J2 League - Japan
Wednesday, 21.10.2026
12:00
12:00

Shonan Bellmare

Iwaki FC
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Hiratsuka |
| Away: | Iwaki |
| Distance: | 236.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Shonan BMW Hiratsuka |
| Capacity: | 18 500 |
| Dimension: | 107 x 71 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 12:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.57 | |||
| 37% | 31% | 32% | 1.30 | 57% | 43% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 3.50 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 46% | 54% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-05-30 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | Iwaki FC |
Shonan Bellmare last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Kataller Toyama | 1 - 1 | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-10-11 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-10-07 | Tokyo | 4 - 0 | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-10-03 | Fujieda MYFC | 1 - 1 | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-09-26 | Imabari | 1 - 2 | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-09-19 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | Blaublitz Akita |
| 2026-09-12 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 0 - 1 | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-09-09 | M. Yamaga | 3 - 3 | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-09-05 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 3 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-08-29 | Omiya Ardija | 2 - 2 | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-08-22 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 0 - 0 | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-08-15 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 0 | M. Yamagata |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | |
| 25% | 58% | 17% | 75% | 42% | 33% |
Iwaki FC last 12 games
| 2026-10-18 | Iwaki FC | 5 - 0 | Ventforet Kofu |
| 2026-10-11 | Iwaki FC | 1 - 0 | Blaublitz Akita |
| 2026-10-07 | S. Hiroshima | 4 - 0 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-10-04 | Consadole Sap. | 2 - 1 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-09-26 | Iwaki FC | 0 - 2 | Vegalta Sendai |
| 2026-09-19 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 3 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-09-12 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 0 | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-09-05 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-09-02 | Giravanz K. | 1 - 0 | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-08-29 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 3 | Albirex Niigata |
| 2026-08-26 | Iwaki FC | 0 - 0 | Oita Trinita |
| 2026-08-22 | Oita Trinita | 4 - 1 | Iwaki FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 67% | 50% | 42% |
Table J2 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 11 | +10 | 24 |
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | 11 | +10 | 20 |
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 11 | -4 | 20 |
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | 11 | +9 | 19 |
| 5 | Yokohama FC | 11 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | 11 | +2 | 18 |
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 11 | +7 | 17 |
| 8 | Iwaki FC | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 9 | Fujieda MYFC | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 11 | 0 | 14 |
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | 11 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 13 | Tokushima Vortis | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 14 | M. Yamagata | 11 | +2 | 13 |
| 15 | Blaublitz Akita | 11 | 0 | 13 |
| 16 | Tochigi City | 11 | -1 | 11 |
| 17 | Consadole Sap. | 11 | -6 | 11 |
| 18 | Imabari | 11 | -8 | 11 |
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 11 | -11 | 11 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 11 | -14 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Shonan Bellmare | |
| Iwaki FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Shonan Bellmare | Iwaki FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 1 - 3 | |
| 2 | Omiya Ardija | ||
| 3 | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Kataller Toyama | ||
| 5 | Yokohama FC | ||
| 6 | Shonan Bellmare | - | |
| 7 | Oita Trinita | 4 - 1 | |
| 8 | Iwaki FC | - | |
| 9 | Fujieda MYFC | 3 - 1 | |
| 10 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | ||
| 11 | Jubilo Iwata | ||
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 3 | |
| 13 | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 0 | |
| 14 | M. Yamagata | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 1 | |
| 16 | Tochigi City | ||
| 17 | Consadole Sap. | 2 - 1 | |
| 18 | Imabari | ||
| 19 | Vanraure Hachinohe | ||
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu |
Teams League Statistic
| Shonan Bellmare | Iwaki FC | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 6 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 12 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.09 | 1.64 |
| Average Conceded | 0.91 | 1.55 |
| Matches Scored | 91% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 27% | 64% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 45% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 4 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 11 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 2.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for J2 League
| Matches (110) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 26% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (287) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.61 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.49 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.12 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 66% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% |
Shonan Bellmare next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Shonan Bellmare | - | Tochigi City |
| 2026-10-31 | Consadole Sap. | - | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-11-03 | Shonan Bellmare | - | Sagan Tosu |
| 2026-11-08 | Jubilo Iwata | - | Shonan Bellmare |
| 2026-11-14 | Shonan Bellmare | - | Yokohama FC |
| 2026-11-22 | Tokushima Vortis | - | Shonan Bellmare |
Iwaki FC next 6 games
| 2026-10-25 | Iwaki FC | - | Jubilo Iwata |
| 2026-10-31 | Tochigi City | - | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-11-03 | Omiya Ardija | - | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-11-07 | Iwaki FC | - | M. Yamagata |
| 2026-11-15 | Vanraure Hachinohe | - | Iwaki FC |
| 2026-11-21 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | - | Iwaki FC |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.00 |
| Probability | 37% | 31% | 32% |
| 12 @ 1.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 1.57 |
| Probability | 57% | 43% |
| 1X @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||