - 1
(2 - 1, 0 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Galanta |
| Away: | Bytca |
| Distance: | 130.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:30 (14:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1 | 1.14 | 2.45 | |||
| 69% | 10% | 21% | 1.49 | 76% | 24% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 87% | 13% | 68% | 32% | 38% | 62% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Slovan Galanta last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Zilina B | 2 - 3 | Slovan Galanta |
| 2026-10-03 | Slovan Galanta | 2 - 3 | Povazska Bystrica |
| 2026-09-26 | Banik Lehota | 1 - 4 | Slovan Galanta |
| 2026-09-20 | Slovan Galanta | 2 - 1 | Slovan Brat. B |
| 2026-09-15 | Spartak Myjava | 2 - 1 | Slovan Galanta |
| 2026-09-12 | STK Samorin | 3 - 2 | Slovan Galanta |
| 2026-09-05 | Slovan Galanta | 1 - 0 | OFK Malzenice |
| 2026-08-29 | Zlate Moravce | 0 - 1 | Slovan Galanta |
| 2026-08-22 | Slovan Galanta | 2 - 0 | Pohronie |
| 2026-08-15 | Inter Bratislava | 3 - 0 | Slovan Galanta |
| 2026-08-08 | Slovan Galanta | 0 - 3 | Petrzalka |
| 2026-07-31 | Tatran LM | 2 - 0 | Slovan Galanta |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 50% | 0% | 50% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
MFK Bytca last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | MFK Bytca | 4 - 1 | Humenne |
| 2026-10-03 | MFK Bytca | 1 - 2 | Zilina B |
| 2026-09-26 | Povazska Bystrica | 4 - 1 | MFK Bytca |
| 2026-09-19 | MFK Bytca | 2 - 1 | Banik Lehota |
| 2026-09-13 | Slovan Brat. B | 2 - 0 | MFK Bytca |
| 2026-09-08 | MSK Namestovo | 0 - 0 | MFK Bytca |
| 2026-09-05 | MFK Bytca | 1 - 2 | STK Samorin |
| 2026-08-31 | OFK Malzenice | 3 - 1 | MFK Bytca |
| 2026-08-22 | MFK Bytca | 2 - 1 | Zlate Moravce |
| 2026-08-14 | Pohronie | 3 - 1 | MFK Bytca |
| 2026-08-08 | MFK Bytca | 0 - 3 | Inter Bratislava |
| 2026-08-02 | Petrzalka | 4 - 0 | MFK Bytca |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 5 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 92% | 83% | 42% |
Table 2. Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petrzalka | 12 | +14 | 29 |
| 2 | STK Samorin | 12 | +10 | 28 |
| 3 | Pohronie | 13 | +5 | 23 |
| 4 | Povazska Bystrica | 12 | +4 | 23 |
| 5 | Zilina B | 12 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Inter Bratislava | 12 | +12 | 19 |
| 7 | Tatran LM | 13 | +4 | 19 |
| 8 | Slovan Galanta | 12 | -1 | 19 |
| 9 | Tatran Presov | 12 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Banik Lehota | 13 | -2 | 16 |
| 11 | Slovan Brat. B | 12 | +2 | 15 |
| 12 | Zlate Moravce | 12 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | OFK Malzenice | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 14 | MFK Bytca | 12 | -18 | 9 |
| 15 | Humenne | 12 | -12 | 8 |
| 16 | Zvolen | 12 | -14 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Slovan Galanta | |
| MFK Bytca | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Slovan Galanta | MFK Bytca |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petrzalka | 0 - 3 | 4 - 0 |
| 2 | STK Samorin | ||
| 3 | Pohronie | 2 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 4 | Povazska Bystrica | 2 - 3 | 4 - 1 |
| 5 | Zilina B | ||
| 6 | Inter Bratislava | ||
| 7 | Tatran LM | ||
| 8 | Slovan Galanta | - | |
| 9 | Tatran Presov | ||
| 10 | Banik Lehota | ||
| 11 | Slovan Brat. B | 2 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 12 | Zlate Moravce | ||
| 13 | OFK Malzenice | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 14 | MFK Bytca | - | |
| 15 | Humenne | ||
| 16 | Zvolen | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Slovan Galanta | MFK Bytca | |
| Wins | 6 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 5 | 9 |
| Goals For | 18 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.08 |
| Average Conceded | 1.58 | 2.58 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 92% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 8 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 3.20 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 80% |
Overall Statistics for 2. Liga
| Matches (98) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 20% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 41% |
| Goals (279) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.85 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.29 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Slovan Galanta next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Slovan Galanta | - | Humenne |
| 2026-10-31 | Tatran Presov | - | Slovan Galanta |
| 2026-11-07 | Zvolen | - | Slovan Galanta |
| 2026-11-14 | Slovan Galanta | - | Tatran LM |
| 2027-02-28 | Petrzalka | - | Slovan Galanta |
| 2027-03-06 | Slovan Galanta | - | Inter Bratislava |
MFK Bytca next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | MFK Bytca | - | Tatran Presov |
| 2026-10-31 | Zvolen | - | MFK Bytca |
| 2026-11-06 | Tatran LM | - | MFK Bytca |
| 2026-11-14 | MFK Bytca | - | Petrzalka |
| 2027-02-27 | Inter Bratislava | - | MFK Bytca |
| 2027-03-06 | MFK Bytca | - | Pohronie |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.49 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| Probability | 69% | 10% | 21% |
| 1 @ 1.49 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 2.45 |
| Probability | 76% | 24% |
| 1X @ 1.14 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 87% | 13% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.40 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.68 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.68 | |||