Superliga - Slovakia
Saturday, 07.11.2026
16:30
16:30

Slovan Brat.

Trencin
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Bratislava |
| Away: | Trencin |
| Distance: | 108.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Tehelne pole |
| Capacity: | 22 500 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:30 (15:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 5.72 | 9.03 | 1 | 1.06 | 3.58 | |||
| 56% | 34% | 10% | 1.22 | 83% | 17% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 6.37 | 1.35 | 2.93 | 1.91 | 1.78 | ||||||
| 90% | 10% | 66% | 34% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-10-28 | Trencin | 0 - 2 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-02-14 | Slovan Brat. | 0 - 2 | Trencin |
| 2025-09-27 | Trencin | 1 - 2 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2025-02-22 | Trencin | 1 - 1 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2025-02-04 | Slovan Brat. | 3 - 1 | Trencin |
| 2024-10-05 | Slovan Brat. | 1 - 1 | Trencin |
| 2024-02-25 | Trencin | 0 - 2 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2023-10-08 | Slovan Brat. | 2 - 0 | Trencin |
| 2022-10-09 | Trencin | 4 - 0 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2022-07-23 | Slovan Brat. | 4 - 0 | Trencin |
| 2022-04-19 | Slovan Brat. | 2 - 1 | Trencin |
| 2022-04-07 | Trencin | 0 - 0 | Slovan Brat. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 3 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 92% | 42% | 25% |
Slovan Brat. last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | LASK Linz | 4 - 0 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-10-31 | Z. Podbrezova | 1 - 2 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-10-28 | Trencin | 0 - 2 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-10-24 | Slovan Brat. | 2 - 2 | Dukla B. Bystrica |
| 2026-10-20 | Roma | 4 - 0 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-10-17 | Spartak Trnava | 0 - 3 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-10-14 | Slovan Brat. | 0 - 3 | Stuttgart |
| 2026-10-10 | Skalica | 1 - 1 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-09-19 | Komarno | 1 - 2 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-09-16 | Nitra | 1 - 3 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-09-13 | Slovan Brat. | 3 - 3 | Zilina |
| 2026-09-09 | Paris SG | 6 - 1 | Slovan Brat. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 6 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 100% | 83% | 50% |
Trencin last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Dukla B. Bystrica | 2 - 1 | Trencin |
| 2026-10-31 | Trencin | 0 - 5 | Kosice |
| 2026-10-28 | Trencin | 0 - 2 | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-10-25 | Komarno | 0 - 0 | Trencin |
| 2026-10-17 | Skalica | 0 - 2 | Trencin |
| 2026-10-14 | Lok. Kosice | 0 - 1 | Trencin |
| 2026-10-10 | Trencin | 0 - 1 | Dukla B. Bystrica |
| 2026-09-19 | Zilina | 2 - 1 | Trencin |
| 2026-09-12 | Trencin | 1 - 4 | DAC Dun. Streda |
| 2026-09-05 | Z. Michalovce | 3 - 1 | Trencin |
| 2026-08-29 | Trencin | 2 - 1 | Ruzomberok |
| 2026-08-23 | Trencin | 0 - 4 | Spartak Trnava |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 4 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 75% | 58% | 33% |
Table Superliga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAC Dun. Streda | 13 | +32 | 35 |
| 2 | Slovan Brat. | 13 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | Zilina | 13 | +8 | 25 |
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 5 | Kosice | 13 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Z. Podbrezova | 13 | -4 | 17 |
| 7 | Z. Michalovce | 13 | -11 | 14 |
| 8 | Dukla B. Bystrica | 13 | -12 | 14 |
| 9 | Ruzomberok | 13 | -13 | 12 |
| 10 | Komarno | 13 | -6 | 10 |
| 11 | Skalica | 13 | -11 | 10 |
| 12 | Trencin | 13 | -16 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Slovan Brat. | |
| Trencin | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Slovan Brat. | Trencin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAC Dun. Streda | ||
| 2 | Slovan Brat. | - | |
| 3 | Zilina | 3 - 3 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | ||
| 5 | Kosice | 3 - 3 | |
| 6 | Z. Podbrezova | 3 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 7 | Z. Michalovce | 1 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 8 | Dukla B. Bystrica | 2 - 2 | |
| 9 | Ruzomberok | 5 - 0 | |
| 10 | Komarno | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Skalica | 0 - 2 | |
| 12 | Trencin | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Slovan Brat. | Trencin | |
| Wins | 8 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 8 |
| Goals For | 30 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 28 |
| Average Scored | 2.31 | 0.92 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.15 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 85% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 14 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 2.80 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Superliga
| Matches (78) | |
| Home Win | 33% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 40% |
| Completed Matches | 59% |
| Goals (250) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.21 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.56 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.64 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
Slovan Brat. next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Ruzomberok | - | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-11-24 | Slovan Brat. | - | Real Betis |
| 2026-11-28 | Slovan Brat. | - | Kosice |
| 2026-12-05 | Z. Michalovce | - | Slovan Brat. |
| 2026-12-09 | Slovan Brat. | - | Shakhtar Donetsk |
| 2026-12-12 | Slovan Brat. | - | DAC Dun. Streda |
Trencin next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Trencin | - | Z. Podbrezova |
| 2026-11-28 | Spartak Trnava | - | Trencin |
| 2026-12-05 | Ruzomberok | - | Trencin |
| 2026-12-12 | Trencin | - | Z. Michalovce |
| 2027-02-06 | DAC Dun. Streda | - | Trencin |
| 2027-02-13 | Trencin | - | Zilina |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 5.72 | 9.03 |
| Probability | 56% | 34% | 10% |
| 1 @ 1.22 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.06 | 3.58 |
| Probability | 83% | 17% |
| 1X @ 1.06 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.09 | 6.37 | |
| Probability | 90% | 10% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.09 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 2.93 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.35 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.78 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.78 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.72 | 1.97 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.72 | |||