Relegation Group - Bulgaria
Wednesday, 13.05.2026
14:15
14:15

Slavia Sofia

Dobrudzha
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Sofia |
| Away: | Dobrich |
| Distance: | 378.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Aleksandar Shalamanov |
| Capacity: | 25 556 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Ratko Dostanic (Srb) |
| Away: | Yasen Petrov (Bul) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:15 (15:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.98 | X2 | 1.75 | 1.27 | |||
| 30% | 32% | 38% | 1.27 | 38% | 62% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.73 | 3.40 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 70% | 30% | 46% | 54% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2025-11-30 | Slavia Sofia | 3 - 1 | Dobrudzha |
| 2025-07-28 | Dobrudzha | 2 - 1 | Slavia Sofia |
Slavia Sofia last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Spartak Varna | 2 - 1 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-05-06 | Slavia Sofia | 2 - 1 | Septemvri Sofia |
| 2026-05-02 | Beroe | 3 - 0 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-04-26 | Slavia Sofia | 1 - 1 | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-04-16 | Montana | 0 - 0 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-04-10 | Slavia Sofia | 1 - 2 | Septemvri Sofia |
| 2026-04-05 | Cherno more | 1 - 3 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-03-20 | Slavia Sofia | 0 - 1 | Botev Plovdiv |
| 2026-03-13 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1 - 1 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-03-06 | Slavia Sofia | 4 - 0 | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-03-03 | Beroe | 0 - 3 | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-02-27 | Slavia Sofia | 0 - 2 | CSKA 1948 |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 2 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 83% | 58% | 17% |
Dobrudzha last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Dobrudzha | 0 - 1 | Beroe |
| 2026-05-06 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 1 | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-05-01 | Dobrudzha | 0 - 3 | Lokomotiv Sofia |
| 2026-04-27 | Montana | 1 - 0 | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-04-14 | Dobrudzha | 0 - 3 | Botev Plovdiv |
| 2026-04-10 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 0 | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-04-05 | Dobrudzha | 2 - 2 | Levski Sofia |
| 2026-03-22 | CSKA Sofia | 2 - 0 | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-03-16 | Arda Kardzhali | 2 - 0 | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-03-08 | Dobrudzha | 1 - 0 | Beroe |
| 2026-03-05 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 3 - 1 | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-02-28 | Dobrudzha | 2 - 1 | Cherno more |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 67% | 42% | 17% |
Table Relegation Group
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Botev Vratsa | 34 | -1 | 44 |
| 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 34 | +4 | 43 |
| 3 | Slavia Sofia | 34 | 0 | 43 |
| 4 | Beroe | 34 | -20 | 33 |
| 5 | Spartak Varna | 34 | -26 | 31 |
| 6 | Septemvri Sofia | 34 | -34 | 29 |
| 7 | Dobrudzha | 34 | -25 | 27 |
| 8 | Montana | 34 | -29 | 23 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Slavia Sofia | |
| Dobrudzha | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Slavia Sofia | Dobrudzha |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Botev Vratsa | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Lokomotiv Sofia | ||
| 3 | Slavia Sofia | - | |
| 4 | Beroe | ||
| 5 | Spartak Varna | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Septemvri Sofia | 2 - 1 | |
| 7 | Dobrudzha | - | |
| 8 | Montana | 1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Slavia Sofia | Dobrudzha | |
| Wins | 11 | 7 |
| Draws | 10 | 6 |
| Losses | 13 | 21 |
| Goals For | 40 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 40 | 49 |
| Average Scored | 1.18 | 0.71 |
| Average Conceded | 1.18 | 1.44 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 47% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 35% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 41% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 0 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 5 | 14 |
| Goals For | 23 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 27 |
| Average Scored | 1.35 | 0.35 |
| Average Conceded | 1.06 | 1.59 |
| Matches Scored | 65% | 35% |
| Matches Conceded | 65% | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 41% | 35% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 59% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 35% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 12% |
Overall Statistics for Relegation Group
| Matches (16) | |
| Home Win | 31% |
| Draw | 50% |
| Away Win | 19% |
| Completed Matches | 57% |
| Goals (42) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.62 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.25 |
| Home Team Scored in | 88% |
| Away Team Scored in | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% |
Slavia Sofia next 2 games
| 2026-05-18 | Lokomotiv Sofia | - | Slavia Sofia |
| 2026-05-22 | Slavia Sofia | - | Montana |
Dobrudzha next 2 games
| 2026-05-18 | Dobrudzha | - | Botev Vratsa |
| 2026-05-22 | Septemvri Sofia | - | Dobrudzha |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.98 |
| Probability | 30% | 32% | 38% |
| X2 @ 1.27 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 1.27 |
| Probability | 38% | 62% |
| X2 @ 1.27 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.32 | 3.10 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.32 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.27 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.27 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.82 | 1.87 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| BTS @ 1.82 | |||