Ekstraklasa - Poland
Saturday, 07.11.2026
15:45
15:45

Slask Wroclaw

Piast Gliwice
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Wroclaw |
| Away: | Gliwice |
| Distance: | 146.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Wroclaw Stadium |
| Capacity: | 45 105 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:45 (14:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 2 | 1.62 | 1.44 | |||
| 17% | 31% | 52% | 2.25 | 25% | 75% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 2.38 | 1.53 | ||||||
| 91% | 9% | 66% | 34% | 31% | 69% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-02-03 | Slask Wroclaw | 1 - 3 | Piast Gliwice |
| 2024-12-03 | Slask Wroclaw | 1 - 1 | Piast Gliwice |
| 2024-07-28 | Piast Gliwice | 2 - 0 | Slask Wroclaw |
| 2024-03-30 | Piast Gliwice | 2 - 2 | Slask Wroclaw |
| 2023-09-23 | Slask Wroclaw | 1 - 0 | Piast Gliwice |
| 2023-04-06 | Slask Wroclaw | 0 - 1 | Piast Gliwice |
| 2023-01-07 | Slask Wroclaw | 0 - 1 | Piast Gliwice |
| 2022-09-16 | Piast Gliwice | 1 - 1 | Slask Wroclaw |
| 2022-02-19 | Slask Wroclaw | 1 - 3 | Piast Gliwice |
| 2021-08-22 | Piast Gliwice | 1 - 1 | Slask Wroclaw |
| 2021-02-06 | Piast Gliwice | 2 - 0 | Slask Wroclaw |
| 2020-08-22 | Slask Wroclaw | 2 - 0 | Piast Gliwice |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 3 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 75% | 25% | 25% |
Slask Wroclaw last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Radomiak Radom | 3 - 1 | Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-10-29 | Odra Opole | 1 - 1 | Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-10-25 | Slask Wroclaw | 2 - 0 | Wieczysta Krakow |
| 2026-10-17 | Motor Lublin | 3 - 2 | Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-10-10 | Slask Wroclaw | 1 - 4 | Lech Poznan |
| 2026-09-18 | Wisla Krakow | 2 - 1 | Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-09-12 | Slask Wroclaw | 1 - 2 | Korona Kielce |
| 2026-09-06 | Jagiellonia | 2 - 1 | Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-09-03 | Slask Wroclaw | 2 - 1 | Pogon Szczecin |
| 2026-08-28 | Legia Warszawa | 1 - 1 | Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-08-22 | Slask Wroclaw | 3 - 3 | Widzew Lodz |
| 2026-08-15 | Zaglebie Lubin | 2 - 1 | Slask Wroclaw |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 4 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 100% | 75% | 33% |
Piast Gliwice last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Wisla Plock | 2 - 2 | Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-10-27 | Piast Gliwice | 0 - 0 | Gornik Zabrze |
| 2026-10-24 | Piast Gliwice | 3 - 1 | Cracovia Krakow |
| 2026-10-18 | Gornik Zabrze | 1 - 1 | Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-10-11 | Piast Gliwice | 2 - 1 | Widzew Lodz |
| 2026-10-02 | Piast Gliwice | 3 - 4 | Wisla Krakow |
| 2026-09-20 | Piast Gliwice | 1 - 2 | Pogon Szczecin |
| 2026-09-14 | Radomiak Radom | 0 - 2 | Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-09-04 | Piast Gliwice | 3 - 0 | GKS Katowice |
| 2026-08-29 | Motor Lublin | 0 - 2 | Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-08-22 | Piast Gliwice | 1 - 1 | Legia Warszawa |
| 2026-08-15 | Piast Gliwice | 3 - 4 | Wieczysta Krakow |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 4 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 92% | 58% | 33% |
Table Ekstraklasa
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lech Poznan | 12 | +21 | 31 |
| 2 | Gornik Zabrze | 13 | +10 | 28 |
| 3 | Legia Warszawa | 13 | +12 | 24 |
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | 12 | +8 | 24 |
| 5 | Zaglebie Lubin | 13 | +1 | 22 |
| 6 | GKS Katowice | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 7 | Piast Gliwice | 13 | +4 | 21 |
| 8 | Wisla Krakow | 13 | +2 | 21 |
| 9 | Jagiellonia | 12 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Korona Kielce | 13 | -5 | 18 |
| 11 | Motor Lublin | 13 | -3 | 16 |
| 12 | Wisla Plock | 12 | -6 | 15 |
| 13 | Cracovia Krakow | 13 | -6 | 12 |
| 14 | Widzew Lodz | 13 | -2 | 11 |
| 15 | Radomiak Radom | 13 | -14 | 11 |
| 16 | Slask Wroclaw | 13 | -8 | 9 |
| 17 | Rakow Czest. | 13 | -10 | 9 |
| 18 | Wieczysta Krakow | 13 | -9 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Slask Wroclaw | |
| Piast Gliwice | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Slask Wroclaw | Piast Gliwice |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lech Poznan | 1 - 4 | 3 - 0 |
| 2 | Gornik Zabrze | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | Legia Warszawa | ||
| 4 | Pogon Szczecin | ||
| 5 | Zaglebie Lubin | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | GKS Katowice | ||
| 7 | Piast Gliwice | - | |
| 8 | Wisla Krakow | ||
| 9 | Jagiellonia | ||
| 10 | Korona Kielce | 1 - 2 | |
| 11 | Motor Lublin | 0 - 2 | |
| 12 | Wisla Plock | 2 - 2 | |
| 13 | Cracovia Krakow | 0 - 0 | |
| 14 | Widzew Lodz | 3 - 3 | |
| 15 | Radomiak Radom | 0 - 2 | |
| 16 | Slask Wroclaw | - | |
| 17 | Rakow Czest. | 2 - 1 | |
| 18 | Wieczysta Krakow | 2 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Slask Wroclaw | Piast Gliwice | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 8 | 4 |
| Goals For | 17 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.31 | 1.85 |
| Average Conceded | 1.92 | 1.54 |
| Matches Scored | 92% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 85% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 92% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 77% | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 31% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 9 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 17% |
Overall Statistics for Ekstraklasa
| Matches (115) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 38% |
| Goals (343) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.98 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.68 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 66% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 61% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Slask Wroclaw next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Pogon Szczecin | - | Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-11-28 | Slask Wroclaw | - | GKS Katowice |
| 2026-12-05 | Wisla Plock | - | Slask Wroclaw |
| 2026-12-12 | Slask Wroclaw | - | Gornik Zabrze |
| 2027-01-30 | Rakow Czest. | - | Slask Wroclaw |
| 2027-02-06 | Cracovia Krakow | - | Slask Wroclaw |
Piast Gliwice next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Piast Gliwice | - | Korona Kielce |
| 2026-11-27 | Rakow Czest. | - | Piast Gliwice |
| 2026-12-05 | Piast Gliwice | - | Jagiellonia |
| 2026-12-12 | Piast Gliwice | - | Zaglebie Lubin |
| 2027-01-30 | Wisla Krakow | - | Piast Gliwice |
| 2027-02-06 | Piast Gliwice | - | Lech Poznan |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.70 | 3.60 | 2.25 |
| Probability | 17% | 31% | 52% |
| 2 @ 2.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 25% | 75% |
| X2 @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 91% | 9% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| BTS @ 1.50 | |||