J1 League - Japan
Saturday, 07.11.2026
06:00
06:00

Shimizu S-Pulse

Tokyo Verdy
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Shizuoka |
| Away: | Chofu |
| Distance: | 129.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Nihondaira |
| Capacity: | 20 339 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 06:00 (13:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 1X | 1.36 | 1.57 | |||
| 36% | 39% | 25% | 1.36 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 4.33 | 1.20 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 50% | 50% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-10-25 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 0 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2025-02-16 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2023-12-02 | Tokyo Verdy | 1 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2023-08-06 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2023-04-08 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2016-07-20 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2016-05-22 | Tokyo Verdy | 2 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2012-10-10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 0 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2008-09-23 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 0 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2008-05-18 | Tokyo Verdy | 4 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2008-04-16 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 5 - 0 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2008-03-23 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 0 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 42% | 33% | 17% |
Shimizu S-Pulse last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Kyoto Sanga | 2 - 0 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-10-24 | S. Hiroshima | 4 - 0 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-10-21 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 - 5 | Machida Zelvia |
| 2026-10-17 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 2 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-10-14 | Yokohama F M. | 2 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-10-11 | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 2 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-10-07 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-09-29 | Z. Kanazawa | 0 - 2 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-09-19 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 1 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-09-12 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 0 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-09-06 | Kawasaki Front. | 3 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-09-02 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | Tokyo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 92% | 58% | 33% |
Tokyo Verdy last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 2 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-10-24 | Tokyo Verdy | 3 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-10-21 | Yokohama F M. | 2 - 2 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-10-17 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 4 | Tokyo |
| 2026-10-11 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 2 | S. Hiroshima |
| 2026-10-07 | Gainare Tottori | 0 - 0 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-09-29 | Sagan Tosu | 1 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-09-19 | Urawa Red Diam. | 3 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-09-13 | Tokyo Verdy | 1 - 1 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-09-09 | Reilac Shiga | 0 - 1 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-09-06 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 - 0 | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-09-02 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 - 2 | Vissel Kobe |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 4 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 75% | 42% | 33% |
Table J1 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tokyo | 13 | +23 | 30 |
| 2 | S. Hiroshima | 13 | +22 | 29 |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 13 | +20 | 28 |
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 13 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 13 | +9 | 26 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 13 | +7 | 23 |
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | 13 | -6 | 21 |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 13 | -6 | 16 |
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus | 13 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 13 | -12 | 14 |
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga | 13 | -6 | 13 |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 13 | -11 | 11 |
| 18 | JEF Utd Chiba | 13 | -9 | 10 |
| 19 | Mito HollyHock | 13 | -13 | 9 |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 13 | -11 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Shimizu S-Pulse | |
| Tokyo Verdy | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Shimizu S-Pulse | Tokyo Verdy |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tokyo | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | S. Hiroshima | ||
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 5 | |
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | ||
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | ||
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 0 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | 3 - 1 | |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus | ||
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 - 0 | |
| 13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | |
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga | ||
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 2 | |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 2 | |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | - | |
| 18 | JEF Utd Chiba | 2 - 1 | |
| 19 | Mito HollyHock | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Shimizu S-Pulse | Tokyo Verdy | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 5 |
| Losses | 7 | 6 |
| Goals For | 10 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 0.77 | 0.85 |
| Average Conceded | 1.69 | 1.69 |
| Matches Scored | 54% | 54% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 85% |
| Both Teams to Score | 38% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 38% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.86 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.57 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 86% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for J1 League
| Matches (130) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 34% |
| Goals (391) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.01 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.65 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% |
Shimizu S-Pulse next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Kashima Antlers | - | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-11-25 | Fagiano Okayama | - | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-11-28 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | Urawa Red Diam. |
| 2026-12-05 | V-Varen Nagasaki | - | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-12-12 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-12-19 | Avispa Fukuoka | - | Shimizu S-Pulse |
Tokyo Verdy next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Tokyo Verdy | - | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-11-25 | Mito HollyHock | - | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-11-28 | Machida Zelvia | - | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-12-05 | Tokyo Verdy | - | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-12-12 | Gamba Osaka | - | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-12-19 | Kashima Antlers | - | Tokyo Verdy |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 |
| Probability | 36% | 39% | 25% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.57 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.75 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.30 | 1.60 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.60 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.33 | 1.20 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| OTS @ 1.80 | |||