Championship - Slovakia
Saturday, 16.05.2026
17:00
17:00

Slovan Brat.

Z. Michalovce
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Bratislava |
| Away: | Michalovce |
| Distance: | 361.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Tehelne pole |
| Capacity: | 22 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.00 | 1 | 1.09 | 3.10 | |||
| 45% | 33% | 22% | 1.33 | 85% | 15% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.25 | 1.44 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.65 | ||||||
| 83% | 17% | 66% | 34% | 45% | 55% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-07 | Z. Michalovce | 1 - 3 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2025-11-30 | Slovan Brat. | 3 - 2 | Z. Michalovce |
| 2025-08-24 | Z. Michalovce | 1 - 1 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2025-02-15 | Slovan Brat. | 1 - 1 | Z. Michalovce |
| 2024-09-27 | Z. Michalovce | 2 - 4 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2023-11-25 | Z. Michalovce | 0 - 2 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2023-11-01 | Slovan Brat. | 5 - 1 | Z. Michalovce |
| 2022-10-16 | Z. Michalovce | 0 - 1 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2022-07-30 | Slovan Brat. | 4 - 2 | Z. Michalovce |
| 2021-11-21 | Z. Michalovce | 1 - 2 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2021-08-14 | Slovan Brat. | 3 - 1 | Z. Michalovce |
| 2020-11-07 | Z. Michalovce | 0 - 2 | Slovan Brat. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 6 | |
| 83% | 17% | 0% | 92% | 58% | 50% |
Slovan Brat. last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Z. Podbrezova | 1 - 2 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-05-02 | Slovan Brat. | 1 - 0 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-04-26 | Spartak Trnava | 0 - 1 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-04-18 | Zilina | 0 - 1 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-04-11 | Slovan Brat. | 2 - 2 | Spartak Trnava |
| 2026-04-04 | DAC Dun. Streda | 0 - 3 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-03-22 | Slovan Brat. | 2 - 0 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-03-15 | Slovan Brat. | 0 - 1 | Zilina |
| 2026-03-07 | Z. Michalovce | 1 - 3 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-02-28 | Slovan Brat. | 4 - 0 | Spartak Trnava |
| 2026-02-22 | Ruzomberok | 2 - 2 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-02-18 | Spartak Trnava | 1 - 1 | Slovan Brat. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Z. Michalovce last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Z. Michalovce | 2 - 1 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-05-05 | Zilina | 3 - 2 | Z. Michalovce |
| 2026-04-25 | Z. Michalovce | 1 - 2 | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-04-18 | Spartak Trnava | 3 - 0 | Z. Michalovce |
| 2026-04-12 | DAC Dun. Streda | 3 - 0 | Z. Michalovce |
| 2026-04-04 | Z. Michalovce | 2 - 1 | Zilina |
| 2026-03-21 | Z. Michalovce | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava |
| 2026-03-14 | Z. Podbrezova | 0 - 1 | Z. Michalovce |
| 2026-03-07 | Z. Michalovce | 1 - 3 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-02-28 | Z. Michalovce | 0 - 2 | Kosice |
| 2026-02-21 | Trencin | 1 - 2 | Z. Michalovce |
| 2026-02-14 | Skalica | 2 - 1 | Z. Michalovce |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 2 | |
| 42% | 0% | 58% | 83% | 75% | 17% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slovan Brat. | 31 | +27 | 68 |
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 31 | +17 | 56 |
| 3 | DAC Dun. Streda | 31 | +18 | 55 |
| 4 | Zilina | 31 | +20 | 52 |
| 5 | Z. Michalovce | 31 | -10 | 41 |
| 6 | Z. Podbrezova | 31 | +2 | 39 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Slovan Brat. | |
| Z. Michalovce | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Slovan Brat. | Z. Michalovce |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slovan Brat. | - | |
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 |
| 3 | DAC Dun. Streda | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
| 4 | Zilina | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 5 | Z. Michalovce | - | |
| 6 | Z. Podbrezova | 2 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Slovan Brat. | Z. Michalovce | |
| Wins | 21 | 12 |
| Draws | 5 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 14 |
| Goals For | 62 | 42 |
| Goals Against | 35 | 52 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.35 |
| Average Conceded | 1.13 | 1.68 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 84% |
| Matches Conceded | 68% | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 32% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 10 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 30 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 24 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.13 |
| Average Conceded | 1.27 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 53% | 27% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (27) | |
| Home Win | 52% |
| Draw | 4% |
| Away Win | 44% |
| Completed Matches | 90% |
| Goals (75) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.78 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Team Scored in | 74% |
| Away Team Scored in | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
Slovan Brat. next games
No data in the system
Z. Michalovce next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.00 |
| Probability | 45% | 33% | 22% |
| 1 @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.09 | 3.10 |
| Probability | 85% | 15% |
| 1X @ 1.09 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.25 | |
| Probability | 83% | 17% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.55 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.65 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.65 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 1.98 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||