Superliga - Albania
Saturday, 17.10.2026
16:00
16:00

Skenderbeu Korce

Elbasani
2 - 1
(1 - 1, 1 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Korce |
| Away: | Elbasan |
| Distance: | 80.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Skenderbeu |
| Capacity: | 12 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.22 | 3.13 | 2.02 | X2 | 1.64 | 1.28 | |||
| 13% | 55% | 32% | 1.28 | 29% | 71% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.87 | 2.11 | 1.62 | 3.83 | 1.21 | ||||||
| 90% | 10% | 44% | 56% | 21% | 79% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-03-06 | Elbasani | 0 - 0 | Skenderbeu Korce |
| 2024-12-20 | Skenderbeu Korce | 0 - 2 | Elbasani |
| 2024-10-26 | Elbasani | 1 - 1 | Skenderbeu Korce |
| 2024-08-19 | Skenderbeu Korce | 1 - 1 | Elbasani |
| 2023-08-02 | Skenderbeu Korce | 2 - 2 | Elbasani |
| 2015-03-21 | Skenderbeu Korce | 5 - 1 | Elbasani |
| 2015-01-25 | Elbasani | 1 - 4 | Skenderbeu Korce |
| 2014-10-29 | Skenderbeu Korce | 1 - 0 | Elbasani |
| 2014-08-23 | Elbasani | 0 - 1 | Skenderbeu Korce |
| 2011-05-04 | Skenderbeu Korce | 1 - 0 | Elbasani |
| 2010-12-23 | Skenderbeu Korce | 1 - 0 | Elbasani |
| 2010-09-26 | Elbasani | 1 - 0 | Skenderbeu Korce |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
Skenderbeu Korce last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Teuta Durres | 2 - 0 | Skenderbeu Korce |
| 2026-09-19 | Vora FK | 1 - 1 | Skenderbeu Korce |
| 2026-09-11 | Skenderbeu Korce | 1 - 1 | KF Tirana |
| 2026-09-04 | Egnatia | 2 - 1 | Skenderbeu Korce |
| 2026-08-31 | Skenderbeu Korce | 0 - 1 | Dinamo City |
| 2026-08-21 | Vllaznia | 2 - 2 | Skenderbeu Korce |
| 2026-08-12 | KS Pogradeci | 0 - 1 | Skenderbeu Korce |
| 2026-07-26 | Skenderbeu Korce | 0 - 2 | Partizani |
| 2026-01-10 | KF Tirana | 1 - 1 | Skenderbeu Korce |
| 2025-04-27 | Skenderbeu Korce | 1 - 2 | Bylis Ballsh |
| 2025-04-19 | Egnatia | 0 - 0 | Skenderbeu Korce |
| 2025-04-12 | Skenderbeu Korce | 1 - 1 | KF Tirana |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | |
| 8% | 50% | 42% | 75% | 25% | 8% |
Elbasani last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Elbasani | 1 - 1 | Vora FK |
| 2026-09-20 | KF Tirana | 2 - 2 | Elbasani |
| 2026-09-13 | Elbasani | 2 - 1 | Egnatia |
| 2026-09-06 | Dinamo City | 2 - 1 | Elbasani |
| 2026-08-29 | Elbasani | 1 - 1 | Vllaznia |
| 2026-08-22 | Laci | 1 - 1 | Elbasani |
| 2026-08-06 | Elbasani | 1 - 3 | Partizani |
| 2026-07-16 | BATE Borisov | 0 - 0 | Elbasani |
| 2026-07-07 | Elbasani | 1 - 1 | BATE Borisov |
| 2026-07-01 | Elbasani | 2 - 1 | Petrovac |
| 2026-05-31 | Vllaznia | 1 - 2 | Elbasani |
| 2026-05-24 | Elbasani | 3 - 0 | Dinamo City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | |
| 33% | 50% | 17% | 92% | 58% | 17% |
Table Superliga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Teuta Durres | 7 | +12 | 19 |
| 2 | Egnatia | 6 | +8 | 15 |
| 3 | Dinamo City | 7 | +2 | 12 |
| 4 | KF Tirana | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 5 | Elbasani | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 6 | Laci | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 7 | Vllaznia | 6 | -4 | 5 |
| 8 | Vora FK | 6 | -7 | 5 |
| 9 | Partizani | 6 | -5 | 4 |
| 10 | Skenderbeu Korce | 6 | -4 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Skenderbeu Korce | |
| Elbasani | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Skenderbeu Korce | Elbasani |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Teuta Durres | ||
| 2 | Egnatia | ||
| 3 | Dinamo City | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 4 | KF Tirana | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 5 | Elbasani | - | |
| 6 | Laci | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Vllaznia | ||
| 8 | Vora FK | ||
| 9 | Partizani | ||
| 10 | Skenderbeu Korce | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Skenderbeu Korce | Elbasani | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Superliga
| Matches (31) | |
| Home Win | 39% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 17% |
| Goals (86) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.77 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.45 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.32 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Skenderbeu Korce next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Partizani | - | Skenderbeu Korce |
| 2026-10-28 | Skenderbeu Korce | - | Laci |
| 2026-11-01 | Skenderbeu Korce | - | Vllaznia |
| 2026-11-08 | Dinamo City | - | Skenderbeu Korce |
| 2026-11-22 | Skenderbeu Korce | - | Egnatia |
| 2026-11-28 | KF Tirana | - | Skenderbeu Korce |
Elbasani next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Teuta Durres | - | Elbasani |
| 2026-10-28 | Elbasani | - | Partizani |
| 2026-11-01 | Elbasani | - | Laci |
| 2026-11-07 | Vllaznia | - | Elbasani |
| 2026-11-22 | Elbasani | - | Dinamo City |
| 2026-11-28 | Egnatia | - | Elbasani |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.22 | 3.13 | 2.02 |
| Probability | 13% | 55% | 32% |
| X2 @ 1.28 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.64 | 1.28 |
| Probability | 29% | 71% |
| X2 @ 1.28 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 2.87 | |
| Probability | 90% | 10% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.35 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.11 | 1.62 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.83 | 1.21 | |
| Probability | 21% | 79% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.21 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.88 | 1.81 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| BTS @ 1.88 | |||